Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Christopher
(15 results)



Display: 20

    • 1st Baptist 1922

    • 1st Baptist 1922

    • 1st row, left to right: Howard Striplin, Harry Davis, Billy Gwin, James Christopher, Mr. Bernard Gillam; 2nd row: J.A. Sikes, William Sibert, Bob Camp, Arthur Ralls, I.C. Ballard; 3rd row: Barrow Burnham, William Hatter, Norton Christopher,...
    • Gadsden School Teachers

    • Gadsden School Teachers

    • 1st row: Pearl Sawyer, Nell West, Alva Braswell, Willie Warren Sidney, C.A. Donehoo, Mary Christopher Cox, Carl Smith; 2nd row: Lewis Mason, Mary T. Evans, Augusta Montgomery, Catherine Slate, Camilla Linn, Mabel Ross, Gladys Sturkie, Gladys...
    • Confederate Reunion

    • Confederate Reunion

    • Joseph Taylor, Silas Sharpton, Robert Kyle, James Tucker, Abihue Christopher, AJ Hunt, John Coleman, William Kennedy, Thomas Taylor, Marion Campmire, Arthur Harris, Henry Wise, Nimrod Argo, Elisha Dickerson, John Garrard, Daniels, James Vice, Lewis...
    • Striplin School

    • Striplin School

    • Grace Worthington, Edith Philips, Pruella Cadell, Bob Dunn, Wendall Smith, Ed McDuffie, Raymond Jones, Mildred Moore, Jimmy Robinson, Walter Smith, Unce Harbin, Alex Lankford, Charles Gross, Inez Allison, Elizabeth Turner, Irene Stough, Jimmy...
    • Striplin 5th Grade

    • Striplin 5th Grade

    • Bottm row, left to right: Ruth Vinson, Annie Latimer, Mary McGlathery, Dorothy Walker, Ruth Garrett, Pauline Martin, Corabel Gilbert, Frances Steele, Martha Richards, Martha McCarver; 2nd row: Raymond Harmon, Donald Thornton, John Kirby, James...
    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Bottom row, left to right: Nell Chappel, Esther Smith, Annie Bedingfield, Evelyn James, Evelyn Bagley, Nancy Sibert, Kate Cooper, Ora Seebolt, Earline Hamilton, Lucile Blackstone, Mary Owen; 2nd row: Charles Holt, Luke Stone, Jim Allen, J.P....
    • 11th Street Group 5th Grade 1911

    • 11th Street Group 5th Grade 1911

    • Harry Dunn, Thelma Espy, Irene Brown, Buena Berkstresser, Cora Johnson, Mildred Miller, Inez Warren, Annie Bellenger, Ruth Callan, Annie Goodwin, Fannie Orr, Eula Smith, Sarah Christopher, Roy Wilson, Ms. Crocheron, Oliver Cooper
    • Striplin 1924 7th Grade

    • Striplin 1924 7th Grade

    • Back row: Arthena Callas, Marion Paroda, Millard Heflin, Fletcher Allen, Ms. Linn, Edith Parsons; 2nd row: Clyde Hill, Harley Roberts, Billy Bundy, Donald Cornelious, Blain Radford, Cecil Watford, Homer Floyd, Fanny Lankford, Lorraine Lister,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK