Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: W
(23 results)



Display: 20

    • GSS Band

    • GSS Band

    • Carl Rohlin, Emmet Westmoreland, S.F. Broome, Gordon Gautney, William Hamilton, W.F. Burleson, C.R. Murphy, F.M. Fitts, H.E. West, Nicholas Marcel, Reid Crenshaw, Clyde Turner, Jules Thomas, J.D. Waites, E.M. Waites, Earl Baggett, W.W. Howell, Jake...
    • Ann Cathy School 1947

    • Ann Cathy School 1947

    • Franklin S., Elouis N., Richard M., Sarah E., Catherine R., Martha M., Dorthy A., Jimmy W., Mrs. Fortin, Danny Jo O., Sharilyn H., Terrishia P., Magdaline E., Virginia S., Dani E., Paul E., Frank V., Elaine Mc., Mary Ann L., Jane Ann S., Gail...
    • Police Dept. 1967

    • Police Dept. 1967

    • Seated: Commissioner Hubbard, Gerald Diggs, Richard Moore, Mason Gullege, A.H. Mathews, William Boggs, L.P. Payne, M.L. Carter, Frank Padgett, Willard Gramling, H.P. Gable, Charles Cary, Johnny Hollingsworth, Sam Bankson, J.C. Studdard, J.A....
    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Audrey DuBose, Josephine Brown, Clara Gattis, Ruby Hamilton, Margaret Gentry, Marguerite Hays, Juanita Haggard, Nell Jackson, Marjorie Midgely, T.C. Thorton, Margaret Wright, Bernice Ford, Sara Myrick; 2nd row: Barbara...
    • Disque 1926

    • Disque 1926

    • Top row, left to right: Rayford Scarbrough, Mary Bearden, Maggie Williams, Hazel Black, Audrey Scruggs, Miss Johnson, Madge Garrard, J.W. Wilson, Earl Morgan, W.P. King, Ira Hale, Jewel Green, Stiles Turner, Ralph Bachus; Middle row: Dorothy...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Ramon Handy, Junior Handy, Allen Lambert, Ida Whisenant, Joe Steele, Margaret Lee, Grayson Smith, Lola Smith, Marthezz Hamric, R.T. Lambert, B.W. Witcher; 2nd row: Harry Weiner, Woodrow Crocker, Arthur Price, Harold...
    • Union Point School 1927-28

    • Union Point School 1927-28

    • 1st row, left to right: Towns, Eual Wrights, Jessie Campbell, Coy Campbell, Fountain, Robertson, Cleveland, Holmes, Snell, Posey, Herin, Robertson, Floyd Elrod, Forney, Beashers, Orsham, Lera Criswell, Talmage Brooks; 2nd row: Oris Dyer,...
    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Bottom row, left to right: Jewell Mayburn, Frances Hogue, Jimmie Granatee, Dorothy Mayers, Martha Craig Barkely, Kathrine Roberts, Alice Burns, Alta Dooley, Daniel Westcott, Frances Hindley, Ralph Simpson, L.H. Thornton, Fred Streip; 2nd row: ...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Lucille Rucker, Mary Harkins, Ruth Menniger, Duene Braddy, Nellie Reed, Nell Rogers, Jewel Ross, Emogene Heaton, Evelyn Tippins, Lillian McClendon, Martha Stewart; 2nd row: Sarah King, Ruby Wiggs, Bessie Dean, Ruby...
    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • 1st row, left to right: Frances Nelson, Mary Wilkinson, Pearl Roberts, Sallie Lancaster, Eudine Pentecost, Dorothy Wiggins, Lucile Nealy, Annie Simpson, Mary Temple, Elizabeth Sitz, Christine Jones; 2nd row: Susan Sitz, Hazel Allred, James...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Frances Lebourg, Ruth Cooper, June Stephens, Sarah Harmon, Margaret Ratliff, Marion Ashley, unknown, Florine Coleman, Lois Luvvorn, unknown, Beatrice Day, Ruby Rogers; 2nd row: Lois Lecroy, Lola Day, Eva Armstrong,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Lorine McElhaney, Mamie McCarver, Melma Thompson, Eunice Fells, Luther Wilkie, Edith Shew, Willie Crenshaw, Imogene Culpepper, Mary Bridges, Katherine Sauls; 2nd row: Charles Thorpe, Miss Linn, Henry Lowery, Robert...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • 1st row, left to right: Jane Smith, Ellen Pinson, Rosa Bennett, Francis McNair, Millie Mahan, Mildred Little, W.P. King, Dorothey Newman, Rosmond Hanson, Lula Abbott, Mary Smith; 2nd row: Bill Ralls, Joanah Griffey, Georgia Martin, Elsie Edge,...
    • Bus Mechanics

    • Bus Mechanics

    • Top row, left to right: E.A. Clonts, L.F. Reid, M.W. Roberts, A.O. Clark, Fred Grogan, C.E. Parker, J.C. Watts, A.C. Norris, Owen Hallman, H.J. Parker, and Clyde Nabors; Bottom row: Curtis Garner, John R. Holcomb, T.C. Garner, L.L. Weems, Ralph...
    • Serving Room - Bundles for Brittain,  1941

    • Serving Room - Bundles for Brittain,  1941

    • L to R: Mrs. Inzer, Mrs. Howard Thomas, Mrs. Sterling Hershirer, Mrs. George Vann, Irene Sutherlin, Mrs. John W. Burnett, Mrs. Boots Hughley, Nancy Swift, Mrs. John Paden, Louise Hagedorn, Eileen Craigmille, Mrs. Vance Dortch
    • Gaston School Group

    • Gaston School Group

    • Back row, left to right: Thelma Thornton, Hazel McKee, Vera Scales, Delmar Lasseter, Martha Payne, Julie McCluskey, Miriam Anderson; 2nd row: Lilla Larmore, Grace Kelley, Troy Duncan, G.W. Beacham, Ira Phillips, Cecil Yancey, Junius Kelley,...
    • Etowah Football 1937

    • Etowah Football 1937

    • Arcil Eargle, Troy Moon, N.C. Milwee, H.P. Jenkins, Kenneth Bullard, Woodrow Calhoun, Johnnie Sam, Coach Black, Maud Williams, John Little, Steve Norton, John Logan, Howell Heflin, Roger Holmes, Norman Hutcheson, Dimple Ford, Mary Jo Harris, Robert...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK