Gadsden Public Library

You've searched:

Gadsden Public Library
  • Description: Jackson
(13 results)



Display: 20

    • Ethel Klutts Art Class

    • Ethel Klutts Art Class
    •  

    • Maggie Bayliss, Ethel Butler, Virgie Bennett, Inez Cox, Gertrude Gardenhue, Ruth Green, Myrtle Jackson, Jimmie Lightte, Nell Munn, Carrie Martin, Emmie Morris, Alice Rogers, Rena Robertson, Mirtie Smith, Julia Skillern, Drathy Tolar, Mattie Wood,...
    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • Gadsden High Class 1931
    •  

    • 1st row, left to right: Marguerite Haddock, Ivalene Cranford, Annie Mae Black, Katherine Sansom, Isal Jo Anderson, Virginia Horan, Mattie Sue Dickson, Bertie Mae Richardson, Aline Miller, Dorothy Stallings, Margaret Butler, Sue Adkins, Mary May,...
    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Striplin Group 1926
    •  

    • Bottom row, left to right: Audrey DuBose, Josephine Brown, Clara Gattis, Ruby Hamilton, Margaret Gentry, Marguerite Hays, Juanita Haggard, Nell Jackson, Marjorie Midgely, T.C. Thorton, Margaret Wright, Bernice Ford, Sara Myrick; 2nd row: Barbara...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group
    •  

    • Top row, left to right: Willard McGriff, Charlie Rouse; 2nd row: Morris Wimpee, R. Hicks, William Bentry, Oliver Wilkie, James Jenkins, Bill Stephens, H.C. Johnson, Billy Reeves, J.B. Rainey, Clifford Lockmiller; 3rd row: Bud Williams, James...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group
    •  

    • Bottom row, left to right: Anna Price, Gartrell Sharpton, Willine McHenry, Rubie Watson, Mary Dunn, Herbert Wiggins, Frances Smith, Durward DuBose, Dorothy Miller, Aileen Puckett, Joe Abbott, Gladys Gillem, Marvin Hill, Lucile Jackson; 2nd row: ...
    • Striplin 1st Grade 1952

    • Striplin 1st Grade 1952
    •  

    • Ms. Ellis; 1st row: Randa Howard, Harriett Johnson, Henrietta Speaks, Mary Meighan, Glenda Garrett; 2nd row: Barbara Bugg, Suzanne McCartney, Vicki Wallace, Sandra Collier, Mary McCormick, Gail Struthers; 3rd row: Bill Cranford, Brooks Leach,...
    • Attalla Fire Dept.

    • Attalla Fire Dept.
    •  

    • Bottom row: 3rd from left - Raymond Grey, 4th from left - R. Jackson Smith; Top row: Far left - Jimmy Cherogotakis, 2nd from left - Tommy Hinton (Information submitted by Anne Beckert)
    • East Gadsden School

    • East Gadsden School
    •  

    • Front row, left to right: Renelda Smith, Vista Stevenson, Ellen Stephens, Larry Sepda, Ronny Johnson, Mary Ruth Wallace, O.J. Payne, Patricia Moore, Joan Brasher, Bobby Gass, Donald Gregory, Jo Ann Martin; 2nd row: Charles Bishop, Jackie Burger,...
    • Gaston High 1948

    • Gaston High 1948
    •  

    • Otto Griffith, James Shew, Ruth Johnson, Jesse Martin, Oswald Costner, Theresa Patterson, Joe Fells, Helen Griffith, Ruby O'Shields, Jean Beasley, Mary Jo Hayes, Bertie Mae Pitts, Edna Steel, Marjorie Hall, Louise Ashley, Marilyn Jackson, Martha...
    • Disque 1926

    • Disque 1926
    •  

    • Top row, left to right: Charles Lusk, Cullman Day, William Johnson, V.C. Lokey, Carl Jackson, L.B. Rainey, Jack Peterson; 3rd row: Ruby Morgan, Ruth Moyer, Katherine Sigrest, Cynthia Penn, Rebecca Ruth McClesky, Ruth Cross, Woodrow Sligh, Willie...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
on off
 

Layout options:

Thumbnail with title
Grid with smaller thumbnails and more detail
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK