Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: William
(31 results)



Display: 20

    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Frances Lebourg, Ruth Cooper, June Stephens, Sarah Harmon, Margaret Ratliff, Marion Ashley, unknown, Florine Coleman, Lois Luvvorn, unknown, Beatrice Day, Ruby Rogers; 2nd row: Lois Lecroy, Lola Day, Eva Armstrong,...
    • Striplin School Group 1952

    • Striplin School Group 1952

    • Nellie Moore, Patricia Abbarno, Jerry Adcock, Myron Allenstein, Thomas Ray Carlisle, David Carter, Jerry Edwards, James Griffis, Charles Hart, Ray Heaton, Herman Hill, Clyde Howard, James Leigh, James Massenburg, James McCoy, Jerry Moncus, Glenn...
    • Confederate Reunion

    • Confederate Reunion

    • Joseph Taylor, Silas Sharpton, Robert Kyle, James Tucker, Abihue Christopher, AJ Hunt, John Coleman, William Kennedy, Thomas Taylor, Marion Campmire, Arthur Harris, Henry Wise, Nimrod Argo, Elisha Dickerson, John Garrard, Daniels, James Vice, Lewis...
    • Striplin 4th Grade

    • Striplin 4th Grade

    • 1st row, left to right: Roberta Frederick, Eloise Ligreet, Elizabeth Kilgore, Irene Thompson, Elizabeth Faucett, Jane Shannon, Nell Mitchell, Monnie Patterson, Mildred Tidmore, Rosalie Rosen, Alpere Collan, Martha Buck; 2nd row: William Freeman,...
    • 1st Baptist 1922

    • 1st Baptist 1922

    • 1st row, left to right: Howard Striplin, Harry Davis, Billy Gwin, James Christopher, Mr. Bernard Gillam; 2nd row: J.A. Sikes, William Sibert, Bob Camp, Arthur Ralls, I.C. Ballard; 3rd row: Barrow Burnham, William Hatter, Norton Christopher,...
    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Bottom row, left to right: Nell Chappel, Esther Smith, Annie Bedingfield, Evelyn James, Evelyn Bagley, Nancy Sibert, Kate Cooper, Ora Seebolt, Earline Hamilton, Lucile Blackstone, Mary Owen; 2nd row: Charles Holt, Luke Stone, Jim Allen, J.P....
    • GSS Band

    • GSS Band

    • Carl Rohlin, Emmet Westmoreland, S.F. Broome, Gordon Gautney, William Hamilton, W.F. Burleson, C.R. Murphy, F.M. Fitts, H.E. West, Nicholas Marcel, Reid Crenshaw, Clyde Turner, Jules Thomas, J.D. Waites, E.M. Waites, Earl Baggett, W.W. Howell, Jake...
    • Etowah County School Bus 1927

    • Etowah County School Bus 1927

    • Verdia Adams, Eddie Danzler, William Murphy, Chambers, Wilson Logan, Anderson Morgan, Marion Smith, Frances Reeves, Gladys Winningham, Ruth Meers, Ruby Hill, Daisy Blackwood, Doris Walden, Irene Ellen, Marge Riddle
    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Heath Wilbanks, Maurine Jennings, Ruby Hefner, Juby Hefner, Abner Jowers, Jewel Keener, Bettie Franklin, Clara Gattis, Katherine Brown, Louise Hurdy, Nancy McCleskey, Nita Heath, Juanita Haggard, Myrtle Meeks, John Elliott, Lewis Pinson, Grady...
    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Bottom row, left to right: Jewell Mayburn, Frances Hogue, Jimmie Granatee, Dorothy Mayers, Martha Craig Barkely, Kathrine Roberts, Alice Burns, Alta Dooley, Daniel Westcott, Frances Hindley, Ralph Simpson, L.H. Thornton, Fred Streip; 2nd row: ...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Top row, left to right: Datson Wright, Steven Frix, William Norris, Sturkie Breeden, Wilson Cantrell, Herbert Rosenblum, J.C. Tolson, Edward Frist, Herman Richie, Fred Davis, Baskin Adams, Homer McDonald, T.O. Bishop; Middle row: Edna Otwell,...
    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • Helen King, Nadine Little, Charlotte McCaffry, Frances Morgan, Eleanor Rutledge, Helen Day, Mary Dunn, Loraine Whorton, Thelma Wooten, Mary Wilner, Frances Fuller, Jeanette Schray, Flora Colvin, Lee Ashley, Ruby Lipscomp, Gladys Lambert, Bonita...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Evelyn Ried, Dorothy Griffins, Jennie Wadsworth, Mary Eatman, Doris Barber, Aileen Beaird, Ruby Hodges, Celia Miller, Marjorie Westcott, Dorothy Maney, Louise Robinson, Doris Howell; 2nd row: Genevieve Franklin,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Ramon Handy, Junior Handy, Allen Lambert, Ida Whisenant, Joe Steele, Margaret Lee, Grayson Smith, Lola Smith, Marthezz Hamric, R.T. Lambert, B.W. Witcher; 2nd row: Harry Weiner, Woodrow Crocker, Arthur Price, Harold...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Top row, left to right: Willard McGriff, Charlie Rouse; 2nd row: Morris Wimpee, R. Hicks, William Bentry, Oliver Wilkie, James Jenkins, Bill Stephens, H.C. Johnson, Billy Reeves, J.B. Rainey, Clifford Lockmiller; 3rd row: Bud Williams, James...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK