Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Thomas
(20 results)



Display: 20

    • Confederate Reunion

    • Confederate Reunion

    • Joseph Taylor, Silas Sharpton, Robert Kyle, James Tucker, Abihue Christopher, AJ Hunt, John Coleman, William Kennedy, Thomas Taylor, Marion Campmire, Arthur Harris, Henry Wise, Nimrod Argo, Elisha Dickerson, John Garrard, Daniels, James Vice, Lewis...
    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Top row: J.D. Brown, Thomas Abernathy, Y.Z. Royal, Harold Black, Milford Hamilton, Lucius Brown, Leslie Watson, Cleo Hill, Fred Streip; 2nd row: Russell Lovvorn, Thomas Kissinger, Fay McBride, Carl Reynolds, Odis Fay Peagler, Louis Clement; 3rd...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Anna Price, Gartrell Sharpton, Willine McHenry, Rubie Watson, Mary Dunn, Herbert Wiggins, Frances Smith, Durward DuBose, Dorothy Miller, Aileen Puckett, Joe Abbott, Gladys Gillem, Marvin Hill, Lucile Jackson; 2nd row: ...
    • Mitchell School Group

    • Mitchell School Group

    • Barbie Voyer, Tyna Scarbo, Teresa Morgan, Patricia Bone, Debbie Gramling, Debbie Watons, Brenda Thomas, Glenda Thomas, Julia Griffen, Scott Patterson, Chuck Rutenberg, Bill Gore, Johnny McDowell, Clint Ellison
    • Swearing-in of Deputy Sheriffs

    • Swearing-in of Deputy Sheriffs

    • Left to right: Tony Reynolds, Melton Ballard, Osborn Duke, Deward Thomas, unknown, John Dale, Arnold Hatley, Chester Todd, Felton Yates, C.M. Foreman, Graham Thornton, unknown, Dewey Colvard, Judge Murphy
    • Pilgrim Rest School

    • Pilgrim Rest School

    • Front row: Annie Miller, Jennie McDuffie, Chester Griffin, Fred Stephens, Kay Breeden, Custer Martin, Mary Smith, Velma Brown; 2nd row: Houston Hood, Givis Stephens, Irene Griffin, Chester Sikes, Ollie Breeden, Tom Smith, Eather Stephens, Ethel...
    • GSS Band

    • GSS Band

    • Carl Rohlin, Emmet Westmoreland, S.F. Broome, Gordon Gautney, William Hamilton, W.F. Burleson, C.R. Murphy, F.M. Fitts, H.E. West, Nicholas Marcel, Reid Crenshaw, Clyde Turner, Jules Thomas, J.D. Waites, E.M. Waites, Earl Baggett, W.W. Howell, Jake...
    • Etowah High Baseball Team 1924

    • Etowah High Baseball Team 1924

    • Front row: Clay Killian, James Hinton, Alan Lee, Robert Miller, Jay Bird, Paul Hucheson, George Little; Back row: Carl Harbour, Frank Golden, I.C. Aldridge, Harry Morton, Ray Ellis, Porter Sincard, R.L. Clements, H.L. Thomas; Seated in front: ...
    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Heath Wilbanks, Maurine Jennings, Ruby Hefner, Juby Hefner, Abner Jowers, Jewel Keener, Bettie Franklin, Clara Gattis, Katherine Brown, Louise Hurdy, Nancy McCleskey, Nita Heath, Juanita Haggard, Myrtle Meeks, John Elliott, Lewis Pinson, Grady...
    • Striplin 3rd Grade

    • Striplin 3rd Grade

    • Bottow row, left to right: Mary Daniel, Elvina Sutton, Sybil Jennings, Virginia Hale, Will Ellen McCaffrey, Cynthia Penn, Ruth Cross, Emma Hamlin, Florene Rogers, Ermine Wiggins; 2nd row: Howard Cheetwood, Charles Cathey, Charles Pharr, Eugene...
    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • Catherine Parsons, Bertha Griggs, Merrill Small, Alita Wright, Martha Rudd, Mary Hanks, Tom Brown, Marjorie Austin, Lillian Henson, Mary Forrester, Dillagusta Glenn, Blanche Horton, Emily Arbuckle, Bettie Lister, Margaret Nelson, Margery Friebaum,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Evelyn Ried, Dorothy Griffins, Jennie Wadsworth, Mary Eatman, Doris Barber, Aileen Beaird, Ruby Hodges, Celia Miller, Marjorie Westcott, Dorothy Maney, Louise Robinson, Doris Howell; 2nd row: Genevieve Franklin,...
    • Hokes Bluff 1938

    • Hokes Bluff 1938

    • First graduating class. 1st row, left to right: Rosa Freeman, Dovie Griffith, Ruby McKee, Derida Barnes, Vinnie Campmire, Eula Spicer, Francis Brown; 2nd row: Woodrow Shaw, Thomas Pritchett, Waldo Duncan, Raymond Gowers, Bill Little
    • Etowah Avenue School 1926

    • Etowah Avenue School 1926

    • Hazel Robinson, Mildred Barnett, Mary Lovins, Mary Louise Watson, AV Devine, Irene Watts, Mildred Milwee, Mabel Handy, Bertie Read, Lucille Espy, Hazel Handy, Nora McIntire, Pauline Whitmire, Burma Reed, Crawford, William Edmunson, Alton Alford,...
    • East Gadsden School

    • East Gadsden School

    • Front row, left to right: Renelda Smith, Vista Stevenson, Ellen Stephens, Larry Sepda, Ronny Johnson, Mary Ruth Wallace, O.J. Payne, Patricia Moore, Joan Brasher, Bobby Gass, Donald Gregory, Jo Ann Martin; 2nd row: Charles Bishop, Jackie Burger,...
    • Serving Room - Bundles for Brittain,  1941

    • Serving Room - Bundles for Brittain,  1941

    • L to R: Mrs. Inzer, Mrs. Howard Thomas, Mrs. Sterling Hershirer, Mrs. George Vann, Irene Sutherlin, Mrs. John W. Burnett, Mrs. Boots Hughley, Nancy Swift, Mrs. John Paden, Louise Hagedorn, Eileen Craigmille, Mrs. Vance Dortch
    • Disque 1926

    • Disque 1926

    • Top row, left to right: Charles Lusk, Cullman Day, William Johnson, V.C. Lokey, Carl Jackson, L.B. Rainey, Jack Peterson; 3rd row: Ruby Morgan, Ruth Moyer, Katherine Sigrest, Cynthia Penn, Rebecca Ruth McClesky, Ruth Cross, Woodrow Sligh, Willie...
    • Striplin School Group 1952

    • Striplin School Group 1952

    • Nellie Moore, Patricia Abbarno, Jerry Adcock, Myron Allenstein, Thomas Ray Carlisle, David Carter, Jerry Edwards, James Griffis, Charles Hart, Ray Heaton, Herman Hill, Clyde Howard, James Leigh, James Massenburg, James McCoy, Jerry Moncus, Glenn...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK