Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: James
(48 results)



Display: 20

    • Striplin School Group 1952

    • Striplin School Group 1952

    • Nellie Moore, Patricia Abbarno, Jerry Adcock, Myron Allenstein, Thomas Ray Carlisle, David Carter, Jerry Edwards, James Griffis, Charles Hart, Ray Heaton, Herman Hill, Clyde Howard, James Leigh, James Massenburg, James McCoy, Jerry Moncus, Glenn...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Top row, left to right: Willard McGriff, Charlie Rouse; 2nd row: Morris Wimpee, R. Hicks, William Bentry, Oliver Wilkie, James Jenkins, Bill Stephens, H.C. Johnson, Billy Reeves, J.B. Rainey, Clifford Lockmiller; 3rd row: Bud Williams, James...
    • Confederate Reunion

    • Confederate Reunion

    • Joseph Taylor, Silas Sharpton, Robert Kyle, James Tucker, Abihue Christopher, AJ Hunt, John Coleman, William Kennedy, Thomas Taylor, Marion Campmire, Arthur Harris, Henry Wise, Nimrod Argo, Elisha Dickerson, John Garrard, Daniels, James Vice, Lewis...
    • Striplin Group

    • Striplin Group

    • 1st row, left to right: Tom Lister, Ilene Allen, Edith Hale, Donald Levi, Clayton Whorton, Mary Dooley, Dwight Crump, Margaret Veazey, Bessie Forman, Emogene Heaton, Cecil Pritchett, Mildred Peppers; 2nd row: Mary Carlisle, Virginia Garmon, Jeff...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Ramon Handy, Junior Handy, Allen Lambert, Ida Whisenant, Joe Steele, Margaret Lee, Grayson Smith, Lola Smith, Marthezz Hamric, R.T. Lambert, B.W. Witcher; 2nd row: Harry Weiner, Woodrow Crocker, Arthur Price, Harold...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row: Margaret McCarver, Nola Early, Barbara Nicholds, Zuby Heflin, Ruby Heflin, Maurine Gennings, Louise Hurd, Kitty Steel, Lucy Jones, Mary Singleton, Josie Hood, Sara Philips, Dorothy Wiggins, Helen Williams; 2nd row: Katherine Griffin,...
    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Bottom row, left to right: Nell Chappel, Esther Smith, Annie Bedingfield, Evelyn James, Evelyn Bagley, Nancy Sibert, Kate Cooper, Ora Seebolt, Earline Hamilton, Lucile Blackstone, Mary Owen; 2nd row: Charles Holt, Luke Stone, Jim Allen, J.P....
    • First Baptist

    • First Baptist

    • 1st row: Ruth Riley, Mary Cothran, Ruby Boman, Mary Meager, Kathleen Miller, Florine West, Ora Light; 2nd row: Margaret Camp, Grace Hunt, Ermie Mosley, Vera Springfield, Dean Miller, Boats Hughey, Isbell Strong, Grace Malone, Hazel Wells; 3rd...
    • Catholic School 1946

    • Catholic School 1946

    • 1st row: Julia Miller, Margaret Cusimanio, Judy Hernan, Ann Standard, Priscilla Kershaw, Ann Vinyard, Florence Lovejoy, Edith Johnson, Max Henson, Johnny Roler, Victor Gemalun; 2nd row: Paul Bradford, Robert Henson, June Semerick, Marie Brooks,...
    • Etowah Baseball

    • Etowah Baseball

    • Robert Glenn, Vernon Huffey, BG Luttrell, Clay Killian, Paul Hutcheson, Robert Miller, Bill Crump, Pinkney Deon, James Hinton
    • Troop 50

    • Troop 50

    • Ben Stange, Paul Alford, Larry Culver, Carter Messina, Lester Bridges, Buddy Love, Andy Dorer, Dale Witherspoon, Frank Kellett, Robert Loveman, James Pruett
    • Etowah Baseball

    • Etowah Baseball

    • Robert Glenn, Vernon Huffey, BG Luttrell, Clay Killian, Paul Hutcheson, Robert Miller, Bill Crump, Pinkney Deon, James Hinton
    • Police Dept. 1972

    • Police Dept. 1972

    • Front row, left to right: Teddie Cox, Bill Boggs, Clarence Moring, Gerald Diggs, Jerry Adcock, Gerald Poe, Carlton Owens, Morris Alexander, Dick Studdard; Back row: Charles Cary, Sgt. Couch, Richard Moore, Jim Holland, Donnie Ashley, Larry...
    • 1st Baptist 1922

    • 1st Baptist 1922

    • 1st row, left to right: Howard Striplin, Harry Davis, Billy Gwin, James Christopher, Mr. Bernard Gillam; 2nd row: J.A. Sikes, William Sibert, Bob Camp, Arthur Ralls, I.C. Ballard; 3rd row: Barrow Burnham, William Hatter, Norton Christopher,...
    • McCauley's Chapel Methodist Church School Group

    • McCauley's Chapel Methodist Church School Group

    • Ralph Sitz, Lonnie Stovall, Clifford Barnes, Bailey Majors, Ed Stovall, James Smith, Clyde Reese, Estell Smith, Margaret Barnes, Florence Turner, Ruth Forman, Winnie Bullard, Tom Lasseter, Bill Fleming, Hubert Smith, Henry Lasseter, Carl Reese,...
    • Dwight Mill

    • Dwight Mill

    • Alice Cook, Lydia Yarborough, Maggie Haynes, Elkins, Rigsby, Paul Perkins, Cox, Grant, Jess Perkins, Lora Lewiski, James Mount, Collins, Jim Clark, Brantly Aldridge
    • Etowah High Baseball Team 1924

    • Etowah High Baseball Team 1924

    • Front row: Clay Killian, James Hinton, Alan Lee, Robert Miller, Jay Bird, Paul Hucheson, George Little; Back row: Carl Harbour, Frank Golden, I.C. Aldridge, Harry Morton, Ray Ellis, Porter Sincard, R.L. Clements, H.L. Thomas; Seated in front: ...
    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Heath Wilbanks, Maurine Jennings, Ruby Hefner, Juby Hefner, Abner Jowers, Jewel Keener, Bettie Franklin, Clara Gattis, Katherine Brown, Louise Hurdy, Nancy McCleskey, Nita Heath, Juanita Haggard, Myrtle Meeks, John Elliott, Lewis Pinson, Grady...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK