Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Westcott
(9 results)



Display: 20

    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Evelyn Ried, Dorothy Griffins, Jennie Wadsworth, Mary Eatman, Doris Barber, Aileen Beaird, Ruby Hodges, Celia Miller, Marjorie Westcott, Dorothy Maney, Louise Robinson, Doris Howell; 2nd row: Genevieve Franklin,...
    • Post Office

    • Post Office

    • 1st row, left to right: Emma Phillips, Sidney Morris, Bernice Sexton, E.B. Shew, Josephine Sansom, D.C. Springfield, Walter Thompson, D.A. Westcott, Vera Rigdon, Joseph Lewis, Julia Wynn, C.D. Tommie; 2nd row: Harvey Wilson, Byron Gregory, Jesse...
    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • 1st row, left to right: Marguerite Haddock, Ivalene Cranford, Annie Mae Black, Katherine Sansom, Isal Jo Anderson, Virginia Horan, Mattie Sue Dickson, Bertie Mae Richardson, Aline Miller, Dorothy Stallings, Margaret Butler, Sue Adkins, Mary May,...
    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Bottom row, left to right: Jewell Mayburn, Frances Hogue, Jimmie Granatee, Dorothy Mayers, Martha Craig Barkely, Kathrine Roberts, Alice Burns, Alta Dooley, Daniel Westcott, Frances Hindley, Ralph Simpson, L.H. Thornton, Fred Streip; 2nd row: ...
    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Audrey DuBose, Josephine Brown, Clara Gattis, Ruby Hamilton, Margaret Gentry, Marguerite Hays, Juanita Haggard, Nell Jackson, Marjorie Midgely, T.C. Thorton, Margaret Wright, Bernice Ford, Sara Myrick; 2nd row: Barbara...
    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Bottom row, left to right: John Yeats, Cecil Wetherby, Vander Carter, Adolph Solomon, Gladys Breeden, Frances Pettus, Margaret Allen, Margaret Wright, Dorthy Duke, Margaret Caddell, Curtis Hammond, Julia Downs, Willard Westcott, EM Bearden; 2nd...
    • Disque School Group

    • Disque School Group

    • Top row, left to right: Lamar Norris, Hugh Hale, Lawrence Vinson, George Tish, Lucile Prince, Elmond Espry, Bertha Bowman, Roscoe Burrell, Marvin Marlowe, Hoyt Hamilton; 2nd row: Jewell Daughdrill, Connie Westcott, Gussie Davis, Patsy Swift,...
    • Striplin 3rd Grade 1922

    • Striplin 3rd Grade 1922

    • 1st row, left to right: Edna Lancaster, Mary Thornton, Nannie Myrick, Esiree Patterson, Sara Lankford, Annie Patterson, Jean Hinton, Nannie McDorrell, Grace Turner, Edna Bobo; 2nd row: Eunice Fells, Mavis Smith, B.B. Oguinn, Corrie Westcott,...
    • Striplin 5th Grade

    • Striplin 5th Grade

    • 1st row, left to right: Annie Fryan, Elizabeth Jones, Gladys Tucker, Louise Lee, Jessie Fryan, Albert Bryant, Lucile Hammond, Lucile Burke, Doris McDowell, Mary Fatherloss, Elizabeth Burrows; 2nd row: Elizabeth Westcott, Annie Jones, Carey...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK