Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Johnson
(22 results)



Display: 20

    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • James Abney, Jane Thornton, Mary Allgood, Fred Hale, Mary Patterson, Beatrice Cox, Gladys Mayben, Opal Cox, Girdyne Gaddis, Nellie Johnson, Jack Hurd, Mildred Hanson, Joe McCarney, Billie Griffin, Lornie Butler, Nellie Jolly, Frances Watkins,...
    • Burns Academy 1911

    • Burns Academy 1911

    • Top row, left to right: Ethel Usry, James Usry, Ester Cunningham, Hugh Ronton, Ella Smith, Ms. Johnson, Mr. Johnson, Walter Cunningham, Pluma Haney, Will Smith, Nannie Cunningham, Foster McDonald; 2nd row: Belle McBurnette, Rose Dunn, Della...
    • Catholic School 1946

    • Catholic School 1946

    • 1st row: Julia Miller, Margaret Cusimanio, Judy Hernan, Ann Standard, Priscilla Kershaw, Ann Vinyard, Florence Lovejoy, Edith Johnson, Max Henson, Johnny Roler, Victor Gemalun; 2nd row: Paul Bradford, Robert Henson, June Semerick, Marie Brooks,...
    • Walnut Grove Senior Class 1927

    • Walnut Grove Senior Class 1927

    • Kathleen Russell, Hazel Lumpkin, Edna Clay, Mildred Edwards, Ouizell Meriweather, Mary Miller, Bernice Vandiver, Sam Parkenton, Doyle Crandy, Pastell Terrell, Joe Phillips, Fred Orr, Hershel Lindsay, Dyar Silvey, JT Johnson
    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • 1st row, left to right: Marguerite Haddock, Ivalene Cranford, Annie Mae Black, Katherine Sansom, Isal Jo Anderson, Virginia Horan, Mattie Sue Dickson, Bertie Mae Richardson, Aline Miller, Dorothy Stallings, Margaret Butler, Sue Adkins, Mary May,...
    • Union Point School 1927-28

    • Union Point School 1927-28

    • 1st row, left to right: Towns, Eual Wrights, Jessie Campbell, Coy Campbell, Fountain, Robertson, Cleveland, Holmes, Snell, Posey, Herin, Robertson, Floyd Elrod, Forney, Beashers, Orsham, Lera Criswell, Talmage Brooks; 2nd row: Oris Dyer,...
    • Band

    • Band

    • Hugh Lee Johnson, George Puckett, Harvey Dunyear, Horace Golden, Bill Westmore, Roya Drake, Clove Watson
    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Bottom row, left to right: Jewell Mayburn, Frances Hogue, Jimmie Granatee, Dorothy Mayers, Martha Craig Barkely, Kathrine Roberts, Alice Burns, Alta Dooley, Daniel Westcott, Frances Hindley, Ralph Simpson, L.H. Thornton, Fred Streip; 2nd row: ...
    • Disque 1926

    • Disque 1926

    • Top row, left to right: Rayford Scarbrough, Mary Bearden, Maggie Williams, Hazel Black, Audrey Scruggs, Miss Johnson, Madge Garrard, J.W. Wilson, Earl Morgan, W.P. King, Ira Hale, Jewel Green, Stiles Turner, Ralph Bachus; Middle row: Dorothy...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Top row, left to right: Johnny McLosky, L.C. Smith, Tynus Parker, Leonard Geer; 2nd row: Denford Jones, Melvin Glenn, John King, Robert Sutton, Andrew Cathey, George Burns, Willard McGee; 3rd row: Vansant Milner, Louis Belcher, Woodrow...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Top row, left to right: Willard McGriff, Charlie Rouse; 2nd row: Morris Wimpee, R. Hicks, William Bentry, Oliver Wilkie, James Jenkins, Bill Stephens, H.C. Johnson, Billy Reeves, J.B. Rainey, Clifford Lockmiller; 3rd row: Bud Williams, James...
    • Disque School Group

    • Disque School Group

    • Top row, left to right: Lamar Norris, Hugh Hale, Lawrence Vinson, George Tish, Lucile Prince, Elmond Espry, Bertha Bowman, Roscoe Burrell, Marvin Marlowe, Hoyt Hamilton; 2nd row: Jewell Daughdrill, Connie Westcott, Gussie Davis, Patsy Swift,...
    • 11th Street Group 5th Grade 1911

    • 11th Street Group 5th Grade 1911

    • Harry Dunn, Thelma Espy, Irene Brown, Buena Berkstresser, Cora Johnson, Mildred Miller, Inez Warren, Annie Bellenger, Ruth Callan, Annie Goodwin, Fannie Orr, Eula Smith, Sarah Christopher, Roy Wilson, Ms. Crocheron, Oliver Cooper
    • Striplin 1st Grade 1952

    • Striplin 1st Grade 1952

    • Ms. Ellis; 1st row: Randa Howard, Harriett Johnson, Henrietta Speaks, Mary Meighan, Glenda Garrett; 2nd row: Barbara Bugg, Suzanne McCartney, Vicki Wallace, Sandra Collier, Mary McCormick, Gail Struthers; 3rd row: Bill Cranford, Brooks Leach,...
    • Highland School 1953

    • Highland School 1953

    • Brooksie Johnson, Tracy Ramsey, Jo Ann Richey, Wanda Ramsey, Kenneth Beck, Joyce Stone, Gloria Franklin, Jerry Burger, Annette Hill, Juanita Truner, Larry Battles, Joan Ashley, Bobby Owens, Bob Davis, Bruce Ramsey, Linda Stiz, Virginia Strahan,...
    • East Gadsden School

    • East Gadsden School

    • Front row, left to right: Renelda Smith, Vista Stevenson, Ellen Stephens, Larry Sepda, Ronny Johnson, Mary Ruth Wallace, O.J. Payne, Patricia Moore, Joan Brasher, Bobby Gass, Donald Gregory, Jo Ann Martin; 2nd row: Charles Bishop, Jackie Burger,...
    • Gaston High 1948

    • Gaston High 1948

    • Otto Griffith, James Shew, Ruth Johnson, Jesse Martin, Oswald Costner, Theresa Patterson, Joe Fells, Helen Griffith, Ruby O'Shields, Jean Beasley, Mary Jo Hayes, Bertie Mae Pitts, Edna Steel, Marjorie Hall, Louise Ashley, Marilyn Jackson, Martha...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK