Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Robert
(45 results)



Display: 20

    • Etowah Baseball

    • Etowah Baseball

    • Robert Glenn, Vernon Huffey, BG Luttrell, Clay Killian, Paul Hutcheson, Robert Miller, Bill Crump, Pinkney Deon, James Hinton
    • Etowah Baseball

    • Etowah Baseball

    • Robert Glenn, Vernon Huffey, BG Luttrell, Clay Killian, Paul Hutcheson, Robert Miller, Bill Crump, Pinkney Deon, James Hinton
    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • 1st row, left to right: Marguerite Haddock, Ivalene Cranford, Annie Mae Black, Katherine Sansom, Isal Jo Anderson, Virginia Horan, Mattie Sue Dickson, Bertie Mae Richardson, Aline Miller, Dorothy Stallings, Margaret Butler, Sue Adkins, Mary May,...
    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Heath Wilbanks, Maurine Jennings, Ruby Hefner, Juby Hefner, Abner Jowers, Jewel Keener, Bettie Franklin, Clara Gattis, Katherine Brown, Louise Hurdy, Nancy McCleskey, Nita Heath, Juanita Haggard, Myrtle Meeks, John Elliott, Lewis Pinson, Grady...
    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Bottom row, left to right: Jewell Mayburn, Frances Hogue, Jimmie Granatee, Dorothy Mayers, Martha Craig Barkely, Kathrine Roberts, Alice Burns, Alta Dooley, Daniel Westcott, Frances Hindley, Ralph Simpson, L.H. Thornton, Fred Streip; 2nd row: ...
    • Disque School Group

    • Disque School Group

    • Top row, left to right: Lamar Norris, Hugh Hale, Lawrence Vinson, George Tish, Lucile Prince, Elmond Espry, Bertha Bowman, Roscoe Burrell, Marvin Marlowe, Hoyt Hamilton; 2nd row: Jewell Daughdrill, Connie Westcott, Gussie Davis, Patsy Swift,...
    • Wright Home, early 1920s

    • Wright Home, early 1920s

    • Later owned by the Hill family - pictured in front of home: Thelma Wright (Cranford), Carl Wright, Clifford Wright, Bernice Wright (Hill), and Robert Alfred Wright
    • Troop 50

    • Troop 50

    • Ben Stange, Paul Alford, Larry Culver, Carter Messina, Lester Bridges, Buddy Love, Andy Dorer, Dale Witherspoon, Frank Kellett, Robert Loveman, James Pruett
    • Bellevue School 3rd Grade 1947

    • Bellevue School 3rd Grade 1947

    • Back row, left to right: Jerry Forman, Preston Wiggs, Shirley Cushing, Dorothy Staton, Alvin Wain, Glennie Baty, Gail Boyd, Robert Watson, Don Aldridge, H.B. Sharpton, Clark Hutchins, Bobby Argo, Gerald Hill, Bobby Booker, Ms. Milam; Middle row: ...
    • 1930 4th Grade

    • 1930 4th Grade

    • Front row: Frank Brunson, Howard Hooks, Arlene Fells, Doris Anderson, Magdalene Smith, Mary McMeekin, George Sewell, Walter Radney, Joe Livingston; 2nd row: Dorothy Ashley, Lois McCarver, Lena Hale, Sue McClesky, T.B. Satterfield, Clinton...
    • Firemen

    • Firemen

    • Front row, left to right: G.A. Miller, J.D. Thornton, E.R. Peyton, E.L. Mount, Lee Helton, E.J. Landers, H.C. Howell, C.E. Landers, G.A. Roberts, J.Farrar, C.E. Benefield, Joe Cotton, J.M. Green, A.J. Glenn, S.T. Green, J.H. Meighan, George Vann; ...
    • Firemen 1938

    • Firemen 1938

    • Jimmy Miller, Bob King, Ed Wright, Harry Howell, Robert Sutton, Curtis Bennefield, Joe Cotton, Elmer & Clarence Weatherby, Clyde Landers, Elbert Moabit, Shorty Landers, Jim Green, Ace Glenn, Sol Green, Jim Brookes, Alan Miller, Woody Thopson, Lavis...
    • Post Office

    • Post Office

    • 1st row, left to right: Emma Phillips, Sidney Morris, Bernice Sexton, E.B. Shew, Josephine Sansom, D.C. Springfield, Walter Thompson, D.A. Westcott, Vera Rigdon, Joseph Lewis, Julia Wynn, C.D. Tommie; 2nd row: Harvey Wilson, Byron Gregory, Jesse...
    • Confederate Reunion

    • Confederate Reunion

    • Joseph Taylor, Silas Sharpton, Robert Kyle, James Tucker, Abihue Christopher, AJ Hunt, John Coleman, William Kennedy, Thomas Taylor, Marion Campmire, Arthur Harris, Henry Wise, Nimrod Argo, Elisha Dickerson, John Garrard, Daniels, James Vice, Lewis...
    • Etowah High Baseball Team 1924

    • Etowah High Baseball Team 1924

    • Front row: Clay Killian, James Hinton, Alan Lee, Robert Miller, Jay Bird, Paul Hucheson, George Little; Back row: Carl Harbour, Frank Golden, I.C. Aldridge, Harry Morton, Ray Ellis, Porter Sincard, R.L. Clements, H.L. Thomas; Seated in front: ...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK