Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Edwards
(11 results)



Display: 20

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • Helen King, Nadine Little, Charlotte McCaffry, Frances Morgan, Eleanor Rutledge, Helen Day, Mary Dunn, Loraine Whorton, Thelma Wooten, Mary Wilner, Frances Fuller, Jeanette Schray, Flora Colvin, Lee Ashley, Ruby Lipscomp, Gladys Lambert, Bonita...
    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Edith McCaghream, Lula Pridgen, Allsup, Jean Sandberg, Annie Fail, Ethel Mitchell, Emma King, Billy Jones, Elsie Manning, Robie McDonald, Annie Gulledge, Marjorie Young, Geraldine Reagan; Middle row: Elbert Patterson,...
    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • Catherine Parsons, Bertha Griggs, Merrill Small, Alita Wright, Martha Rudd, Mary Hanks, Tom Brown, Marjorie Austin, Lillian Henson, Mary Forrester, Dillagusta Glenn, Blanche Horton, Emily Arbuckle, Bettie Lister, Margaret Nelson, Margery Friebaum,...
    • Little League Champs 1958

    • Little League Champs 1958

    • Front row, left to right: Johnny Langley, Wally Burns, Duane Ware, Willie Pritchet, Jerry Street, Collie Kellette, Yank Jordan, Bill Moon; Back row: Fred Moon, Harry Howeran, Tony King, Terry Edwards, Jan Douglas, Mackey Moates, George Elrod,...
    • Sheriff's Deparment 1962

    • Sheriff's Deparment 1962

    • Front row, left to right: Russell Edwards, Grady Pollard, Melton Ballard, Aubry Lockridge, Felton Yates; Back row: Tony Reynolds, E.R. Ballard, Arnold Hatley, C.M. Forman, Chester Todd
    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Audrey DuBose, Josephine Brown, Clara Gattis, Ruby Hamilton, Margaret Gentry, Marguerite Hays, Juanita Haggard, Nell Jackson, Marjorie Midgely, T.C. Thorton, Margaret Wright, Bernice Ford, Sara Myrick; 2nd row: Barbara...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: John King, Mary Robinson, John Griffin, Margaret Thorpe, George Cummings, Violet Stewart, Howard Duke, Gracie Weathers, Mildred Wallace, Margaret Drake, Oscar Parr, John Rogers; 2nd row: Audrey Dooley, Carl Hutchins,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Anna Price, Gartrell Sharpton, Willine McHenry, Rubie Watson, Mary Dunn, Herbert Wiggins, Frances Smith, Durward DuBose, Dorothy Miller, Aileen Puckett, Joe Abbott, Gladys Gillem, Marvin Hill, Lucile Jackson; 2nd row: ...
    • Striplin School Group 1952

    • Striplin School Group 1952

    • Nellie Moore, Patricia Abbarno, Jerry Adcock, Myron Allenstein, Thomas Ray Carlisle, David Carter, Jerry Edwards, James Griffis, Charles Hart, Ray Heaton, Herman Hill, Clyde Howard, James Leigh, James Massenburg, James McCoy, Jerry Moncus, Glenn...
    • Walnut Grove Senior Class 1927

    • Walnut Grove Senior Class 1927

    • Kathleen Russell, Hazel Lumpkin, Edna Clay, Mildred Edwards, Ouizell Meriweather, Mary Miller, Bernice Vandiver, Sam Parkenton, Doyle Crandy, Pastell Terrell, Joe Phillips, Fred Orr, Hershel Lindsay, Dyar Silvey, JT Johnson

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK