Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Ann
(9 results)



Display: 20

    • Catholic School 1946

    • Catholic School 1946

    • 1st row: Julia Miller, Margaret Cusimanio, Judy Hernan, Ann Standard, Priscilla Kershaw, Ann Vinyard, Florence Lovejoy, Edith Johnson, Max Henson, Johnny Roler, Victor Gemalun; 2nd row: Paul Bradford, Robert Henson, June Semerick, Marie Brooks,...
    • Ann Cathy School 1947

    • Ann Cathy School 1947

    • Franklin S., Elouis N., Richard M., Sarah E., Catherine R., Martha M., Dorthy A., Jimmy W., Mrs. Fortin, Danny Jo O., Sharilyn H., Terrishia P., Magdaline E., Virginia S., Dani E., Paul E., Frank V., Elaine Mc., Mary Ann L., Jane Ann S., Gail...
    • Striplin School 1944

    • Striplin School 1944

    • Front row, left to right: Ormand Grimes, Louise Matzner, Howard Malone, Nancy Sibert, Hinis McCluny, Jane Hagedorn, Joseph Alexander, Doris, Jerry, Shirley Day, Betty Bobo; 2nd row: Franklin Propst, Curtis Snead, Peggy Spradlin, Mary Ann...
    • Duck Springs Family

    • Duck Springs Family

    • Left to right: unknown, Samford P. Guest, Willard Hickory Guest, Mary Lee Guest, Julia Ann Guest, Rev. J. Reeves, Mary E. Reeves, unknown, Reeves, Sitz, Bearden, Harris Marion Bearden, C. Guest, Hendrix
    • Highland School 1953

    • Highland School 1953

    • Brooksie Johnson, Tracy Ramsey, Jo Ann Richey, Wanda Ramsey, Kenneth Beck, Joyce Stone, Gloria Franklin, Jerry Burger, Annette Hill, Juanita Truner, Larry Battles, Joan Ashley, Bobby Owens, Bob Davis, Bruce Ramsey, Linda Stiz, Virginia Strahan,...
    • Gulf Steel Junior High School 7th Grade 1947

    • Gulf Steel Junior High School 7th Grade 1947

    • Eliose Rhinehart, Bonnie Burns, Elaine Woodward, Bennie Obrien, Barbara Entrekin, Dorcas Jones, Vera Dobbs, Betty Stanfield, Mary Smith, Dolores Rickles, Louise Huddleston, Jean Rice, Ann Williams, Gaynell Battles, Doris Brittion, Betty Cryar,...
    • East Gadsden School

    • East Gadsden School

    • Front row, left to right: Renelda Smith, Vista Stevenson, Ellen Stephens, Larry Sepda, Ronny Johnson, Mary Ruth Wallace, O.J. Payne, Patricia Moore, Joan Brasher, Bobby Gass, Donald Gregory, Jo Ann Martin; 2nd row: Charles Bishop, Jackie Burger,...
    • Striplin School Group 1952

    • Striplin School Group 1952

    • Nellie Moore, Patricia Abbarno, Jerry Adcock, Myron Allenstein, Thomas Ray Carlisle, David Carter, Jerry Edwards, James Griffis, Charles Hart, Ray Heaton, Herman Hill, Clyde Howard, James Leigh, James Massenburg, James McCoy, Jerry Moncus, Glenn...
    • Gaston 1942

    • Gaston 1942

    • Front row, left to right: Ann Baskins, Imogene McClusky, Joyce Bonds, Harriet Jones, Annie McCarver; 2nd row: Huey McCarver, Frances McMickens, Sara Cassidy, William Cheatwood; 3rd row: James Smith, Harold Woods

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK