Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Hugh
(17 results)



Display: 20

    • Agricola Furnace Company 1931

    • Agricola Furnace Company 1931

    • Front row: 2nd from left - George Foreman, center - Luther J. Foreman, far right - J.P. Dunlap; Center row: 2nd from right - Hugh Hamlin; Back row: 4th from left - Ed Stewart
    • Pilgrim Rest School

    • Pilgrim Rest School

    • Front row: Annie Miller, Jennie McDuffie, Chester Griffin, Fred Stephens, Kay Breeden, Custer Martin, Mary Smith, Velma Brown; 2nd row: Houston Hood, Givis Stephens, Irene Griffin, Chester Sikes, Ollie Breeden, Tom Smith, Eather Stephens, Ethel...
    • McCauley's Chapel Methodist Church School Group

    • McCauley's Chapel Methodist Church School Group

    • Ralph Sitz, Lonnie Stovall, Clifford Barnes, Bailey Majors, Ed Stovall, James Smith, Clyde Reese, Estell Smith, Margaret Barnes, Florence Turner, Ruth Forman, Winnie Bullard, Tom Lasseter, Bill Fleming, Hubert Smith, Henry Lasseter, Carl Reese,...
    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • 1st row, left to right: Marguerite Haddock, Ivalene Cranford, Annie Mae Black, Katherine Sansom, Isal Jo Anderson, Virginia Horan, Mattie Sue Dickson, Bertie Mae Richardson, Aline Miller, Dorothy Stallings, Margaret Butler, Sue Adkins, Mary May,...
    • Band

    • Band

    • Hugh Lee Johnson, George Puckett, Harvey Dunyear, Horace Golden, Bill Westmore, Roya Drake, Clove Watson
    • 11th Street School 1937

    • 11th Street School 1937

    • Nell Evans, Betty Story, Hugh Allen Hall, Ethel Smith, Nell Griffin, Henry Wilson, Norma Broach, Curtis Wright, Betty Leath, Clark Lewis, Jack Roebuck, Elizabeth Lister
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Ramon Handy, Junior Handy, Allen Lambert, Ida Whisenant, Joe Steele, Margaret Lee, Grayson Smith, Lola Smith, Marthezz Hamric, R.T. Lambert, B.W. Witcher; 2nd row: Harry Weiner, Woodrow Crocker, Arthur Price, Harold...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Anna Price, Gartrell Sharpton, Willine McHenry, Rubie Watson, Mary Dunn, Herbert Wiggins, Frances Smith, Durward DuBose, Dorothy Miller, Aileen Puckett, Joe Abbott, Gladys Gillem, Marvin Hill, Lucile Jackson; 2nd row: ...
    • Disque School Group

    • Disque School Group

    • Top row, left to right: Lamar Norris, Hugh Hale, Lawrence Vinson, George Tish, Lucile Prince, Elmond Espry, Bertha Bowman, Roscoe Burrell, Marvin Marlowe, Hoyt Hamilton; 2nd row: Jewell Daughdrill, Connie Westcott, Gussie Davis, Patsy Swift,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Lorine McElhaney, Mamie McCarver, Melma Thompson, Eunice Fells, Luther Wilkie, Edith Shew, Willie Crenshaw, Imogene Culpepper, Mary Bridges, Katherine Sauls; 2nd row: Charles Thorpe, Miss Linn, Henry Lowery, Robert...
    • Striplin 3rd Grade 1922

    • Striplin 3rd Grade 1922

    • 1st row, left to right: Edna Lancaster, Mary Thornton, Nannie Myrick, Esiree Patterson, Sara Lankford, Annie Patterson, Jean Hinton, Nannie McDorrell, Grace Turner, Edna Bobo; 2nd row: Eunice Fells, Mavis Smith, B.B. Oguinn, Corrie Westcott,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • First row, left to right: Juanita Pace, Opal Peppers, Ruby Morgan Mildred Jenkins; Second row: Ella Adkins, Francis Copeland, Zella Morgan, Eugene Pharr, Ras Allen, Wendell Williams, Melvin Freeman, Wimpford Cole, Durwood Archer, Hugh Patterson,...
    • Striplin

    • Striplin

    • Juanita Pace, Opal Peppers, Ruby Morgan, Mildred Jenkins, Ella Adkins, Fances Copeland, Zella Morgan, Eugene Pharr, Ras Allen, Wendell Williams, Melvin Freeman, Wimpford Cole, Durwood Archer, Hugh Patterson, Pope Hammond, Mary Jones, Lula Dooly,...
    • Burns Academy 1911

    • Burns Academy 1911

    • Top row, left to right: Ethel Usry, James Usry, Ester Cunningham, Hugh Ronton, Ella Smith, Ms. Johnson, Mr. Johnson, Walter Cunningham, Pluma Haney, Will Smith, Nannie Cunningham, Foster McDonald; 2nd row: Belle McBurnette, Rose Dunn, Della...
    • Etowah Avenue School 1926

    • Etowah Avenue School 1926

    • Hazel Robinson, Mildred Barnett, Mary Lovins, Mary Louise Watson, AV Devine, Irene Watts, Mildred Milwee, Mabel Handy, Bertie Read, Lucille Espy, Hazel Handy, Nora McIntire, Pauline Whitmire, Burma Reed, Crawford, William Edmunson, Alton Alford,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK