Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Julia
(13 results)



Display: 20

    • Post Office

    • Post Office

    • 1st row, left to right: Emma Phillips, Sidney Morris, Bernice Sexton, E.B. Shew, Josephine Sansom, D.C. Springfield, Walter Thompson, D.A. Westcott, Vera Rigdon, Joseph Lewis, Julia Wynn, C.D. Tommie; 2nd row: Harvey Wilson, Byron Gregory, Jesse...
    • Ethel Klutts Art Class

    • Ethel Klutts Art Class

    • Maggie Bayliss, Ethel Butler, Virgie Bennett, Inez Cox, Gertrude Gardenhue, Ruth Green, Myrtle Jackson, Jimmie Lightte, Nell Munn, Carrie Martin, Emmie Morris, Alice Rogers, Rena Robertson, Mirtie Smith, Julia Skillern, Drathy Tolar, Mattie Wood,...
    • Duck Springs Family

    • Duck Springs Family

    • Left to right: unknown, Samford P. Guest, Willard Hickory Guest, Mary Lee Guest, Julia Ann Guest, Rev. J. Reeves, Mary E. Reeves, unknown, Reeves, Sitz, Bearden, Harris Marion Bearden, C. Guest, Hendrix
    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Heath Wilbanks, Maurine Jennings, Ruby Hefner, Juby Hefner, Abner Jowers, Jewel Keener, Bettie Franklin, Clara Gattis, Katherine Brown, Louise Hurdy, Nancy McCleskey, Nita Heath, Juanita Haggard, Myrtle Meeks, John Elliott, Lewis Pinson, Grady...
    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Top row: J.D. Brown, Thomas Abernathy, Y.Z. Royal, Harold Black, Milford Hamilton, Lucius Brown, Leslie Watson, Cleo Hill, Fred Streip; 2nd row: Russell Lovvorn, Thomas Kissinger, Fay McBride, Carl Reynolds, Odis Fay Peagler, Louis Clement; 3rd...
    • East Gadsden 3rd Grade

    • East Gadsden 3rd Grade

    • Paul Waters, Lamar Prater, Talmage Robinson, Philip Danby, Woodrow Sims, Neal Farlow, Loyd Hammack, Jack Alford, Billie Ruford, Hillman Swaford, Henry Hodge, Paul Prichett, Fred Wallace, Julia Smith, Ruby Wheeler, Azul Estes, Mary Benson, Louise...
    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Bottom row, left to right: John Yeats, Cecil Wetherby, Vander Carter, Adolph Solomon, Gladys Breeden, Frances Pettus, Margaret Allen, Margaret Wright, Dorthy Duke, Margaret Caddell, Curtis Hammond, Julia Downs, Willard Westcott, EM Bearden; 2nd...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Evelyn Ried, Dorothy Griffins, Jennie Wadsworth, Mary Eatman, Doris Barber, Aileen Beaird, Ruby Hodges, Celia Miller, Marjorie Westcott, Dorothy Maney, Louise Robinson, Doris Howell; 2nd row: Genevieve Franklin,...
    • Mitchell School Group

    • Mitchell School Group

    • Barbie Voyer, Tyna Scarbo, Teresa Morgan, Patricia Bone, Debbie Gramling, Debbie Watons, Brenda Thomas, Glenda Thomas, Julia Griffen, Scott Patterson, Chuck Rutenberg, Bill Gore, Johnny McDowell, Clint Ellison
    • Catholic School 1946

    • Catholic School 1946

    • 1st row: Julia Miller, Margaret Cusimanio, Judy Hernan, Ann Standard, Priscilla Kershaw, Ann Vinyard, Florence Lovejoy, Edith Johnson, Max Henson, Johnny Roler, Victor Gemalun; 2nd row: Paul Bradford, Robert Henson, June Semerick, Marie Brooks,...
    • Striplin First Grade 1952

    • Striplin First Grade 1952

    • Ellen Metzgar, Virgil Cole, Douglas Cameron, Michael Davis, Charles Dye, Donald Harsh, Garry Jones, Gerald Jones, Freddie Layton, Bobby McBrayer, Zack Mozley, James New, Bennie Norton, Kendall Pruitt, Michael Sewell, Donald Smith, Ronald Smith,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK