Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Bobby
(11 results)



Display: 20

    • Bellevue School 3rd Grade 1947

    • Bellevue School 3rd Grade 1947

    • Back row, left to right: Jerry Forman, Preston Wiggs, Shirley Cushing, Dorothy Staton, Alvin Wain, Glennie Baty, Gail Boyd, Robert Watson, Don Aldridge, H.B. Sharpton, Clark Hutchins, Bobby Argo, Gerald Hill, Bobby Booker, Ms. Milam; Middle row: ...
    • East Gadsden School

    • East Gadsden School

    • Front row, left to right: Renelda Smith, Vista Stevenson, Ellen Stephens, Larry Sepda, Ronny Johnson, Mary Ruth Wallace, O.J. Payne, Patricia Moore, Joan Brasher, Bobby Gass, Donald Gregory, Jo Ann Martin; 2nd row: Charles Bishop, Jackie Burger,...
    • Attalla School Group 1938-39

    • Attalla School Group 1938-39

    • Mr. Strain, Joyce Smith, Joe Parker, Clay Tucker, Harold Walker, George McCormick, Joyce Lawley, Betty Roundtree, Maxine Proper, Estelle Sparks, Maxine Mayben, Bobby Overstreet
    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Top: Principal Linn; 1st row: Thaddeus Shanks, Robert Butler, James Elliott, Holley Midgley, Grace Hood, Mildred Bachus, Maris Downs, Marjorie Blanks, Myrtle McCormick, Odessa Arledge, Ulysses Reid; 2nd row: Claude Cates, Elton Edward, H.L....
    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Edith McCaghream, Lula Pridgen, Allsup, Jean Sandberg, Annie Fail, Ethel Mitchell, Emma King, Billy Jones, Elsie Manning, Robie McDonald, Annie Gulledge, Marjorie Young, Geraldine Reagan; Middle row: Elbert Patterson,...
    • Striplin

    • Striplin

    • Bottom row, left to right: Florene Cranford, Ruth Jordan, Katherine Vinyard, Patricia Smith, Ondean Roberts, Evelyn Carlisle, Sue Snellgrove, Hazel Armstong, Maud McCall, Murell Wane, Grace Dover, Faye Stamm; 2nd row: Ida Dunn, Ruth Meeks,...
    • Highland School 1953

    • Highland School 1953

    • Brooksie Johnson, Tracy Ramsey, Jo Ann Richey, Wanda Ramsey, Kenneth Beck, Joyce Stone, Gloria Franklin, Jerry Burger, Annette Hill, Juanita Truner, Larry Battles, Joan Ashley, Bobby Owens, Bob Davis, Bruce Ramsey, Linda Stiz, Virginia Strahan,...
    • Little League Champs

    • Little League Champs

    • Front row, left to right: Jerry Street, Bobby Aldridge, Wally Holt, Mike Patrick, Danny Carlisle, Brian Colegrove, Duane Ware; Back row: Fred Moon, Bill Moon, Johnny Blackwood, Tommy Hodge, Wally Burns, Jerry Stephens, Wayne Owen, Mackey Moates,...
    • Black Creek School Group

    • Black Creek School Group

    • Addice Blevins, Lee Ryals, Jeannette Clark, Patricia Skelton, Belle Smith, Bobbie Battles, Sherral Stansell, Barbara Elloit, Ralph Muskett, Bobby Battles, Janis Copper
    • Elliott School 6th Grade

    • Elliott School 6th Grade

    • Ms. Easley, Nell Millican, Brown, Bobby Helton, Edsel Swicegood, Charles Davidson, Gerald Cloninger, Jimmy Walker, Gerald Hickman, Nettie Jo Brown, WC Mize, Paul Mashburn, Gerald Wilson, James Turner, Charles Brooks, Killingsworth, Mary Jo...
    • Striplin First Grade 1952

    • Striplin First Grade 1952

    • Ellen Metzgar, Virgil Cole, Douglas Cameron, Michael Davis, Charles Dye, Donald Harsh, Garry Jones, Gerald Jones, Freddie Layton, Bobby McBrayer, Zack Mozley, James New, Bennie Norton, Kendall Pruitt, Michael Sewell, Donald Smith, Ronald Smith,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK