Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Josephine
(11 results)



Display: 20

    • Post Office

    • Post Office

    • 1st row, left to right: Emma Phillips, Sidney Morris, Bernice Sexton, E.B. Shew, Josephine Sansom, D.C. Springfield, Walter Thompson, D.A. Westcott, Vera Rigdon, Joseph Lewis, Julia Wynn, C.D. Tommie; 2nd row: Harvey Wilson, Byron Gregory, Jesse...
    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • 1st row, left to right: Marguerite Haddock, Ivalene Cranford, Annie Mae Black, Katherine Sansom, Isal Jo Anderson, Virginia Horan, Mattie Sue Dickson, Bertie Mae Richardson, Aline Miller, Dorothy Stallings, Margaret Butler, Sue Adkins, Mary May,...
    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Audrey DuBose, Josephine Brown, Clara Gattis, Ruby Hamilton, Margaret Gentry, Marguerite Hays, Juanita Haggard, Nell Jackson, Marjorie Midgely, T.C. Thorton, Margaret Wright, Bernice Ford, Sara Myrick; 2nd row: Barbara...
    • Striplin 1922

    • Striplin 1922

    • 1st row, left to right: Bertie Jenkins, Velma Copeland, Martha Murphree, Vivian Jordan, Maline Burns, Lila Blackwood, Ruby Coss, Sue Chapel, Ruby Peppers; 2nd row: Carmen Hells, Frances Thornton, Era Nabers, Alma Stone, Jewel Price, Margaret...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • James Abney, Jane Thornton, Mary Allgood, Fred Hale, Mary Patterson, Beatrice Cox, Gladys Mayben, Opal Cox, Girdyne Gaddis, Nellie Johnson, Jack Hurd, Mildred Hanson, Joe McCarney, Billie Griffin, Lornie Butler, Nellie Jolly, Frances Watkins,...
    • Striplin

    • Striplin

    • Bottom row, left to right: Florene Cranford, Ruth Jordan, Katherine Vinyard, Patricia Smith, Ondean Roberts, Evelyn Carlisle, Sue Snellgrove, Hazel Armstong, Maud McCall, Murell Wane, Grace Dover, Faye Stamm; 2nd row: Ida Dunn, Ruth Meeks,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row: Margaret McCarver, Nola Early, Barbara Nicholds, Zuby Heflin, Ruby Heflin, Maurine Gennings, Louise Hurd, Kitty Steel, Lucy Jones, Mary Singleton, Josie Hood, Sara Philips, Dorothy Wiggins, Helen Williams; 2nd row: Katherine Griffin,...
    • Disque School Group

    • Disque School Group

    • Top row, left to right: Lamar Norris, Hugh Hale, Lawrence Vinson, George Tish, Lucile Prince, Elmond Espry, Bertha Bowman, Roscoe Burrell, Marvin Marlowe, Hoyt Hamilton; 2nd row: Jewell Daughdrill, Connie Westcott, Gussie Davis, Patsy Swift,...
    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • 1st row, left to right: Frances Nelson, Mary Wilkinson, Pearl Roberts, Sallie Lancaster, Eudine Pentecost, Dorothy Wiggins, Lucile Nealy, Annie Simpson, Mary Temple, Elizabeth Sitz, Christine Jones; 2nd row: Susan Sitz, Hazel Allred, James...
    • Etowah High 1930-1931

    • Etowah High 1930-1931

    • Geraldine Brown, Maurine Talton, Clifford Brock, Gorman Tucker, Julian Copeland, Minus Sizemore, Ernest Jenkins, Margaret Finch, L.F. Morrow, Mable Mathews, Jesse Smith, Lillian Nordman, Vivian Wilcox, Gussie Bowling, Lorene Slate, Joyce Stovall,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK