Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: right
(80 results)



Display: 20

    • Agricola Furnace Company 1931

    • Agricola Furnace Company 1931

    • Front row: 2nd from left - George Foreman, center - Luther J. Foreman, far right - J.P. Dunlap; Center row: 2nd from right - Hugh Hamlin; Back row: 4th from left - Ed Stewart
    • Bellevue School 3rd Grade 1947

    • Bellevue School 3rd Grade 1947

    • Back row, left to right: Jerry Forman, Preston Wiggs, Shirley Cushing, Dorothy Staton, Alvin Wain, Glennie Baty, Gail Boyd, Robert Watson, Don Aldridge, H.B. Sharpton, Clark Hutchins, Bobby Argo, Gerald Hill, Bobby Booker, Ms. Milam; Middle row: ...
    • Swearing-in of Deputy Sheriffs

    • Swearing-in of Deputy Sheriffs

    • Left to right: Tony Reynolds, Melton Ballard, Osborn Duke, Deward Thomas, unknown, John Dale, Arnold Hatley, Chester Todd, Felton Yates, C.M. Foreman, Graham Thornton, unknown, Dewey Colvard, Judge Murphy
    • Police Dept. 1972

    • Police Dept. 1972

    • Front row, left to right: Teddie Cox, Bill Boggs, Clarence Moring, Gerald Diggs, Jerry Adcock, Gerald Poe, Carlton Owens, Morris Alexander, Dick Studdard; Back row: Charles Cary, Sgt. Couch, Richard Moore, Jim Holland, Donnie Ashley, Larry...
    • Gaston High 1st Class 1925

    • Gaston High 1st Class 1925

    • Left to right: Thelma Anderson Little, Louise Smith McDill, Eliza Callan, Pearlie Lasseter Hamric, Louise Callan, Ted Usry, Lillian Raley, Mary Waldrop Hale, Nell Waldrop Anderson, Hazel Sligh, Kate Chappel Appleton
    • 1st Baptist 1922

    • 1st Baptist 1922

    • 1st row, left to right: Howard Striplin, Harry Davis, Billy Gwin, James Christopher, Mr. Bernard Gillam; 2nd row: J.A. Sikes, William Sibert, Bob Camp, Arthur Ralls, I.C. Ballard; 3rd row: Barrow Burnham, William Hatter, Norton Christopher,...
    • Firemen

    • Firemen

    • Front row, left to right: G.A. Miller, J.D. Thornton, E.R. Peyton, E.L. Mount, Lee Helton, E.J. Landers, H.C. Howell, C.E. Landers, G.A. Roberts, J.Farrar, C.E. Benefield, Joe Cotton, J.M. Green, A.J. Glenn, S.T. Green, J.H. Meighan, George Vann; ...
    • Post Office

    • Post Office

    • 1st row, left to right: Emma Phillips, Sidney Morris, Bernice Sexton, E.B. Shew, Josephine Sansom, D.C. Springfield, Walter Thompson, D.A. Westcott, Vera Rigdon, Joseph Lewis, Julia Wynn, C.D. Tommie; 2nd row: Harvey Wilson, Byron Gregory, Jesse...
    • Striplin School 1944

    • Striplin School 1944

    • Front row, left to right: Ormand Grimes, Louise Matzner, Howard Malone, Nancy Sibert, Hinis McCluny, Jane Hagedorn, Joseph Alexander, Doris, Jerry, Shirley Day, Betty Bobo; 2nd row: Franklin Propst, Curtis Snead, Peggy Spradlin, Mary Ann...
    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • 1st row, left to right: Marguerite Haddock, Ivalene Cranford, Annie Mae Black, Katherine Sansom, Isal Jo Anderson, Virginia Horan, Mattie Sue Dickson, Bertie Mae Richardson, Aline Miller, Dorothy Stallings, Margaret Butler, Sue Adkins, Mary May,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK