Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Morgan
(20 results)



Display: 20

    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Lola Marvin, Louise Kroelinger, Lola Thrasher, Evelyn Pope, Carolyn Brockett, Norma Morgan, Katherine Moss, Nellie Coleman, Cyble Morgan, Lovita Preston, Louise Weathington; 2nd row: Miss Linn, Annie Hart, Sara Monroe,...
    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Bottom row, left to right: John Yeats, Cecil Wetherby, Vander Carter, Adolph Solomon, Gladys Breeden, Frances Pettus, Margaret Allen, Margaret Wright, Dorthy Duke, Margaret Caddell, Curtis Hammond, Julia Downs, Willard Westcott, EM Bearden; 2nd...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row: Margaret McCarver, Nola Early, Barbara Nicholds, Zuby Heflin, Ruby Heflin, Maurine Gennings, Louise Hurd, Kitty Steel, Lucy Jones, Mary Singleton, Josie Hood, Sara Philips, Dorothy Wiggins, Helen Williams; 2nd row: Katherine Griffin,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • First row, left to right: Juanita Pace, Opal Peppers, Ruby Morgan Mildred Jenkins; Second row: Ella Adkins, Francis Copeland, Zella Morgan, Eugene Pharr, Ras Allen, Wendell Williams, Melvin Freeman, Wimpford Cole, Durwood Archer, Hugh Patterson,...
    • Striplin

    • Striplin

    • Juanita Pace, Opal Peppers, Ruby Morgan, Mildred Jenkins, Ella Adkins, Fances Copeland, Zella Morgan, Eugene Pharr, Ras Allen, Wendell Williams, Melvin Freeman, Wimpford Cole, Durwood Archer, Hugh Patterson, Pope Hammond, Mary Jones, Lula Dooly,...
    • Clyburn & Padden Millinery

    • Clyburn & Padden Millinery

    • Dozier Gibbs, Jake Flynt, Jack Martin, Maude Roberts, Walter Hunt, Octavia Clyburn, Aluna Bailey, Myrtle Glazner, Earl Skeen, Ruth Burkolzer, Lily Goode, Fulton Skien, Lillie Cambron, Ameila Foster, Coda Morgan, Loda Padece
    • Fire Dept. in front of City hall

    • Fire Dept. in front of City hall

    • Ronnie Sutton, Frank Winkleman, F.M. Morgan, Nap Wiggington, Fred Helton, Jim Miller, DeWitt Robertson, Red Bobo, Basil Campbell, Charlie Bellamy, Gary Robertson, Jim Brooks, Louis Glenn, Ed Wright, Bill Cox, Allen Miller, Holland, Lee Helton,...
    • GSS Band

    • GSS Band

    • Carl Rohlin, Emmet Westmoreland, S.F. Broome, Gordon Gautney, William Hamilton, W.F. Burleson, C.R. Murphy, F.M. Fitts, H.E. West, Nicholas Marcel, Reid Crenshaw, Clyde Turner, Jules Thomas, J.D. Waites, E.M. Waites, Earl Baggett, W.W. Howell, Jake...
    • Etowah County School Bus 1927

    • Etowah County School Bus 1927

    • Verdia Adams, Eddie Danzler, William Murphy, Chambers, Wilson Logan, Anderson Morgan, Marion Smith, Frances Reeves, Gladys Winningham, Ruth Meers, Ruby Hill, Daisy Blackwood, Doris Walden, Irene Ellen, Marge Riddle
    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • Helen King, Nadine Little, Charlotte McCaffry, Frances Morgan, Eleanor Rutledge, Helen Day, Mary Dunn, Loraine Whorton, Thelma Wooten, Mary Wilner, Frances Fuller, Jeanette Schray, Flora Colvin, Lee Ashley, Ruby Lipscomp, Gladys Lambert, Bonita...
    • Disque 1926

    • Disque 1926

    • Top row, left to right: Rayford Scarbrough, Mary Bearden, Maggie Williams, Hazel Black, Audrey Scruggs, Miss Johnson, Madge Garrard, J.W. Wilson, Earl Morgan, W.P. King, Ira Hale, Jewel Green, Stiles Turner, Ralph Bachus; Middle row: Dorothy...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Top row, left to right: Johnny McLosky, L.C. Smith, Tynus Parker, Leonard Geer; 2nd row: Denford Jones, Melvin Glenn, John King, Robert Sutton, Andrew Cathey, George Burns, Willard McGee; 3rd row: Vansant Milner, Louis Belcher, Woodrow...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Mary Hood, Olene McCaghran, Travis Powell, Frankie Leath, Lucy Simpson, Vivian Rooks, Mary Haines, Vitchie Makres, Lillian Kendrick, Helen Show, Wilma McNair; 2nd row: Charles Carter, Maggie Handy, Arnie Reynolds,...
    • Bus Mechanics

    • Bus Mechanics

    • Top row, left to right: E.A. Clonts, L.F. Reid, M.W. Roberts, A.O. Clark, Fred Grogan, C.E. Parker, J.C. Watts, A.C. Norris, Owen Hallman, H.J. Parker, and Clyde Nabors; Bottom row: Curtis Garner, John R. Holcomb, T.C. Garner, L.L. Weems, Ralph...
    • Alabama City Group

    • Alabama City Group

    • Virgil Holland, Harvey Mount, James Robert Wall, Mr. White, Mr. Jones, Raymond Morgan, Milton Clayton, John Gross Sr., Jack Martin, Elmer Cameron, Andy Young, Clyde Ware, Ruth Clayton, Billy Clayton
    • Mitchell School Group

    • Mitchell School Group

    • Barbie Voyer, Tyna Scarbo, Teresa Morgan, Patricia Bone, Debbie Gramling, Debbie Watons, Brenda Thomas, Glenda Thomas, Julia Griffen, Scott Patterson, Chuck Rutenberg, Bill Gore, Johnny McDowell, Clint Ellison
    • Disque 1926

    • Disque 1926

    • Top row, left to right: Charles Lusk, Cullman Day, William Johnson, V.C. Lokey, Carl Jackson, L.B. Rainey, Jack Peterson; 3rd row: Ruby Morgan, Ruth Moyer, Katherine Sigrest, Cynthia Penn, Rebecca Ruth McClesky, Ruth Cross, Woodrow Sligh, Willie...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK