Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Davis
(19 results)



Display: 20

    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Bottom row, left to right: Thelma Hardy, Sarah Cox, Corinne Richards, Harriet Cox, Wilma Hough, Ruth Gravele, Wilmer Pogue, Harry Davis, Billy Guin, James Stanfield, Fletcher Boyd, Earl Littlefield; 2nd row: Mary Radford, Ethel Barnes, Willie...
    • Etowah High Football 1915

    • Etowah High Football 1915

    • Dewey Davis, Grady Hale, Louis Holms, Dink McClendon, Don Murdock, Lurlie Payne, Bovel Summers, Bert Richardson, Max Stowers, Audrey Summers, Angus Hagler, Pig Moragne, Herbert Camp, Sal Stephens, Bill Brown, Ralph Brown, G.R. Hutto, Pervie Swan,...
    • 11th Street School

    • 11th Street School

    • Mrs. Lemon's music class - Front row: Alice Hill, Steve Davis, Gail Coleman, Tommy Morris, John Harold Campmire, Martha Blanks, Martha Heaton, Judy Smith, John Shelley Brown, Max Huie, Kay Farley, Maynell Thompson, Wayne Newton; Also pictured: ...
    • 1st Baptist 1922

    • 1st Baptist 1922

    • 1st row, left to right: Howard Striplin, Harry Davis, Billy Gwin, James Christopher, Mr. Bernard Gillam; 2nd row: J.A. Sikes, William Sibert, Bob Camp, Arthur Ralls, I.C. Ballard; 3rd row: Barrow Burnham, William Hatter, Norton Christopher,...
    • McCauley's Chapel Methodist Church School Group

    • McCauley's Chapel Methodist Church School Group

    • Ralph Sitz, Lonnie Stovall, Clifford Barnes, Bailey Majors, Ed Stovall, James Smith, Clyde Reese, Estell Smith, Margaret Barnes, Florence Turner, Ruth Forman, Winnie Bullard, Tom Lasseter, Bill Fleming, Hubert Smith, Henry Lasseter, Carl Reese,...
    • Striplin School 1944

    • Striplin School 1944

    • Front row, left to right: Ormand Grimes, Louise Matzner, Howard Malone, Nancy Sibert, Hinis McCluny, Jane Hagedorn, Joseph Alexander, Doris, Jerry, Shirley Day, Betty Bobo; 2nd row: Franklin Propst, Curtis Snead, Peggy Spradlin, Mary Ann...
    • Striplin 6th Grade

    • Striplin 6th Grade

    • Bottom row, left to right: Nannie Jenkins, Charlotte Joyner, Elizabeth Hagin, Mary King, Ray Hanson, Martha Smith, Mary Burke, Frances Whorton, Euldine Parker, Dora Adams, Inez Burns; 2nd row: Morrell Roberts, Arthur Hardin, Annie Parker, Adleen...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Top row, left to right: Datson Wright, Steven Frix, William Norris, Sturkie Breeden, Wilson Cantrell, Herbert Rosenblum, J.C. Tolson, Edward Frist, Herman Richie, Fred Davis, Baskin Adams, Homer McDonald, T.O. Bishop; Middle row: Edna Otwell,...
    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • Helen King, Nadine Little, Charlotte McCaffry, Frances Morgan, Eleanor Rutledge, Helen Day, Mary Dunn, Loraine Whorton, Thelma Wooten, Mary Wilner, Frances Fuller, Jeanette Schray, Flora Colvin, Lee Ashley, Ruby Lipscomp, Gladys Lambert, Bonita...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Top row, left to right: Willard McGriff, Charlie Rouse; 2nd row: Morris Wimpee, R. Hicks, William Bentry, Oliver Wilkie, James Jenkins, Bill Stephens, H.C. Johnson, Billy Reeves, J.B. Rainey, Clifford Lockmiller; 3rd row: Bud Williams, James...
    • Disque School Group

    • Disque School Group

    • Top row, left to right: Lamar Norris, Hugh Hale, Lawrence Vinson, George Tish, Lucile Prince, Elmond Espry, Bertha Bowman, Roscoe Burrell, Marvin Marlowe, Hoyt Hamilton; 2nd row: Jewell Daughdrill, Connie Westcott, Gussie Davis, Patsy Swift,...
    • Striplin 1926

    • Striplin 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Christine Jones, Ruth Weaver, Edith Hale, Ruth Cox, Charlie Williams, Annie Simpson, Cathryne Brown, Rissie Savage, Mary Russell, Hazel Vineyard, Joella Waldrop, Mary Sligh; 2nd row: Jappie Pharr, Hazel Tippins, Ruth...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • 1st row, left to right: Glover Gosh, Robert Ragsdale, Clarence Cox, Gladys McDuffie, Mrs. Moore, Jewel Sibert, Elois Prickett, Berma Brooks, Dawson Mitchell, Scaford Ingram; 2nd row: Samuel Moorer, J.Z. Pentecost, Carl Brady, Emmett Gruin,...
    • Highland School 1953

    • Highland School 1953

    • Brooksie Johnson, Tracy Ramsey, Jo Ann Richey, Wanda Ramsey, Kenneth Beck, Joyce Stone, Gloria Franklin, Jerry Burger, Annette Hill, Juanita Truner, Larry Battles, Joan Ashley, Bobby Owens, Bob Davis, Bruce Ramsey, Linda Stiz, Virginia Strahan,...
    • Baptist Men

    • Baptist Men

    • Finis Cornelius, Lane Cox, Bob Sharp, James Bullard, Ralph Mackey, Harold Sharpe, Chuck Brown, Milton Horsley, Joe Laney, Frank Aderholt, Fred Krolinger, Mickey Williams, Charles Willis, Wiley Hickman, Yates Dillinger, Harold Sharp, Oscar Davis, TJ...
    • Striplin First Grade 1952

    • Striplin First Grade 1952

    • Ellen Metzgar, Virgil Cole, Douglas Cameron, Michael Davis, Charles Dye, Donald Harsh, Garry Jones, Gerald Jones, Freddie Layton, Bobby McBrayer, Zack Mozley, James New, Bennie Norton, Kendall Pruitt, Michael Sewell, Donald Smith, Ronald Smith,...
    • Striplin School Group 1952

    • Striplin School Group 1952

    • Nellie Moore, Patricia Abbarno, Jerry Adcock, Myron Allenstein, Thomas Ray Carlisle, David Carter, Jerry Edwards, James Griffis, Charles Hart, Ray Heaton, Herman Hill, Clyde Howard, James Leigh, James Massenburg, James McCoy, Jerry Moncus, Glenn...
    • Central High 1936

    • Central High 1936

    • 1st row: Jean Pettigrew, Ruth Washington, Margaret Ellison, Ludie Davis, Christine Phillips, Walker Foster, Lula Mae Allen, Ruth Cunningham, Curtis Kidd, Mary Alice Coleman, Georgia Whatley, Maggie Ayers; 2nd row: Annie Ruth Ford, Mary Louise...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK