Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Tom
(19 results)



Display: 20

    • Pilgrim Rest School

    • Pilgrim Rest School

    • Front row: Annie Miller, Jennie McDuffie, Chester Griffin, Fred Stephens, Kay Breeden, Custer Martin, Mary Smith, Velma Brown; 2nd row: Houston Hood, Givis Stephens, Irene Griffin, Chester Sikes, Ollie Breeden, Tom Smith, Eather Stephens, Ethel...
    • Burns Academy 1911

    • Burns Academy 1911

    • Top row, left to right: Ethel Usry, James Usry, Ester Cunningham, Hugh Ronton, Ella Smith, Ms. Johnson, Mr. Johnson, Walter Cunningham, Pluma Haney, Will Smith, Nannie Cunningham, Foster McDonald; 2nd row: Belle McBurnette, Rose Dunn, Della...
    • Alabama City Council 1913

    • Alabama City Council 1913

    • Top row: Dr. Burnes, Henry Williams, J.D. Lonar, Tom Cox, Ira Gray, Tom Barrow; Front row: Joe Williams, Walter Washam, Jim Hill, J.H. Snyder, George Thacker, Charley West
    • McCauley's Chapel Methodist Church School Group

    • McCauley's Chapel Methodist Church School Group

    • Ralph Sitz, Lonnie Stovall, Clifford Barnes, Bailey Majors, Ed Stovall, James Smith, Clyde Reese, Estell Smith, Margaret Barnes, Florence Turner, Ruth Forman, Winnie Bullard, Tom Lasseter, Bill Fleming, Hubert Smith, Henry Lasseter, Carl Reese,...
    • Post Office

    • Post Office

    • 1st row, left to right: Emma Phillips, Sidney Morris, Bernice Sexton, E.B. Shew, Josephine Sansom, D.C. Springfield, Walter Thompson, D.A. Westcott, Vera Rigdon, Joseph Lewis, Julia Wynn, C.D. Tommie; 2nd row: Harvey Wilson, Byron Gregory, Jesse...
    • Walnut Grove Cornet Band

    • Walnut Grove Cornet Band

    • Front row: Mr. Gaither, Tom Nelson, Bob Camp, Conrad Murphree, Bob Reavis; Back row: Chuck Thompson, Rex Gaither, Gaither, John Thompson, Amberson, C.L. Murphree
    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Top: Principal Linn; 1st row: Thaddeus Shanks, Robert Butler, James Elliott, Holley Midgley, Grace Hood, Mildred Bachus, Maris Downs, Marjorie Blanks, Myrtle McCormick, Odessa Arledge, Ulysses Reid; 2nd row: Claude Cates, Elton Edward, H.L....
    • Striplin Group

    • Striplin Group

    • 1st row, left to right: Tom Lister, Ilene Allen, Edith Hale, Donald Levi, Clayton Whorton, Mary Dooley, Dwight Crump, Margaret Veazey, Bessie Forman, Emogene Heaton, Cecil Pritchett, Mildred Peppers; 2nd row: Mary Carlisle, Virginia Garmon, Jeff...
    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • Catherine Parsons, Bertha Griggs, Merrill Small, Alita Wright, Martha Rudd, Mary Hanks, Tom Brown, Marjorie Austin, Lillian Henson, Mary Forrester, Dillagusta Glenn, Blanche Horton, Emily Arbuckle, Bettie Lister, Margaret Nelson, Margery Friebaum,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Lucille Rucker, Mary Harkins, Ruth Menniger, Duene Braddy, Nellie Reed, Nell Rogers, Jewel Ross, Emogene Heaton, Evelyn Tippins, Lillian McClendon, Martha Stewart; 2nd row: Sarah King, Ruby Wiggs, Bessie Dean, Ruby...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Lola Marvin, Louise Kroelinger, Lola Thrasher, Evelyn Pope, Carolyn Brockett, Norma Morgan, Katherine Moss, Nellie Coleman, Cyble Morgan, Lovita Preston, Louise Weathington; 2nd row: Miss Linn, Annie Hart, Sara Monroe,...
    • Etowah High

    • Etowah High

    • 1st row, left to right: Carl Baxter, Ruth Wilbanks, Tom Snead, Mildred Walker, Pedro Black; 2nd row: Mary Stuart, Vera Morris, Shirley Russell, Iva Durham, Ethel Pinson; 3rd row: Sam Malanes, Mary French, Estelle Harbin, Ruth Stephens, Carey...
    • Police Dept. 1967

    • Police Dept. 1967

    • Seated: Commissioner Hubbard, Gerald Diggs, Richard Moore, Mason Gullege, A.H. Mathews, William Boggs, L.P. Payne, M.L. Carter, Frank Padgett, Willard Gramling, H.P. Gable, Charles Cary, Johnny Hollingsworth, Sam Bankson, J.C. Studdard, J.A....
    • Fire Dept. 1951

    • Fire Dept. 1951

    • 1st row, left to right: Irving Smith, Ralph Burgess, C.C. Yother, Jack Jones, John Bigham, Cathrine Burke, Tommy Hinton, R.V. Smith, John Hulgan, Edmond Sheeley, Sidney Hinton; 2nd row: J.D. Smith, Herbert Phillips, Johnny Cherogotakis, Jack...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK