Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Miller
(28 results)



Display: 20

    • Pilgrim Rest School

    • Pilgrim Rest School

    • Front row: Annie Miller, Jennie McDuffie, Chester Griffin, Fred Stephens, Kay Breeden, Custer Martin, Mary Smith, Velma Brown; 2nd row: Houston Hood, Givis Stephens, Irene Griffin, Chester Sikes, Ollie Breeden, Tom Smith, Eather Stephens, Ethel...
    • Firemen

    • Firemen

    • Front row, left to right: G.A. Miller, J.D. Thornton, E.R. Peyton, E.L. Mount, Lee Helton, E.J. Landers, H.C. Howell, C.E. Landers, G.A. Roberts, J.Farrar, C.E. Benefield, Joe Cotton, J.M. Green, A.J. Glenn, S.T. Green, J.H. Meighan, George Vann; ...
    • Firemen 1938

    • Firemen 1938

    • Jimmy Miller, Bob King, Ed Wright, Harry Howell, Robert Sutton, Curtis Bennefield, Joe Cotton, Elmer & Clarence Weatherby, Clyde Landers, Elbert Moabit, Shorty Landers, Jim Green, Ace Glenn, Sol Green, Jim Brookes, Alan Miller, Woody Thopson, Lavis...
    • Fire Dept. in front of City hall

    • Fire Dept. in front of City hall

    • Ronnie Sutton, Frank Winkleman, F.M. Morgan, Nap Wiggington, Fred Helton, Jim Miller, DeWitt Robertson, Red Bobo, Basil Campbell, Charlie Bellamy, Gary Robertson, Jim Brooks, Louis Glenn, Ed Wright, Bill Cox, Allen Miller, Holland, Lee Helton,...
    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • 1st row, left to right: Marguerite Haddock, Ivalene Cranford, Annie Mae Black, Katherine Sansom, Isal Jo Anderson, Virginia Horan, Mattie Sue Dickson, Bertie Mae Richardson, Aline Miller, Dorothy Stallings, Margaret Butler, Sue Adkins, Mary May,...
    • Union Point School 1927-28

    • Union Point School 1927-28

    • 1st row, left to right: Towns, Eual Wrights, Jessie Campbell, Coy Campbell, Fountain, Robertson, Cleveland, Holmes, Snell, Posey, Herin, Robertson, Floyd Elrod, Forney, Beashers, Orsham, Lera Criswell, Talmage Brooks; 2nd row: Oris Dyer,...
    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Top row: J.D. Brown, Thomas Abernathy, Y.Z. Royal, Harold Black, Milford Hamilton, Lucius Brown, Leslie Watson, Cleo Hill, Fred Streip; 2nd row: Russell Lovvorn, Thomas Kissinger, Fay McBride, Carl Reynolds, Odis Fay Peagler, Louis Clement; 3rd...
    • First Baptist

    • First Baptist

    • 1st row: Ruth Riley, Mary Cothran, Ruby Boman, Mary Meager, Kathleen Miller, Florine West, Ora Light; 2nd row: Margaret Camp, Grace Hunt, Ermie Mosley, Vera Springfield, Dean Miller, Boats Hughey, Isbell Strong, Grace Malone, Hazel Wells; 3rd...
    • Catholic School 1946

    • Catholic School 1946

    • 1st row: Julia Miller, Margaret Cusimanio, Judy Hernan, Ann Standard, Priscilla Kershaw, Ann Vinyard, Florence Lovejoy, Edith Johnson, Max Henson, Johnny Roler, Victor Gemalun; 2nd row: Paul Bradford, Robert Henson, June Semerick, Marie Brooks,...
    • Etowah Baseball

    • Etowah Baseball

    • Robert Glenn, Vernon Huffey, BG Luttrell, Clay Killian, Paul Hutcheson, Robert Miller, Bill Crump, Pinkney Deon, James Hinton
    • Etowah Baseball

    • Etowah Baseball

    • Robert Glenn, Vernon Huffey, BG Luttrell, Clay Killian, Paul Hutcheson, Robert Miller, Bill Crump, Pinkney Deon, James Hinton
    • Union Point School 1927/28

    • Union Point School 1927/28

    • Towns, Wright, Foutin, Robertson, Cleveland, Holmes, Snell, Posey, Herine, Torner, Beashers, Orsbon, Ellis, Fendley, Blackwood, Campbell, Walker, Oneal, Decker, Rideway, Criswell, Haris, Wordlaw, Dyer, Johnston, Greer, Aldridge, Strasner, Brooks,...
    • Walnut Grove Senior Class 1927

    • Walnut Grove Senior Class 1927

    • Kathleen Russell, Hazel Lumpkin, Edna Clay, Mildred Edwards, Ouizell Meriweather, Mary Miller, Bernice Vandiver, Sam Parkenton, Doyle Crandy, Pastell Terrell, Joe Phillips, Fred Orr, Hershel Lindsay, Dyar Silvey, JT Johnson
    • Striplin School 1944

    • Striplin School 1944

    • Front row, left to right: Ormand Grimes, Louise Matzner, Howard Malone, Nancy Sibert, Hinis McCluny, Jane Hagedorn, Joseph Alexander, Doris, Jerry, Shirley Day, Betty Bobo; 2nd row: Franklin Propst, Curtis Snead, Peggy Spradlin, Mary Ann...
    • Etowah High Baseball Team 1924

    • Etowah High Baseball Team 1924

    • Front row: Clay Killian, James Hinton, Alan Lee, Robert Miller, Jay Bird, Paul Hucheson, George Little; Back row: Carl Harbour, Frank Golden, I.C. Aldridge, Harry Morton, Ray Ellis, Porter Sincard, R.L. Clements, H.L. Thomas; Seated in front: ...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Evelyn Ried, Dorothy Griffins, Jennie Wadsworth, Mary Eatman, Doris Barber, Aileen Beaird, Ruby Hodges, Celia Miller, Marjorie Westcott, Dorothy Maney, Louise Robinson, Doris Howell; 2nd row: Genevieve Franklin,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Top row, left to right: Willard McGriff, Charlie Rouse; 2nd row: Morris Wimpee, R. Hicks, William Bentry, Oliver Wilkie, James Jenkins, Bill Stephens, H.C. Johnson, Billy Reeves, J.B. Rainey, Clifford Lockmiller; 3rd row: Bud Williams, James...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Anna Price, Gartrell Sharpton, Willine McHenry, Rubie Watson, Mary Dunn, Herbert Wiggins, Frances Smith, Durward DuBose, Dorothy Miller, Aileen Puckett, Joe Abbott, Gladys Gillem, Marvin Hill, Lucile Jackson; 2nd row: ...
    • Disque School Group

    • Disque School Group

    • Top row, left to right: Lamar Norris, Hugh Hale, Lawrence Vinson, George Tish, Lucile Prince, Elmond Espry, Bertha Bowman, Roscoe Burrell, Marvin Marlowe, Hoyt Hamilton; 2nd row: Jewell Daughdrill, Connie Westcott, Gussie Davis, Patsy Swift,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK