Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Brooks
(10 results)



Display: 20

    • Union Point School 1927-28

    • Union Point School 1927-28

    • 1st row, left to right: Towns, Eual Wrights, Jessie Campbell, Coy Campbell, Fountain, Robertson, Cleveland, Holmes, Snell, Posey, Herin, Robertson, Floyd Elrod, Forney, Beashers, Orsham, Lera Criswell, Talmage Brooks; 2nd row: Oris Dyer,...
    • Union Point School 1927/28

    • Union Point School 1927/28

    • Towns, Wright, Foutin, Robertson, Cleveland, Holmes, Snell, Posey, Herine, Torner, Beashers, Orsbon, Ellis, Fendley, Blackwood, Campbell, Walker, Oneal, Decker, Rideway, Criswell, Haris, Wordlaw, Dyer, Johnston, Greer, Aldridge, Strasner, Brooks,...
    • Fire Dept. in front of City hall

    • Fire Dept. in front of City hall

    • Ronnie Sutton, Frank Winkleman, F.M. Morgan, Nap Wiggington, Fred Helton, Jim Miller, DeWitt Robertson, Red Bobo, Basil Campbell, Charlie Bellamy, Gary Robertson, Jim Brooks, Louis Glenn, Ed Wright, Bill Cox, Allen Miller, Holland, Lee Helton,...
    • Striplin 6th Grade

    • Striplin 6th Grade

    • Bottom row, left to right: Nannie Jenkins, Charlotte Joyner, Elizabeth Hagin, Mary King, Ray Hanson, Martha Smith, Mary Burke, Frances Whorton, Euldine Parker, Dora Adams, Inez Burns; 2nd row: Morrell Roberts, Arthur Hardin, Annie Parker, Adleen...
    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Bottom row, left to right: Nell Chappel, Esther Smith, Annie Bedingfield, Evelyn James, Evelyn Bagley, Nancy Sibert, Kate Cooper, Ora Seebolt, Earline Hamilton, Lucile Blackstone, Mary Owen; 2nd row: Charles Holt, Luke Stone, Jim Allen, J.P....
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • 1st row, left to right: Glover Gosh, Robert Ragsdale, Clarence Cox, Gladys McDuffie, Mrs. Moore, Jewel Sibert, Elois Prickett, Berma Brooks, Dawson Mitchell, Scaford Ingram; 2nd row: Samuel Moorer, J.Z. Pentecost, Carl Brady, Emmett Gruin,...
    • Striplin 1st Grade 1952

    • Striplin 1st Grade 1952

    • Ms. Ellis; 1st row: Randa Howard, Harriett Johnson, Henrietta Speaks, Mary Meighan, Glenda Garrett; 2nd row: Barbara Bugg, Suzanne McCartney, Vicki Wallace, Sandra Collier, Mary McCormick, Gail Struthers; 3rd row: Bill Cranford, Brooks Leach,...
    • Elliott School 6th Grade

    • Elliott School 6th Grade

    • Ms. Easley, Nell Millican, Brown, Bobby Helton, Edsel Swicegood, Charles Davidson, Gerald Cloninger, Jimmy Walker, Gerald Hickman, Nettie Jo Brown, WC Mize, Paul Mashburn, Gerald Wilson, James Turner, Charles Brooks, Killingsworth, Mary Jo...
    • Catholic School 1946

    • Catholic School 1946

    • 1st row: Julia Miller, Margaret Cusimanio, Judy Hernan, Ann Standard, Priscilla Kershaw, Ann Vinyard, Florence Lovejoy, Edith Johnson, Max Henson, Johnny Roler, Victor Gemalun; 2nd row: Paul Bradford, Robert Henson, June Semerick, Marie Brooks,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK