Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Jack
(27 results)



Display: 20

    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Lorine McElhaney, Mamie McCarver, Melma Thompson, Eunice Fells, Luther Wilkie, Edith Shew, Willie Crenshaw, Imogene Culpepper, Mary Bridges, Katherine Sauls; 2nd row: Charles Thorpe, Miss Linn, Henry Lowery, Robert...
    • Fire Dept. 1951

    • Fire Dept. 1951

    • 1st row, left to right: Irving Smith, Ralph Burgess, C.C. Yother, Jack Jones, John Bigham, Cathrine Burke, Tommy Hinton, R.V. Smith, John Hulgan, Edmond Sheeley, Sidney Hinton; 2nd row: J.D. Smith, Herbert Phillips, Johnny Cherogotakis, Jack...
    • Gaston High Class 1938

    • Gaston High Class 1938

    • 1st row: Lillian Usry, Dorothy Ashley, Evelyn McCarver, Sarah Livingston, Sue McClesky, Lois McCarver, Lena Hale, Doris Anderson; 2nd row: Mildred Shell, Clinton McCarver, Billy Hale, Jack Baskin, Frank Brunson, Otelia Ashley; 3rd row: Howard...
    • Clyburn & Padden Millinery

    • Clyburn & Padden Millinery

    • Dozier Gibbs, Jake Flynt, Jack Martin, Maude Roberts, Walter Hunt, Octavia Clyburn, Aluna Bailey, Myrtle Glazner, Earl Skeen, Ruth Burkolzer, Lily Goode, Fulton Skien, Lillie Cambron, Ameila Foster, Coda Morgan, Loda Padece
    • Coca Cola Salesman

    • Coca Cola Salesman

    • Jim Reynolds, Bob Nickels, Mr. Bridges, Eugene Smith, Paul Gilliland, John Abels, Irby Daniel, Floyd Smith, Cecil Sullivan, Ralph Bishop, HD Mynatt, Bob Echols, Jack Cothran
    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • 1st row, left to right: Marguerite Haddock, Ivalene Cranford, Annie Mae Black, Katherine Sansom, Isal Jo Anderson, Virginia Horan, Mattie Sue Dickson, Bertie Mae Richardson, Aline Miller, Dorothy Stallings, Margaret Butler, Sue Adkins, Mary May,...
    • 11th Street School 1937

    • 11th Street School 1937

    • Nell Evans, Betty Story, Hugh Allen Hall, Ethel Smith, Nell Griffin, Henry Wilson, Norma Broach, Curtis Wright, Betty Leath, Clark Lewis, Jack Roebuck, Elizabeth Lister
    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Top: Principal Linn; 1st row: Thaddeus Shanks, Robert Butler, James Elliott, Holley Midgley, Grace Hood, Mildred Bachus, Maris Downs, Marjorie Blanks, Myrtle McCormick, Odessa Arledge, Ulysses Reid; 2nd row: Claude Cates, Elton Edward, H.L....
    • East Gadsden 3rd Grade

    • East Gadsden 3rd Grade

    • Paul Waters, Lamar Prater, Talmage Robinson, Philip Danby, Woodrow Sims, Neal Farlow, Loyd Hammack, Jack Alford, Billie Ruford, Hillman Swaford, Henry Hodge, Paul Prichett, Fred Wallace, Julia Smith, Ruby Wheeler, Azul Estes, Mary Benson, Louise...
    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Bottom row, left to right: John Yeats, Cecil Wetherby, Vander Carter, Adolph Solomon, Gladys Breeden, Frances Pettus, Margaret Allen, Margaret Wright, Dorthy Duke, Margaret Caddell, Curtis Hammond, Julia Downs, Willard Westcott, EM Bearden; 2nd...
    • Striplin Group

    • Striplin Group

    • 1st row, left to right: Tom Lister, Ilene Allen, Edith Hale, Donald Levi, Clayton Whorton, Mary Dooley, Dwight Crump, Margaret Veazey, Bessie Forman, Emogene Heaton, Cecil Pritchett, Mildred Peppers; 2nd row: Mary Carlisle, Virginia Garmon, Jeff...
    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Edith McCaghream, Lula Pridgen, Allsup, Jean Sandberg, Annie Fail, Ethel Mitchell, Emma King, Billy Jones, Elsie Manning, Robie McDonald, Annie Gulledge, Marjorie Young, Geraldine Reagan; Middle row: Elbert Patterson,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • James Abney, Jane Thornton, Mary Allgood, Fred Hale, Mary Patterson, Beatrice Cox, Gladys Mayben, Opal Cox, Girdyne Gaddis, Nellie Johnson, Jack Hurd, Mildred Hanson, Joe McCarney, Billie Griffin, Lornie Butler, Nellie Jolly, Frances Watkins,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Mary Hood, Olene McCaghran, Travis Powell, Frankie Leath, Lucy Simpson, Vivian Rooks, Mary Haines, Vitchie Makres, Lillian Kendrick, Helen Show, Wilma McNair; 2nd row: Charles Carter, Maggie Handy, Arnie Reynolds,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Frances Lebourg, Ruth Cooper, June Stephens, Sarah Harmon, Margaret Ratliff, Marion Ashley, unknown, Florine Coleman, Lois Luvvorn, unknown, Beatrice Day, Ruby Rogers; 2nd row: Lois Lecroy, Lola Day, Eva Armstrong,...
    • Striplin 1926

    • Striplin 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Christine Jones, Ruth Weaver, Edith Hale, Ruth Cox, Charlie Williams, Annie Simpson, Cathryne Brown, Rissie Savage, Mary Russell, Hazel Vineyard, Joella Waldrop, Mary Sligh; 2nd row: Jappie Pharr, Hazel Tippins, Ruth...
    • Striplin School Group 1926

    • Striplin School Group 1926

    • Bottom row: Mary Wilkerson, Margaret Nabors, Marcelline Washburn, Irene Kittle, Louise Roe, Erschel Patterson, Edith Armstrong, Margie Hubbard, Lorene Jones, Sara Hill, Imogene Mocine, Katherine Bowen; 2nd row: Ollie Garrison, Lonnie Bradly,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK