Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Raymond
(16 results)



Display: 20

    • Police Dept. 1967

    • Police Dept. 1967

    • Seated: Commissioner Hubbard, Gerald Diggs, Richard Moore, Mason Gullege, A.H. Mathews, William Boggs, L.P. Payne, M.L. Carter, Frank Padgett, Willard Gramling, H.P. Gable, Charles Cary, Johnny Hollingsworth, Sam Bankson, J.C. Studdard, J.A....
    • Pilgrim Rest School

    • Pilgrim Rest School

    • Front row: Annie Miller, Jennie McDuffie, Chester Griffin, Fred Stephens, Kay Breeden, Custer Martin, Mary Smith, Velma Brown; 2nd row: Houston Hood, Givis Stephens, Irene Griffin, Chester Sikes, Ollie Breeden, Tom Smith, Eather Stephens, Ethel...
    • 1st Baptist 1922

    • 1st Baptist 1922

    • 1st row, left to right: Howard Striplin, Harry Davis, Billy Gwin, James Christopher, Mr. Bernard Gillam; 2nd row: J.A. Sikes, William Sibert, Bob Camp, Arthur Ralls, I.C. Ballard; 3rd row: Barrow Burnham, William Hatter, Norton Christopher,...
    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • 1st row, left to right: Marguerite Haddock, Ivalene Cranford, Annie Mae Black, Katherine Sansom, Isal Jo Anderson, Virginia Horan, Mattie Sue Dickson, Bertie Mae Richardson, Aline Miller, Dorothy Stallings, Margaret Butler, Sue Adkins, Mary May,...
    • Striplin School

    • Striplin School

    • Grace Worthington, Edith Philips, Pruella Cadell, Bob Dunn, Wendall Smith, Ed McDuffie, Raymond Jones, Mildred Moore, Jimmy Robinson, Walter Smith, Unce Harbin, Alex Lankford, Charles Gross, Inez Allison, Elizabeth Turner, Irene Stough, Jimmy...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Lucille Rucker, Mary Harkins, Ruth Menniger, Duene Braddy, Nellie Reed, Nell Rogers, Jewel Ross, Emogene Heaton, Evelyn Tippins, Lillian McClendon, Martha Stewart; 2nd row: Sarah King, Ruby Wiggs, Bessie Dean, Ruby...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Anna Price, Gartrell Sharpton, Willine McHenry, Rubie Watson, Mary Dunn, Herbert Wiggins, Frances Smith, Durward DuBose, Dorothy Miller, Aileen Puckett, Joe Abbott, Gladys Gillem, Marvin Hill, Lucile Jackson; 2nd row: ...
    • Striplin 5th Grade

    • Striplin 5th Grade

    • Bottm row, left to right: Ruth Vinson, Annie Latimer, Mary McGlathery, Dorothy Walker, Ruth Garrett, Pauline Martin, Corabel Gilbert, Frances Steele, Martha Richards, Martha McCarver; 2nd row: Raymond Harmon, Donald Thornton, John Kirby, James...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Lola Marvin, Louise Kroelinger, Lola Thrasher, Evelyn Pope, Carolyn Brockett, Norma Morgan, Katherine Moss, Nellie Coleman, Cyble Morgan, Lovita Preston, Louise Weathington; 2nd row: Miss Linn, Annie Hart, Sara Monroe,...
    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Bottom row, left to right: Thelma Hardy, Sarah Cox, Corinne Richards, Harriet Cox, Wilma Hough, Ruth Gravele, Wilmer Pogue, Harry Davis, Billy Guin, James Stanfield, Fletcher Boyd, Earl Littlefield; 2nd row: Mary Radford, Ethel Barnes, Willie...
    • Striplin School Group 1926

    • Striplin School Group 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Ella Winer, Roselle Keeling, Martha Bellenger, Antionette Dennan, Catherine Rogers, Ruth Dew, Goldie Lee, Pauline Breeden, Elizabeth Tillison, Geraldine Brown, Alma Vickers; 2nd row: Hazel Alred, Velera Sharpton,...
    • Hokes Bluff 1938

    • Hokes Bluff 1938

    • First graduating class. 1st row, left to right: Rosa Freeman, Dovie Griffith, Ruby McKee, Derida Barnes, Vinnie Campmire, Eula Spicer, Francis Brown; 2nd row: Woodrow Shaw, Thomas Pritchett, Waldo Duncan, Raymond Gowers, Bill Little
    • Alabama City Group

    • Alabama City Group

    • Virgil Holland, Harvey Mount, James Robert Wall, Mr. White, Mr. Jones, Raymond Morgan, Milton Clayton, John Gross Sr., Jack Martin, Elmer Cameron, Andy Young, Clyde Ware, Ruth Clayton, Billy Clayton
    • Attalla Fire Dept.

    • Attalla Fire Dept.

    • Bottom row: 3rd from left - Raymond Grey, 4th from left - R. Jackson Smith; Top row: Far left - Jimmy Cherogotakis, 2nd from left - Tommy Hinton (Information submitted by Anne Beckert)
    • Striplin First Grade 1952

    • Striplin First Grade 1952

    • Ellen Metzgar, Virgil Cole, Douglas Cameron, Michael Davis, Charles Dye, Donald Harsh, Garry Jones, Gerald Jones, Freddie Layton, Bobby McBrayer, Zack Mozley, James New, Bennie Norton, Kendall Pruitt, Michael Sewell, Donald Smith, Ronald Smith,...
    • Striplin 1924 7th Grade

    • Striplin 1924 7th Grade

    • Back row: Arthena Callas, Marion Paroda, Millard Heflin, Fletcher Allen, Ms. Linn, Edith Parsons; 2nd row: Clyde Hill, Harley Roberts, Billy Bundy, Donald Cornelious, Blain Radford, Cecil Watford, Homer Floyd, Fanny Lankford, Lorraine Lister,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK