Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Campbell
(7 results)



Display: 20

    • Union Point School 1927-28

    • Union Point School 1927-28

    • 1st row, left to right: Towns, Eual Wrights, Jessie Campbell, Coy Campbell, Fountain, Robertson, Cleveland, Holmes, Snell, Posey, Herin, Robertson, Floyd Elrod, Forney, Beashers, Orsham, Lera Criswell, Talmage Brooks; 2nd row: Oris Dyer,...
    • Union Point School 1927/28

    • Union Point School 1927/28

    • Towns, Wright, Foutin, Robertson, Cleveland, Holmes, Snell, Posey, Herine, Torner, Beashers, Orsbon, Ellis, Fendley, Blackwood, Campbell, Walker, Oneal, Decker, Rideway, Criswell, Haris, Wordlaw, Dyer, Johnston, Greer, Aldridge, Strasner, Brooks,...
    • Fire Dept. in front of City hall

    • Fire Dept. in front of City hall

    • Ronnie Sutton, Frank Winkleman, F.M. Morgan, Nap Wiggington, Fred Helton, Jim Miller, DeWitt Robertson, Red Bobo, Basil Campbell, Charlie Bellamy, Gary Robertson, Jim Brooks, Louis Glenn, Ed Wright, Bill Cox, Allen Miller, Holland, Lee Helton,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Evelyn Ried, Dorothy Griffins, Jennie Wadsworth, Mary Eatman, Doris Barber, Aileen Beaird, Ruby Hodges, Celia Miller, Marjorie Westcott, Dorothy Maney, Louise Robinson, Doris Howell; 2nd row: Genevieve Franklin,...
    • Striplin 4th Grade

    • Striplin 4th Grade

    • 1st row, left to right: Roberta Frederick, Eloise Ligreet, Elizabeth Kilgore, Irene Thompson, Elizabeth Faucett, Jane Shannon, Nell Mitchell, Monnie Patterson, Mildred Tidmore, Rosalie Rosen, Alpere Collan, Martha Buck; 2nd row: William Freeman,...
    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Bottom row, left to right: Nell Chappel, Esther Smith, Annie Bedingfield, Evelyn James, Evelyn Bagley, Nancy Sibert, Kate Cooper, Ora Seebolt, Earline Hamilton, Lucile Blackstone, Mary Owen; 2nd row: Charles Holt, Luke Stone, Jim Allen, J.P....
    • 11th Street School Group

    • 11th Street School Group

    • James Burks, Arlene Carr, Virgil Norwood, Sheila Barton, Phil Pethy, David Shuberg, Anita Lambert, Robert Haller, Peggy Campbell, Benny Burt, Sally Tucker, Claudia Silvey, Bob Otwell, Ronald Shoemaker, Patsy Flannigan, Russell Hilleke, Harvey Fail,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK