Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Cox
(41 results)



Display: 20

    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • 1st row, left to right: Marguerite Haddock, Ivalene Cranford, Annie Mae Black, Katherine Sansom, Isal Jo Anderson, Virginia Horan, Mattie Sue Dickson, Bertie Mae Richardson, Aline Miller, Dorothy Stallings, Margaret Butler, Sue Adkins, Mary May,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • James Abney, Jane Thornton, Mary Allgood, Fred Hale, Mary Patterson, Beatrice Cox, Gladys Mayben, Opal Cox, Girdyne Gaddis, Nellie Johnson, Jack Hurd, Mildred Hanson, Joe McCarney, Billie Griffin, Lornie Butler, Nellie Jolly, Frances Watkins,...
    • Striplin 4th Grade

    • Striplin 4th Grade

    • 1st row, left to right: Roberta Frederick, Eloise Ligreet, Elizabeth Kilgore, Irene Thompson, Elizabeth Faucett, Jane Shannon, Nell Mitchell, Monnie Patterson, Mildred Tidmore, Rosalie Rosen, Alpere Collan, Martha Buck; 2nd row: William Freeman,...
    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Bottom row, left to right: Thelma Hardy, Sarah Cox, Corinne Richards, Harriet Cox, Wilma Hough, Ruth Gravele, Wilmer Pogue, Harry Davis, Billy Guin, James Stanfield, Fletcher Boyd, Earl Littlefield; 2nd row: Mary Radford, Ethel Barnes, Willie...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • 1st row, left to right: Glover Gosh, Robert Ragsdale, Clarence Cox, Gladys McDuffie, Mrs. Moore, Jewel Sibert, Elois Prickett, Berma Brooks, Dawson Mitchell, Scaford Ingram; 2nd row: Samuel Moorer, J.Z. Pentecost, Carl Brady, Emmett Gruin,...
    • Police Dept. 1972

    • Police Dept. 1972

    • Front row, left to right: Teddie Cox, Bill Boggs, Clarence Moring, Gerald Diggs, Jerry Adcock, Gerald Poe, Carlton Owens, Morris Alexander, Dick Studdard; Back row: Charles Cary, Sgt. Couch, Richard Moore, Jim Holland, Donnie Ashley, Larry...
    • Fire Dept. in front of City hall

    • Fire Dept. in front of City hall

    • Ronnie Sutton, Frank Winkleman, F.M. Morgan, Nap Wiggington, Fred Helton, Jim Miller, DeWitt Robertson, Red Bobo, Basil Campbell, Charlie Bellamy, Gary Robertson, Jim Brooks, Louis Glenn, Ed Wright, Bill Cox, Allen Miller, Holland, Lee Helton,...
    • Dwight Mill

    • Dwight Mill

    • Alice Cook, Lydia Yarborough, Maggie Haynes, Elkins, Rigsby, Paul Perkins, Cox, Grant, Jess Perkins, Lora Lewiski, James Mount, Collins, Jim Clark, Brantly Aldridge
    • Post Office

    • Post Office

    • 1st row, left to right: Emma Phillips, Sidney Morris, Bernice Sexton, E.B. Shew, Josephine Sansom, D.C. Springfield, Walter Thompson, D.A. Westcott, Vera Rigdon, Joseph Lewis, Julia Wynn, C.D. Tommie; 2nd row: Harvey Wilson, Byron Gregory, Jesse...
    • Gadsden School Teachers

    • Gadsden School Teachers

    • 1st row: Pearl Sawyer, Nell West, Alva Braswell, Willie Warren Sidney, C.A. Donehoo, Mary Christopher Cox, Carl Smith; 2nd row: Lewis Mason, Mary T. Evans, Augusta Montgomery, Catherine Slate, Camilla Linn, Mabel Ross, Gladys Sturkie, Gladys...
    • Ethel Klutts Art Class

    • Ethel Klutts Art Class

    • Maggie Bayliss, Ethel Butler, Virgie Bennett, Inez Cox, Gertrude Gardenhue, Ruth Green, Myrtle Jackson, Jimmie Lightte, Nell Munn, Carrie Martin, Emmie Morris, Alice Rogers, Rena Robertson, Mirtie Smith, Julia Skillern, Drathy Tolar, Mattie Wood,...
    • Striplin 3rd Grade

    • Striplin 3rd Grade

    • Bottow row, left to right: Mary Daniel, Elvina Sutton, Sybil Jennings, Virginia Hale, Will Ellen McCaffrey, Cynthia Penn, Ruth Cross, Emma Hamlin, Florene Rogers, Ermine Wiggins; 2nd row: Howard Cheetwood, Charles Cathey, Charles Pharr, Eugene...
    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Bottom row, left to right: John Yeats, Cecil Wetherby, Vander Carter, Adolph Solomon, Gladys Breeden, Frances Pettus, Margaret Allen, Margaret Wright, Dorthy Duke, Margaret Caddell, Curtis Hammond, Julia Downs, Willard Westcott, EM Bearden; 2nd...
    • Disque 1926

    • Disque 1926

    • Top row, left to right: Rayford Scarbrough, Mary Bearden, Maggie Williams, Hazel Black, Audrey Scruggs, Miss Johnson, Madge Garrard, J.W. Wilson, Earl Morgan, W.P. King, Ira Hale, Jewel Green, Stiles Turner, Ralph Bachus; Middle row: Dorothy...
    • Striplin

    • Striplin

    • Bottom row, left to right: Florene Cranford, Ruth Jordan, Katherine Vinyard, Patricia Smith, Ondean Roberts, Evelyn Carlisle, Sue Snellgrove, Hazel Armstong, Maud McCall, Murell Wane, Grace Dover, Faye Stamm; 2nd row: Ida Dunn, Ruth Meeks,...
    • Disque School Group

    • Disque School Group

    • Top row, left to right: Lamar Norris, Hugh Hale, Lawrence Vinson, George Tish, Lucile Prince, Elmond Espry, Bertha Bowman, Roscoe Burrell, Marvin Marlowe, Hoyt Hamilton; 2nd row: Jewell Daughdrill, Connie Westcott, Gussie Davis, Patsy Swift,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Frances Lebourg, Ruth Cooper, June Stephens, Sarah Harmon, Margaret Ratliff, Marion Ashley, unknown, Florine Coleman, Lois Luvvorn, unknown, Beatrice Day, Ruby Rogers; 2nd row: Lois Lecroy, Lola Day, Eva Armstrong,...
    • Striplin 1926

    • Striplin 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Christine Jones, Ruth Weaver, Edith Hale, Ruth Cox, Charlie Williams, Annie Simpson, Cathryne Brown, Rissie Savage, Mary Russell, Hazel Vineyard, Joella Waldrop, Mary Sligh; 2nd row: Jappie Pharr, Hazel Tippins, Ruth...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK