Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Title: Grade
(52 results)



Display: 20

    • Bellevue School 3rd Grade 1947

    • Bellevue School 3rd Grade 1947

    • Back row, left to right: Jerry Forman, Preston Wiggs, Shirley Cushing, Dorothy Staton, Alvin Wain, Glennie Baty, Gail Boyd, Robert Watson, Don Aldridge, H.B. Sharpton, Clark Hutchins, Bobby Argo, Gerald Hill, Bobby Booker, Ms. Milam; Middle row: ...
    • 1930 4th Grade

    • 1930 4th Grade

    • Front row: Frank Brunson, Howard Hooks, Arlene Fells, Doris Anderson, Magdalene Smith, Mary McMeekin, George Sewell, Walter Radney, Joe Livingston; 2nd row: Dorothy Ashley, Lois McCarver, Lena Hale, Sue McClesky, T.B. Satterfield, Clinton...
    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Heath Wilbanks, Maurine Jennings, Ruby Hefner, Juby Hefner, Abner Jowers, Jewel Keener, Bettie Franklin, Clara Gattis, Katherine Brown, Louise Hurdy, Nancy McCleskey, Nita Heath, Juanita Haggard, Myrtle Meeks, John Elliott, Lewis Pinson, Grady...
    • Striplin 3rd Grade

    • Striplin 3rd Grade

    • Bottow row, left to right: Mary Daniel, Elvina Sutton, Sybil Jennings, Virginia Hale, Will Ellen McCaffrey, Cynthia Penn, Ruth Cross, Emma Hamlin, Florene Rogers, Ermine Wiggins; 2nd row: Howard Cheetwood, Charles Cathey, Charles Pharr, Eugene...
    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Bottom row, left to right: Jewell Mayburn, Frances Hogue, Jimmie Granatee, Dorothy Mayers, Martha Craig Barkely, Kathrine Roberts, Alice Burns, Alta Dooley, Daniel Westcott, Frances Hindley, Ralph Simpson, L.H. Thornton, Fred Streip; 2nd row: ...
    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Top: Principal Linn; 1st row: Thaddeus Shanks, Robert Butler, James Elliott, Holley Midgley, Grace Hood, Mildred Bachus, Maris Downs, Marjorie Blanks, Myrtle McCormick, Odessa Arledge, Ulysses Reid; 2nd row: Claude Cates, Elton Edward, H.L....
    • Striplin 6th Grade

    • Striplin 6th Grade

    • Bottom row, left to right: Nannie Jenkins, Charlotte Joyner, Elizabeth Hagin, Mary King, Ray Hanson, Martha Smith, Mary Burke, Frances Whorton, Euldine Parker, Dora Adams, Inez Burns; 2nd row: Morrell Roberts, Arthur Hardin, Annie Parker, Adleen...
    • East Gadsden 3rd Grade

    • East Gadsden 3rd Grade

    • Paul Waters, Lamar Prater, Talmage Robinson, Philip Danby, Woodrow Sims, Neal Farlow, Loyd Hammack, Jack Alford, Billie Ruford, Hillman Swaford, Henry Hodge, Paul Prichett, Fred Wallace, Julia Smith, Ruby Wheeler, Azul Estes, Mary Benson, Louise...
    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Bottom row, left to right: John Yeats, Cecil Wetherby, Vander Carter, Adolph Solomon, Gladys Breeden, Frances Pettus, Margaret Allen, Margaret Wright, Dorthy Duke, Margaret Caddell, Curtis Hammond, Julia Downs, Willard Westcott, EM Bearden; 2nd...
    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • 1st row, left to right: Frances Nelson, Mary Wilkinson, Pearl Roberts, Sallie Lancaster, Eudine Pentecost, Dorothy Wiggins, Lucile Nealy, Annie Simpson, Mary Temple, Elizabeth Sitz, Christine Jones; 2nd row: Susan Sitz, Hazel Allred, James...
    • Striplin 5th Grade

    • Striplin 5th Grade

    • Bottm row, left to right: Ruth Vinson, Annie Latimer, Mary McGlathery, Dorothy Walker, Ruth Garrett, Pauline Martin, Corabel Gilbert, Frances Steele, Martha Richards, Martha McCarver; 2nd row: Raymond Harmon, Donald Thornton, John Kirby, James...
    • Striplin 4th Grade

    • Striplin 4th Grade

    • 1st row, left to right: Roberta Frederick, Eloise Ligreet, Elizabeth Kilgore, Irene Thompson, Elizabeth Faucett, Jane Shannon, Nell Mitchell, Monnie Patterson, Mildred Tidmore, Rosalie Rosen, Alpere Collan, Martha Buck; 2nd row: William Freeman,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK