Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Hale
(17 results)



Display: 20

    • Gaston High Class 1938

    • Gaston High Class 1938

    • 1st row: Lillian Usry, Dorothy Ashley, Evelyn McCarver, Sarah Livingston, Sue McClesky, Lois McCarver, Lena Hale, Doris Anderson; 2nd row: Mildred Shell, Clinton McCarver, Billy Hale, Jack Baskin, Frank Brunson, Otelia Ashley; 3rd row: Howard...
    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • 1st row, left to right: Marguerite Haddock, Ivalene Cranford, Annie Mae Black, Katherine Sansom, Isal Jo Anderson, Virginia Horan, Mattie Sue Dickson, Bertie Mae Richardson, Aline Miller, Dorothy Stallings, Margaret Butler, Sue Adkins, Mary May,...
    • Striplin 3rd Grade

    • Striplin 3rd Grade

    • Bottow row, left to right: Mary Daniel, Elvina Sutton, Sybil Jennings, Virginia Hale, Will Ellen McCaffrey, Cynthia Penn, Ruth Cross, Emma Hamlin, Florene Rogers, Ermine Wiggins; 2nd row: Howard Cheetwood, Charles Cathey, Charles Pharr, Eugene...
    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Bottom row, left to right: Jewell Mayburn, Frances Hogue, Jimmie Granatee, Dorothy Mayers, Martha Craig Barkely, Kathrine Roberts, Alice Burns, Alta Dooley, Daniel Westcott, Frances Hindley, Ralph Simpson, L.H. Thornton, Fred Streip; 2nd row: ...
    • Disque 1926

    • Disque 1926

    • Top row, left to right: Rayford Scarbrough, Mary Bearden, Maggie Williams, Hazel Black, Audrey Scruggs, Miss Johnson, Madge Garrard, J.W. Wilson, Earl Morgan, W.P. King, Ira Hale, Jewel Green, Stiles Turner, Ralph Bachus; Middle row: Dorothy...
    • Striplin

    • Striplin

    • Bottom row, left to right: Florene Cranford, Ruth Jordan, Katherine Vinyard, Patricia Smith, Ondean Roberts, Evelyn Carlisle, Sue Snellgrove, Hazel Armstong, Maud McCall, Murell Wane, Grace Dover, Faye Stamm; 2nd row: Ida Dunn, Ruth Meeks,...
    • Striplin 3rd Grade 1922

    • Striplin 3rd Grade 1922

    • 1st row, left to right: Edna Lancaster, Mary Thornton, Nannie Myrick, Esiree Patterson, Sara Lankford, Annie Patterson, Jean Hinton, Nannie McDorrell, Grace Turner, Edna Bobo; 2nd row: Eunice Fells, Mavis Smith, B.B. Oguinn, Corrie Westcott,...
    • Gaston Class 1936

    • Gaston Class 1936

    • Louie Russell, Annie Cunningham, Catherine Bishop, Ora Tapley, Ola Brown, Lester Cunningham, Sheley Brogdon, Boats Brogdon, Jack Tilley, Dewell Barnard, Theo Brunson, James Hutchins, Eleanor Simmons, Carolyn Anderson, Alma Hale, Lucille Collins,...
    • Gaston School Group

    • Gaston School Group

    • Lillian Usry, Dorothy Ashley, Evelyn McCarver, Sarah Livingston, Sue McClesky, Lois McCarver, Lena Hale, Doris Anderson, Mildred Shell, Clinton McCarver, Billy Hale, Jack Baskin, Frank Brunson, Otelia Ashley, Howard Hooks, Roy Barnard, Garland...
    • 1930 4th Grade

    • 1930 4th Grade

    • Front row: Frank Brunson, Howard Hooks, Arlene Fells, Doris Anderson, Magdalene Smith, Mary McMeekin, George Sewell, Walter Radney, Joe Livingston; 2nd row: Dorothy Ashley, Lois McCarver, Lena Hale, Sue McClesky, T.B. Satterfield, Clinton...
    • Etowah High Football 1915

    • Etowah High Football 1915

    • Dewey Davis, Grady Hale, Louis Holms, Dink McClendon, Don Murdock, Lurlie Payne, Bovel Summers, Bert Richardson, Max Stowers, Audrey Summers, Angus Hagler, Pig Moragne, Herbert Camp, Sal Stephens, Bill Brown, Ralph Brown, G.R. Hutto, Pervie Swan,...
    • Gaston High 1st Class 1925

    • Gaston High 1st Class 1925

    • Left to right: Thelma Anderson Little, Louise Smith McDill, Eliza Callan, Pearlie Lasseter Hamric, Louise Callan, Ted Usry, Lillian Raley, Mary Waldrop Hale, Nell Waldrop Anderson, Hazel Sligh, Kate Chappel Appleton
    • Striplin Group

    • Striplin Group

    • 1st row, left to right: Tom Lister, Ilene Allen, Edith Hale, Donald Levi, Clayton Whorton, Mary Dooley, Dwight Crump, Margaret Veazey, Bessie Forman, Emogene Heaton, Cecil Pritchett, Mildred Peppers; 2nd row: Mary Carlisle, Virginia Garmon, Jeff...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • James Abney, Jane Thornton, Mary Allgood, Fred Hale, Mary Patterson, Beatrice Cox, Gladys Mayben, Opal Cox, Girdyne Gaddis, Nellie Johnson, Jack Hurd, Mildred Hanson, Joe McCarney, Billie Griffin, Lornie Butler, Nellie Jolly, Frances Watkins,...
    • Disque School Group

    • Disque School Group

    • Top row, left to right: Lamar Norris, Hugh Hale, Lawrence Vinson, George Tish, Lucile Prince, Elmond Espry, Bertha Bowman, Roscoe Burrell, Marvin Marlowe, Hoyt Hamilton; 2nd row: Jewell Daughdrill, Connie Westcott, Gussie Davis, Patsy Swift,...
    • Striplin 1926

    • Striplin 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Christine Jones, Ruth Weaver, Edith Hale, Ruth Cox, Charlie Williams, Annie Simpson, Cathryne Brown, Rissie Savage, Mary Russell, Hazel Vineyard, Joella Waldrop, Mary Sligh; 2nd row: Jappie Pharr, Hazel Tippins, Ruth...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK