Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Allen
(17 results)



Display: 20

    • Striplin Group

    • Striplin Group

    • 1st row, left to right: Tom Lister, Ilene Allen, Edith Hale, Donald Levi, Clayton Whorton, Mary Dooley, Dwight Crump, Margaret Veazey, Bessie Forman, Emogene Heaton, Cecil Pritchett, Mildred Peppers; 2nd row: Mary Carlisle, Virginia Garmon, Jeff...
    • Fire Dept. in front of City hall

    • Fire Dept. in front of City hall

    • Ronnie Sutton, Frank Winkleman, F.M. Morgan, Nap Wiggington, Fred Helton, Jim Miller, DeWitt Robertson, Red Bobo, Basil Campbell, Charlie Bellamy, Gary Robertson, Jim Brooks, Louis Glenn, Ed Wright, Bill Cox, Allen Miller, Holland, Lee Helton,...
    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • 1st row, left to right: Marguerite Haddock, Ivalene Cranford, Annie Mae Black, Katherine Sansom, Isal Jo Anderson, Virginia Horan, Mattie Sue Dickson, Bertie Mae Richardson, Aline Miller, Dorothy Stallings, Margaret Butler, Sue Adkins, Mary May,...
    • 11th Street School 1937

    • 11th Street School 1937

    • Nell Evans, Betty Story, Hugh Allen Hall, Ethel Smith, Nell Griffin, Henry Wilson, Norma Broach, Curtis Wright, Betty Leath, Clark Lewis, Jack Roebuck, Elizabeth Lister
    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Audrey DuBose, Josephine Brown, Clara Gattis, Ruby Hamilton, Margaret Gentry, Marguerite Hays, Juanita Haggard, Nell Jackson, Marjorie Midgely, T.C. Thorton, Margaret Wright, Bernice Ford, Sara Myrick; 2nd row: Barbara...
    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Bottom row, left to right: John Yeats, Cecil Wetherby, Vander Carter, Adolph Solomon, Gladys Breeden, Frances Pettus, Margaret Allen, Margaret Wright, Dorthy Duke, Margaret Caddell, Curtis Hammond, Julia Downs, Willard Westcott, EM Bearden; 2nd...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Ramon Handy, Junior Handy, Allen Lambert, Ida Whisenant, Joe Steele, Margaret Lee, Grayson Smith, Lola Smith, Marthezz Hamric, R.T. Lambert, B.W. Witcher; 2nd row: Harry Weiner, Woodrow Crocker, Arthur Price, Harold...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Mary Hood, Olene McCaghran, Travis Powell, Frankie Leath, Lucy Simpson, Vivian Rooks, Mary Haines, Vitchie Makres, Lillian Kendrick, Helen Show, Wilma McNair; 2nd row: Charles Carter, Maggie Handy, Arnie Reynolds,...
    • Striplin 5th Grade

    • Striplin 5th Grade

    • Bottm row, left to right: Ruth Vinson, Annie Latimer, Mary McGlathery, Dorothy Walker, Ruth Garrett, Pauline Martin, Corabel Gilbert, Frances Steele, Martha Richards, Martha McCarver; 2nd row: Raymond Harmon, Donald Thornton, John Kirby, James...
    • Striplin 1926

    • Striplin 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Christine Jones, Ruth Weaver, Edith Hale, Ruth Cox, Charlie Williams, Annie Simpson, Cathryne Brown, Rissie Savage, Mary Russell, Hazel Vineyard, Joella Waldrop, Mary Sligh; 2nd row: Jappie Pharr, Hazel Tippins, Ruth...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Lola Marvin, Louise Kroelinger, Lola Thrasher, Evelyn Pope, Carolyn Brockett, Norma Morgan, Katherine Moss, Nellie Coleman, Cyble Morgan, Lovita Preston, Louise Weathington; 2nd row: Miss Linn, Annie Hart, Sara Monroe,...
    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Bottom row, left to right: Nell Chappel, Esther Smith, Annie Bedingfield, Evelyn James, Evelyn Bagley, Nancy Sibert, Kate Cooper, Ora Seebolt, Earline Hamilton, Lucile Blackstone, Mary Owen; 2nd row: Charles Holt, Luke Stone, Jim Allen, J.P....
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • First row, left to right: Juanita Pace, Opal Peppers, Ruby Morgan Mildred Jenkins; Second row: Ella Adkins, Francis Copeland, Zella Morgan, Eugene Pharr, Ras Allen, Wendell Williams, Melvin Freeman, Wimpford Cole, Durwood Archer, Hugh Patterson,...
    • Striplin

    • Striplin

    • Juanita Pace, Opal Peppers, Ruby Morgan, Mildred Jenkins, Ella Adkins, Fances Copeland, Zella Morgan, Eugene Pharr, Ras Allen, Wendell Williams, Melvin Freeman, Wimpford Cole, Durwood Archer, Hugh Patterson, Pope Hammond, Mary Jones, Lula Dooly,...
    • Gulf States Steel Wire Dept.

    • Gulf States Steel Wire Dept.

    • Front row, left to right: Louie Pillitarie, Junior Jenks, E.T. Carter, Dave Law, Dan Mitchell, Otway Gilliland, Jake Frederick, Joe Cusick, J.H. Reece, Ben Brugge, Brensinger, Oscar Parker, Pearl Meninger, Max Weiner; Back row: Joe Stewart,...
    • Central High 1936

    • Central High 1936

    • 1st row: Jean Pettigrew, Ruth Washington, Margaret Ellison, Ludie Davis, Christine Phillips, Walker Foster, Lula Mae Allen, Ruth Cunningham, Curtis Kidd, Mary Alice Coleman, Georgia Whatley, Maggie Ayers; 2nd row: Annie Ruth Ford, Mary Louise...
    • Striplin 1924 7th Grade

    • Striplin 1924 7th Grade

    • Back row: Arthena Callas, Marion Paroda, Millard Heflin, Fletcher Allen, Ms. Linn, Edith Parsons; 2nd row: Clyde Hill, Harley Roberts, Billy Bundy, Donald Cornelious, Blain Radford, Cecil Watford, Homer Floyd, Fanny Lankford, Lorraine Lister,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK