Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Barbara
(9 results)



Display: 20

    • Black Creek School Group

    • Black Creek School Group

    • Addice Blevins, Lee Ryals, Jeannette Clark, Patricia Skelton, Belle Smith, Bobbie Battles, Sherral Stansell, Barbara Elloit, Ralph Muskett, Bobby Battles, Janis Copper
    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Audrey DuBose, Josephine Brown, Clara Gattis, Ruby Hamilton, Margaret Gentry, Marguerite Hays, Juanita Haggard, Nell Jackson, Marjorie Midgely, T.C. Thorton, Margaret Wright, Bernice Ford, Sara Myrick; 2nd row: Barbara...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row: Margaret McCarver, Nola Early, Barbara Nicholds, Zuby Heflin, Ruby Heflin, Maurine Gennings, Louise Hurd, Kitty Steel, Lucy Jones, Mary Singleton, Josie Hood, Sara Philips, Dorothy Wiggins, Helen Williams; 2nd row: Katherine Griffin,...
    • Highland School 1953

    • Highland School 1953

    • Brooksie Johnson, Tracy Ramsey, Jo Ann Richey, Wanda Ramsey, Kenneth Beck, Joyce Stone, Gloria Franklin, Jerry Burger, Annette Hill, Juanita Truner, Larry Battles, Joan Ashley, Bobby Owens, Bob Davis, Bruce Ramsey, Linda Stiz, Virginia Strahan,...
    • Gulf Steel Junior High School 7th Grade 1947

    • Gulf Steel Junior High School 7th Grade 1947

    • Eliose Rhinehart, Bonnie Burns, Elaine Woodward, Bennie Obrien, Barbara Entrekin, Dorcas Jones, Vera Dobbs, Betty Stanfield, Mary Smith, Dolores Rickles, Louise Huddleston, Jean Rice, Ann Williams, Gaynell Battles, Doris Brittion, Betty Cryar,...
    • East Gadsden School

    • East Gadsden School

    • Front row, left to right: Renelda Smith, Vista Stevenson, Ellen Stephens, Larry Sepda, Ronny Johnson, Mary Ruth Wallace, O.J. Payne, Patricia Moore, Joan Brasher, Bobby Gass, Donald Gregory, Jo Ann Martin; 2nd row: Charles Bishop, Jackie Burger,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • James Abney, Jane Thornton, Mary Allgood, Fred Hale, Mary Patterson, Beatrice Cox, Gladys Mayben, Opal Cox, Girdyne Gaddis, Nellie Johnson, Jack Hurd, Mildred Hanson, Joe McCarney, Billie Griffin, Lornie Butler, Nellie Jolly, Frances Watkins,...
    • 11th Street School

    • 11th Street School

    • Mrs. Lemon's music class - Front row: Alice Hill, Steve Davis, Gail Coleman, Tommy Morris, John Harold Campmire, Martha Blanks, Martha Heaton, Judy Smith, John Shelley Brown, Max Huie, Kay Farley, Maynell Thompson, Wayne Newton; Also pictured: ...
    • Striplin 1st Grade 1952

    • Striplin 1st Grade 1952

    • Ms. Ellis; 1st row: Randa Howard, Harriett Johnson, Henrietta Speaks, Mary Meighan, Glenda Garrett; 2nd row: Barbara Bugg, Suzanne McCartney, Vicki Wallace, Sandra Collier, Mary McCormick, Gail Struthers; 3rd row: Bill Cranford, Brooks Leach,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK