Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Charles
(38 results)



Display: 20

    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • 1st row, left to right: Marguerite Haddock, Ivalene Cranford, Annie Mae Black, Katherine Sansom, Isal Jo Anderson, Virginia Horan, Mattie Sue Dickson, Bertie Mae Richardson, Aline Miller, Dorothy Stallings, Margaret Butler, Sue Adkins, Mary May,...
    • Police Dept. 1967

    • Police Dept. 1967

    • Seated: Commissioner Hubbard, Gerald Diggs, Richard Moore, Mason Gullege, A.H. Mathews, William Boggs, L.P. Payne, M.L. Carter, Frank Padgett, Willard Gramling, H.P. Gable, Charles Cary, Johnny Hollingsworth, Sam Bankson, J.C. Studdard, J.A....
    • Disque 1926

    • Disque 1926

    • Top row, left to right: Charles Lusk, Cullman Day, William Johnson, V.C. Lokey, Carl Jackson, L.B. Rainey, Jack Peterson; 3rd row: Ruby Morgan, Ruth Moyer, Katherine Sigrest, Cynthia Penn, Rebecca Ruth McClesky, Ruth Cross, Woodrow Sligh, Willie...
    • Striplin 3rd Grade

    • Striplin 3rd Grade

    • Bottow row, left to right: Mary Daniel, Elvina Sutton, Sybil Jennings, Virginia Hale, Will Ellen McCaffrey, Cynthia Penn, Ruth Cross, Emma Hamlin, Florene Rogers, Ermine Wiggins; 2nd row: Howard Cheetwood, Charles Cathey, Charles Pharr, Eugene...
    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Top row: J.D. Brown, Thomas Abernathy, Y.Z. Royal, Harold Black, Milford Hamilton, Lucius Brown, Leslie Watson, Cleo Hill, Fred Streip; 2nd row: Russell Lovvorn, Thomas Kissinger, Fay McBride, Carl Reynolds, Odis Fay Peagler, Louis Clement; 3rd...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Lucille Rucker, Mary Harkins, Ruth Menniger, Duene Braddy, Nellie Reed, Nell Rogers, Jewel Ross, Emogene Heaton, Evelyn Tippins, Lillian McClendon, Martha Stewart; 2nd row: Sarah King, Ruby Wiggs, Bessie Dean, Ruby...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Mary Hood, Olene McCaghran, Travis Powell, Frankie Leath, Lucy Simpson, Vivian Rooks, Mary Haines, Vitchie Makres, Lillian Kendrick, Helen Show, Wilma McNair; 2nd row: Charles Carter, Maggie Handy, Arnie Reynolds,...
    • East Gadsden School

    • East Gadsden School

    • Front row, left to right: Renelda Smith, Vista Stevenson, Ellen Stephens, Larry Sepda, Ronny Johnson, Mary Ruth Wallace, O.J. Payne, Patricia Moore, Joan Brasher, Bobby Gass, Donald Gregory, Jo Ann Martin; 2nd row: Charles Bishop, Jackie Burger,...
    • Ann Cathy School 1947

    • Ann Cathy School 1947

    • Franklin S., Elouis N., Richard M., Sarah E., Catherine R., Martha M., Dorthy A., Jimmy W., Mrs. Fortin, Danny Jo O., Sharilyn H., Terrishia P., Magdaline E., Virginia S., Dani E., Paul E., Frank V., Elaine Mc., Mary Ann L., Jane Ann S., Gail...
    • Elliott School 6th Grade

    • Elliott School 6th Grade

    • Ms. Easley, Nell Millican, Brown, Bobby Helton, Edsel Swicegood, Charles Davidson, Gerald Cloninger, Jimmy Walker, Gerald Hickman, Nettie Jo Brown, WC Mize, Paul Mashburn, Gerald Wilson, James Turner, Charles Brooks, Killingsworth, Mary Jo...
    • Police Dept. 1972

    • Police Dept. 1972

    • Front row, left to right: Teddie Cox, Bill Boggs, Clarence Moring, Gerald Diggs, Jerry Adcock, Gerald Poe, Carlton Owens, Morris Alexander, Dick Studdard; Back row: Charles Cary, Sgt. Couch, Richard Moore, Jim Holland, Donnie Ashley, Larry...
    • Post Office

    • Post Office

    • 1st row, left to right: Emma Phillips, Sidney Morris, Bernice Sexton, E.B. Shew, Josephine Sansom, D.C. Springfield, Walter Thompson, D.A. Westcott, Vera Rigdon, Joseph Lewis, Julia Wynn, C.D. Tommie; 2nd row: Harvey Wilson, Byron Gregory, Jesse...
    • Swearing in

    • Swearing in

    • Hatton Hughes, Grady Pollard, Judge Virgil Pittman, Dewey Colvard, Felton Yates, Tony Reynolds, Charles Hodges, Cecil Holmes, H.C. Farrell, Melton Ballard
    • Striplin School

    • Striplin School

    • Grace Worthington, Edith Philips, Pruella Cadell, Bob Dunn, Wendall Smith, Ed McDuffie, Raymond Jones, Mildred Moore, Jimmy Robinson, Walter Smith, Unce Harbin, Alex Lankford, Charles Gross, Inez Allison, Elizabeth Turner, Irene Stough, Jimmy...
    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Audrey DuBose, Josephine Brown, Clara Gattis, Ruby Hamilton, Margaret Gentry, Marguerite Hays, Juanita Haggard, Nell Jackson, Marjorie Midgely, T.C. Thorton, Margaret Wright, Bernice Ford, Sara Myrick; 2nd row: Barbara...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK