Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Brown
(31 results)



Display: 20

    • Pilgrim Rest School

    • Pilgrim Rest School

    • Front row: Annie Miller, Jennie McDuffie, Chester Griffin, Fred Stephens, Kay Breeden, Custer Martin, Mary Smith, Velma Brown; 2nd row: Houston Hood, Givis Stephens, Irene Griffin, Chester Sikes, Ollie Breeden, Tom Smith, Eather Stephens, Ethel...
    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • Helen King, Nadine Little, Charlotte McCaffry, Frances Morgan, Eleanor Rutledge, Helen Day, Mary Dunn, Loraine Whorton, Thelma Wooten, Mary Wilner, Frances Fuller, Jeanette Schray, Flora Colvin, Lee Ashley, Ruby Lipscomp, Gladys Lambert, Bonita...
    • Etowah High Football 1915

    • Etowah High Football 1915

    • Dewey Davis, Grady Hale, Louis Holms, Dink McClendon, Don Murdock, Lurlie Payne, Bovel Summers, Bert Richardson, Max Stowers, Audrey Summers, Angus Hagler, Pig Moragne, Herbert Camp, Sal Stephens, Bill Brown, Ralph Brown, G.R. Hutto, Pervie Swan,...
    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Top row: J.D. Brown, Thomas Abernathy, Y.Z. Royal, Harold Black, Milford Hamilton, Lucius Brown, Leslie Watson, Cleo Hill, Fred Streip; 2nd row: Russell Lovvorn, Thomas Kissinger, Fay McBride, Carl Reynolds, Odis Fay Peagler, Louis Clement; 3rd...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Ramon Handy, Junior Handy, Allen Lambert, Ida Whisenant, Joe Steele, Margaret Lee, Grayson Smith, Lola Smith, Marthezz Hamric, R.T. Lambert, B.W. Witcher; 2nd row: Harry Weiner, Woodrow Crocker, Arthur Price, Harold...
    • Elliott School 6th Grade

    • Elliott School 6th Grade

    • Ms. Easley, Nell Millican, Brown, Bobby Helton, Edsel Swicegood, Charles Davidson, Gerald Cloninger, Jimmy Walker, Gerald Hickman, Nettie Jo Brown, WC Mize, Paul Mashburn, Gerald Wilson, James Turner, Charles Brooks, Killingsworth, Mary Jo...
    • 11th Street School

    • 11th Street School

    • Mrs. Lemon's music class - Front row: Alice Hill, Steve Davis, Gail Coleman, Tommy Morris, John Harold Campmire, Martha Blanks, Martha Heaton, Judy Smith, John Shelley Brown, Max Huie, Kay Farley, Maynell Thompson, Wayne Newton; Also pictured: ...
    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • 1st row, left to right: Marguerite Haddock, Ivalene Cranford, Annie Mae Black, Katherine Sansom, Isal Jo Anderson, Virginia Horan, Mattie Sue Dickson, Bertie Mae Richardson, Aline Miller, Dorothy Stallings, Margaret Butler, Sue Adkins, Mary May,...
    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Heath Wilbanks, Maurine Jennings, Ruby Hefner, Juby Hefner, Abner Jowers, Jewel Keener, Bettie Franklin, Clara Gattis, Katherine Brown, Louise Hurdy, Nancy McCleskey, Nita Heath, Juanita Haggard, Myrtle Meeks, John Elliott, Lewis Pinson, Grady...
    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Audrey DuBose, Josephine Brown, Clara Gattis, Ruby Hamilton, Margaret Gentry, Marguerite Hays, Juanita Haggard, Nell Jackson, Marjorie Midgely, T.C. Thorton, Margaret Wright, Bernice Ford, Sara Myrick; 2nd row: Barbara...
    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • Catherine Parsons, Bertha Griggs, Merrill Small, Alita Wright, Martha Rudd, Mary Hanks, Tom Brown, Marjorie Austin, Lillian Henson, Mary Forrester, Dillagusta Glenn, Blanche Horton, Emily Arbuckle, Bettie Lister, Margaret Nelson, Margery Friebaum,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: John King, Mary Robinson, John Griffin, Margaret Thorpe, George Cummings, Violet Stewart, Howard Duke, Gracie Weathers, Mildred Wallace, Margaret Drake, Oscar Parr, John Rogers; 2nd row: Audrey Dooley, Carl Hutchins,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Mary Hood, Olene McCaghran, Travis Powell, Frankie Leath, Lucy Simpson, Vivian Rooks, Mary Haines, Vitchie Makres, Lillian Kendrick, Helen Show, Wilma McNair; 2nd row: Charles Carter, Maggie Handy, Arnie Reynolds,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Anna Price, Gartrell Sharpton, Willine McHenry, Rubie Watson, Mary Dunn, Herbert Wiggins, Frances Smith, Durward DuBose, Dorothy Miller, Aileen Puckett, Joe Abbott, Gladys Gillem, Marvin Hill, Lucile Jackson; 2nd row: ...
    • Striplin 1926

    • Striplin 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Christine Jones, Ruth Weaver, Edith Hale, Ruth Cox, Charlie Williams, Annie Simpson, Cathryne Brown, Rissie Savage, Mary Russell, Hazel Vineyard, Joella Waldrop, Mary Sligh; 2nd row: Jappie Pharr, Hazel Tippins, Ruth...
    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Bottom row, left to right: Thelma Hardy, Sarah Cox, Corinne Richards, Harriet Cox, Wilma Hough, Ruth Gravele, Wilmer Pogue, Harry Davis, Billy Guin, James Stanfield, Fletcher Boyd, Earl Littlefield; 2nd row: Mary Radford, Ethel Barnes, Willie...
    • Striplin School Group 1926

    • Striplin School Group 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Ella Winer, Roselle Keeling, Martha Bellenger, Antionette Dennan, Catherine Rogers, Ruth Dew, Goldie Lee, Pauline Breeden, Elizabeth Tillison, Geraldine Brown, Alma Vickers; 2nd row: Hazel Alred, Velera Sharpton,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK