Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Grace
(11 results)



Display: 20

    • Striplin School

    • Striplin School

    • Grace Worthington, Edith Philips, Pruella Cadell, Bob Dunn, Wendall Smith, Ed McDuffie, Raymond Jones, Mildred Moore, Jimmy Robinson, Walter Smith, Unce Harbin, Alex Lankford, Charles Gross, Inez Allison, Elizabeth Turner, Irene Stough, Jimmy...
    • First Baptist

    • First Baptist

    • 1st row: Ruth Riley, Mary Cothran, Ruby Boman, Mary Meager, Kathleen Miller, Florine West, Ora Light; 2nd row: Margaret Camp, Grace Hunt, Ermie Mosley, Vera Springfield, Dean Miller, Boats Hughey, Isbell Strong, Grace Malone, Hazel Wells; 3rd...
    • Gadsden School Teachers

    • Gadsden School Teachers

    • 1st row: Pearl Sawyer, Nell West, Alva Braswell, Willie Warren Sidney, C.A. Donehoo, Mary Christopher Cox, Carl Smith; 2nd row: Lewis Mason, Mary T. Evans, Augusta Montgomery, Catherine Slate, Camilla Linn, Mabel Ross, Gladys Sturkie, Gladys...
    • Union Point School 1927-28

    • Union Point School 1927-28

    • 1st row, left to right: Towns, Eual Wrights, Jessie Campbell, Coy Campbell, Fountain, Robertson, Cleveland, Holmes, Snell, Posey, Herin, Robertson, Floyd Elrod, Forney, Beashers, Orsham, Lera Criswell, Talmage Brooks; 2nd row: Oris Dyer,...
    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Top: Principal Linn; 1st row: Thaddeus Shanks, Robert Butler, James Elliott, Holley Midgley, Grace Hood, Mildred Bachus, Maris Downs, Marjorie Blanks, Myrtle McCormick, Odessa Arledge, Ulysses Reid; 2nd row: Claude Cates, Elton Edward, H.L....
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • James Abney, Jane Thornton, Mary Allgood, Fred Hale, Mary Patterson, Beatrice Cox, Gladys Mayben, Opal Cox, Girdyne Gaddis, Nellie Johnson, Jack Hurd, Mildred Hanson, Joe McCarney, Billie Griffin, Lornie Butler, Nellie Jolly, Frances Watkins,...
    • Striplin

    • Striplin

    • Bottom row, left to right: Florene Cranford, Ruth Jordan, Katherine Vinyard, Patricia Smith, Ondean Roberts, Evelyn Carlisle, Sue Snellgrove, Hazel Armstong, Maud McCall, Murell Wane, Grace Dover, Faye Stamm; 2nd row: Ida Dunn, Ruth Meeks,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Lola Marvin, Louise Kroelinger, Lola Thrasher, Evelyn Pope, Carolyn Brockett, Norma Morgan, Katherine Moss, Nellie Coleman, Cyble Morgan, Lovita Preston, Louise Weathington; 2nd row: Miss Linn, Annie Hart, Sara Monroe,...
    • Striplin 3rd Grade 1922

    • Striplin 3rd Grade 1922

    • 1st row, left to right: Edna Lancaster, Mary Thornton, Nannie Myrick, Esiree Patterson, Sara Lankford, Annie Patterson, Jean Hinton, Nannie McDorrell, Grace Turner, Edna Bobo; 2nd row: Eunice Fells, Mavis Smith, B.B. Oguinn, Corrie Westcott,...
    • Gaston School Group

    • Gaston School Group

    • Back row, left to right: Thelma Thornton, Hazel McKee, Vera Scales, Delmar Lasseter, Martha Payne, Julie McCluskey, Miriam Anderson; 2nd row: Lilla Larmore, Grace Kelley, Troy Duncan, G.W. Beacham, Ira Phillips, Cecil Yancey, Junius Kelley,...
    • Central High 1936

    • Central High 1936

    • 1st row: Jean Pettigrew, Ruth Washington, Margaret Ellison, Ludie Davis, Christine Phillips, Walker Foster, Lula Mae Allen, Ruth Cunningham, Curtis Kidd, Mary Alice Coleman, Georgia Whatley, Maggie Ayers; 2nd row: Annie Ruth Ford, Mary Louise...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK