Gadsden Public Library

You've searched:

Gadsden Public Library
  • Description: Gladys
(15 results)



Display: 20

    • Gadsden School Teachers

    • Gadsden School Teachers
    • Gadsden School Teachers


    • 1st row: Pearl Sawyer, Nell West, Alva Braswell, Willie Warren Sidney, C.A. Donehoo, Mary Christopher Cox, Carl Smith; 2nd row: Lewis Mason, Mary T. Evans, Augusta Montgomery, Catherine Slate, Camilla Linn, Mabel Ross, Gladys Sturkie, Gladys...
    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • Gadsden High Class 1931
    • Gadsden High Class 1931


    • 1st row, left to right: Marguerite Haddock, Ivalene Cranford, Annie Mae Black, Katherine Sansom, Isal Jo Anderson, Virginia Horan, Mattie Sue Dickson, Bertie Mae Richardson, Aline Miller, Dorothy Stallings, Margaret Butler, Sue Adkins, Mary May,...
    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Striplin Group 1926
    • Striplin Group 1926


    • Top row: J.D. Brown, Thomas Abernathy, Y.Z. Royal, Harold Black, Milford Hamilton, Lucius Brown, Leslie Watson, Cleo Hill, Fred Streip; 2nd row: Russell Lovvorn, Thomas Kissinger, Fay McBride, Carl Reynolds, Odis Fay Peagler, Louis Clement; 3rd...
    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Striplin Group 1926
    • Striplin Group 1926


    • Bottom row, left to right: Audrey DuBose, Josephine Brown, Clara Gattis, Ruby Hamilton, Margaret Gentry, Marguerite Hays, Juanita Haggard, Nell Jackson, Marjorie Midgely, T.C. Thorton, Margaret Wright, Bernice Ford, Sara Myrick; 2nd row: Barbara...
    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Striplin 2nd Grade
    • Striplin 2nd Grade


    • Bottom row, left to right: John Yeats, Cecil Wetherby, Vander Carter, Adolph Solomon, Gladys Breeden, Frances Pettus, Margaret Allen, Margaret Wright, Dorthy Duke, Margaret Caddell, Curtis Hammond, Julia Downs, Willard Westcott, EM Bearden; 2nd...
    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926
    • 11th Street Group 1926


    • Helen King, Nadine Little, Charlotte McCaffry, Frances Morgan, Eleanor Rutledge, Helen Day, Mary Dunn, Loraine Whorton, Thelma Wooten, Mary Wilner, Frances Fuller, Jeanette Schray, Flora Colvin, Lee Ashley, Ruby Lipscomp, Gladys Lambert, Bonita...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group
    • Striplin School Group


    • James Abney, Jane Thornton, Mary Allgood, Fred Hale, Mary Patterson, Beatrice Cox, Gladys Mayben, Opal Cox, Girdyne Gaddis, Nellie Johnson, Jack Hurd, Mildred Hanson, Joe McCarney, Billie Griffin, Lornie Butler, Nellie Jolly, Frances Watkins,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group
    • Striplin School Group


    • Bottom row, left to right: Anna Price, Gartrell Sharpton, Willine McHenry, Rubie Watson, Mary Dunn, Herbert Wiggins, Frances Smith, Durward DuBose, Dorothy Miller, Aileen Puckett, Joe Abbott, Gladys Gillem, Marvin Hill, Lucile Jackson; 2nd row: ...
    • Disque School Group

    • Disque School Group
    • Disque School Group


    • Top row, left to right: Lamar Norris, Hugh Hale, Lawrence Vinson, George Tish, Lucile Prince, Elmond Espry, Bertha Bowman, Roscoe Burrell, Marvin Marlowe, Hoyt Hamilton; 2nd row: Jewell Daughdrill, Connie Westcott, Gussie Davis, Patsy Swift,...
    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Striplin 1st Grade
    • Striplin 1st Grade


    • 1st row, left to right: Frances Nelson, Mary Wilkinson, Pearl Roberts, Sallie Lancaster, Eudine Pentecost, Dorothy Wiggins, Lucile Nealy, Annie Simpson, Mary Temple, Elizabeth Sitz, Christine Jones; 2nd row: Susan Sitz, Hazel Allred, James...
    • Striplin 5th Grade

    • Striplin 5th Grade
    • Striplin 5th Grade


    • 1st row, left to right: Annie Fryan, Elizabeth Jones, Gladys Tucker, Louise Lee, Jessie Fryan, Albert Bryant, Lucile Hammond, Lucile Burke, Doris McDowell, Mary Fatherloss, Elizabeth Burrows; 2nd row: Elizabeth Westcott, Annie Jones, Carey...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group
    • Striplin School Group


    • 1st row, left to right: Glover Gosh, Robert Ragsdale, Clarence Cox, Gladys McDuffie, Mrs. Moore, Jewel Sibert, Elois Prickett, Berma Brooks, Dawson Mitchell, Scaford Ingram; 2nd row: Samuel Moorer, J.Z. Pentecost, Carl Brady, Emmett Gruin,...
    • First Baptist

    • First Baptist
    • First Baptist


    • 1st row: Ruth Riley, Mary Cothran, Ruby Boman, Mary Meager, Kathleen Miller, Florine West, Ora Light; 2nd row: Margaret Camp, Grace Hunt, Ermie Mosley, Vera Springfield, Dean Miller, Boats Hughey, Isbell Strong, Grace Malone, Hazel Wells; 3rd...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
on off
 

Layout options:

Thumbnail with title
Grid with smaller thumbnails and more detail
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK