Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Ruth
(30 results)



Display: 20

    • First Baptist

    • First Baptist

    • 1st row: Ruth Riley, Mary Cothran, Ruby Boman, Mary Meager, Kathleen Miller, Florine West, Ora Light; 2nd row: Margaret Camp, Grace Hunt, Ermie Mosley, Vera Springfield, Dean Miller, Boats Hughey, Isbell Strong, Grace Malone, Hazel Wells; 3rd...
    • Striplin 1926

    • Striplin 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Christine Jones, Ruth Weaver, Edith Hale, Ruth Cox, Charlie Williams, Annie Simpson, Cathryne Brown, Rissie Savage, Mary Russell, Hazel Vineyard, Joella Waldrop, Mary Sligh; 2nd row: Jappie Pharr, Hazel Tippins, Ruth...
    • Disque 1926

    • Disque 1926

    • Top row, left to right: Charles Lusk, Cullman Day, William Johnson, V.C. Lokey, Carl Jackson, L.B. Rainey, Jack Peterson; 3rd row: Ruby Morgan, Ruth Moyer, Katherine Sigrest, Cynthia Penn, Rebecca Ruth McClesky, Ruth Cross, Woodrow Sligh, Willie...
    • Central High 1936

    • Central High 1936

    • 1st row: Jean Pettigrew, Ruth Washington, Margaret Ellison, Ludie Davis, Christine Phillips, Walker Foster, Lula Mae Allen, Ruth Cunningham, Curtis Kidd, Mary Alice Coleman, Georgia Whatley, Maggie Ayers; 2nd row: Annie Ruth Ford, Mary Louise...
    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • 1st row, left to right: Marguerite Haddock, Ivalene Cranford, Annie Mae Black, Katherine Sansom, Isal Jo Anderson, Virginia Horan, Mattie Sue Dickson, Bertie Mae Richardson, Aline Miller, Dorothy Stallings, Margaret Butler, Sue Adkins, Mary May,...
    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Top row: J.D. Brown, Thomas Abernathy, Y.Z. Royal, Harold Black, Milford Hamilton, Lucius Brown, Leslie Watson, Cleo Hill, Fred Streip; 2nd row: Russell Lovvorn, Thomas Kissinger, Fay McBride, Carl Reynolds, Odis Fay Peagler, Louis Clement; 3rd...
    • Striplin

    • Striplin

    • Bottom row, left to right: Florene Cranford, Ruth Jordan, Katherine Vinyard, Patricia Smith, Ondean Roberts, Evelyn Carlisle, Sue Snellgrove, Hazel Armstong, Maud McCall, Murell Wane, Grace Dover, Faye Stamm; 2nd row: Ida Dunn, Ruth Meeks,...
    • Striplin 5th Grade

    • Striplin 5th Grade

    • Bottm row, left to right: Ruth Vinson, Annie Latimer, Mary McGlathery, Dorothy Walker, Ruth Garrett, Pauline Martin, Corabel Gilbert, Frances Steele, Martha Richards, Martha McCarver; 2nd row: Raymond Harmon, Donald Thornton, John Kirby, James...
    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Bottom row, left to right: Thelma Hardy, Sarah Cox, Corinne Richards, Harriet Cox, Wilma Hough, Ruth Gravele, Wilmer Pogue, Harry Davis, Billy Guin, James Stanfield, Fletcher Boyd, Earl Littlefield; 2nd row: Mary Radford, Ethel Barnes, Willie...
    • East Gadsden School

    • East Gadsden School

    • Front row, left to right: Renelda Smith, Vista Stevenson, Ellen Stephens, Larry Sepda, Ronny Johnson, Mary Ruth Wallace, O.J. Payne, Patricia Moore, Joan Brasher, Bobby Gass, Donald Gregory, Jo Ann Martin; 2nd row: Charles Bishop, Jackie Burger,...
    • Etowah High

    • Etowah High

    • 1st row, left to right: Carl Baxter, Ruth Wilbanks, Tom Snead, Mildred Walker, Pedro Black; 2nd row: Mary Stuart, Vera Morris, Shirley Russell, Iva Durham, Ethel Pinson; 3rd row: Sam Malanes, Mary French, Estelle Harbin, Ruth Stephens, Carey...
    • Striplin 1924 7th Grade

    • Striplin 1924 7th Grade

    • Back row: Arthena Callas, Marion Paroda, Millard Heflin, Fletcher Allen, Ms. Linn, Edith Parsons; 2nd row: Clyde Hill, Harley Roberts, Billy Bundy, Donald Cornelious, Blain Radford, Cecil Watford, Homer Floyd, Fanny Lankford, Lorraine Lister,...
    • Bellevue School 3rd Grade 1947

    • Bellevue School 3rd Grade 1947

    • Back row, left to right: Jerry Forman, Preston Wiggs, Shirley Cushing, Dorothy Staton, Alvin Wain, Glennie Baty, Gail Boyd, Robert Watson, Don Aldridge, H.B. Sharpton, Clark Hutchins, Bobby Argo, Gerald Hill, Bobby Booker, Ms. Milam; Middle row: ...
    • Pilgrim Rest School

    • Pilgrim Rest School

    • Front row: Annie Miller, Jennie McDuffie, Chester Griffin, Fred Stephens, Kay Breeden, Custer Martin, Mary Smith, Velma Brown; 2nd row: Houston Hood, Givis Stephens, Irene Griffin, Chester Sikes, Ollie Breeden, Tom Smith, Eather Stephens, Ethel...
    • Clyburn & Padden Millinery

    • Clyburn & Padden Millinery

    • Dozier Gibbs, Jake Flynt, Jack Martin, Maude Roberts, Walter Hunt, Octavia Clyburn, Aluna Bailey, Myrtle Glazner, Earl Skeen, Ruth Burkolzer, Lily Goode, Fulton Skien, Lillie Cambron, Ameila Foster, Coda Morgan, Loda Padece
    • McCauley's Chapel Methodist Church School Group

    • McCauley's Chapel Methodist Church School Group

    • Ralph Sitz, Lonnie Stovall, Clifford Barnes, Bailey Majors, Ed Stovall, James Smith, Clyde Reese, Estell Smith, Margaret Barnes, Florence Turner, Ruth Forman, Winnie Bullard, Tom Lasseter, Bill Fleming, Hubert Smith, Henry Lasseter, Carl Reese,...
    • Etowah County School Bus 1927

    • Etowah County School Bus 1927

    • Verdia Adams, Eddie Danzler, William Murphy, Chambers, Wilson Logan, Anderson Morgan, Marion Smith, Frances Reeves, Gladys Winningham, Ruth Meers, Ruby Hill, Daisy Blackwood, Doris Walden, Irene Ellen, Marge Riddle
    • Striplin School

    • Striplin School

    • Grace Worthington, Edith Philips, Pruella Cadell, Bob Dunn, Wendall Smith, Ed McDuffie, Raymond Jones, Mildred Moore, Jimmy Robinson, Walter Smith, Unce Harbin, Alex Lankford, Charles Gross, Inez Allison, Elizabeth Turner, Irene Stough, Jimmy...
    • Ethel Klutts Art Class

    • Ethel Klutts Art Class

    • Maggie Bayliss, Ethel Butler, Virgie Bennett, Inez Cox, Gertrude Gardenhue, Ruth Green, Myrtle Jackson, Jimmie Lightte, Nell Munn, Carrie Martin, Emmie Morris, Alice Rogers, Rena Robertson, Mirtie Smith, Julia Skillern, Drathy Tolar, Mattie Wood,...
    • Striplin 3rd Grade

    • Striplin 3rd Grade

    • Bottow row, left to right: Mary Daniel, Elvina Sutton, Sybil Jennings, Virginia Hale, Will Ellen McCaffrey, Cynthia Penn, Ruth Cross, Emma Hamlin, Florene Rogers, Ermine Wiggins; 2nd row: Howard Cheetwood, Charles Cathey, Charles Pharr, Eugene...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK