Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Thelma
(11 results)



Display: 20

    • Striplin 4th Grade

    • Striplin 4th Grade

    • 1st row, left to right: Roberta Frederick, Eloise Ligreet, Elizabeth Kilgore, Irene Thompson, Elizabeth Faucett, Jane Shannon, Nell Mitchell, Monnie Patterson, Mildred Tidmore, Rosalie Rosen, Alpere Collan, Martha Buck; 2nd row: William Freeman,...
    • Wright Home, early 1920s

    • Wright Home, early 1920s

    • Later owned by the Hill family - pictured in front of home: Thelma Wright (Cranford), Carl Wright, Clifford Wright, Bernice Wright (Hill), and Robert Alfred Wright
    • Gaston High 1st Class 1925

    • Gaston High 1st Class 1925

    • Left to right: Thelma Anderson Little, Louise Smith McDill, Eliza Callan, Pearlie Lasseter Hamric, Louise Callan, Ted Usry, Lillian Raley, Mary Waldrop Hale, Nell Waldrop Anderson, Hazel Sligh, Kate Chappel Appleton
    • Striplin School

    • Striplin School

    • Grace Worthington, Edith Philips, Pruella Cadell, Bob Dunn, Wendall Smith, Ed McDuffie, Raymond Jones, Mildred Moore, Jimmy Robinson, Walter Smith, Unce Harbin, Alex Lankford, Charles Gross, Inez Allison, Elizabeth Turner, Irene Stough, Jimmy...
    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Top row: J.D. Brown, Thomas Abernathy, Y.Z. Royal, Harold Black, Milford Hamilton, Lucius Brown, Leslie Watson, Cleo Hill, Fred Streip; 2nd row: Russell Lovvorn, Thomas Kissinger, Fay McBride, Carl Reynolds, Odis Fay Peagler, Louis Clement; 3rd...
    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • Helen King, Nadine Little, Charlotte McCaffry, Frances Morgan, Eleanor Rutledge, Helen Day, Mary Dunn, Loraine Whorton, Thelma Wooten, Mary Wilner, Frances Fuller, Jeanette Schray, Flora Colvin, Lee Ashley, Ruby Lipscomp, Gladys Lambert, Bonita...
    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Bottom row, left to right: Nell Chappel, Esther Smith, Annie Bedingfield, Evelyn James, Evelyn Bagley, Nancy Sibert, Kate Cooper, Ora Seebolt, Earline Hamilton, Lucile Blackstone, Mary Owen; 2nd row: Charles Holt, Luke Stone, Jim Allen, J.P....
    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Bottom row, left to right: Thelma Hardy, Sarah Cox, Corinne Richards, Harriet Cox, Wilma Hough, Ruth Gravele, Wilmer Pogue, Harry Davis, Billy Guin, James Stanfield, Fletcher Boyd, Earl Littlefield; 2nd row: Mary Radford, Ethel Barnes, Willie...
    • 11th Street Group 5th Grade 1911

    • 11th Street Group 5th Grade 1911

    • Harry Dunn, Thelma Espy, Irene Brown, Buena Berkstresser, Cora Johnson, Mildred Miller, Inez Warren, Annie Bellenger, Ruth Callan, Annie Goodwin, Fannie Orr, Eula Smith, Sarah Christopher, Roy Wilson, Ms. Crocheron, Oliver Cooper
    • Gaston School Group

    • Gaston School Group

    • Back row, left to right: Thelma Thornton, Hazel McKee, Vera Scales, Delmar Lasseter, Martha Payne, Julie McCluskey, Miriam Anderson; 2nd row: Lilla Larmore, Grace Kelley, Troy Duncan, G.W. Beacham, Ira Phillips, Cecil Yancey, Junius Kelley,...
    • Disque 1926

    • Disque 1926

    • Top row, left to right: Charles Lusk, Cullman Day, William Johnson, V.C. Lokey, Carl Jackson, L.B. Rainey, Jack Peterson; 3rd row: Ruby Morgan, Ruth Moyer, Katherine Sigrest, Cynthia Penn, Rebecca Ruth McClesky, Ruth Cross, Woodrow Sligh, Willie...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK