Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Front
(26 results)



Display: 20

    • Gadsden Normal Rhetoric Class

    • Gadsden Normal Rhetoric Class

    • Back row: Hoyt Dobbs, Dollie Lafollett, Beretra Jones, Alice Kietrell, Adelia Clifton, Brulsh Chadwick, Alice Camp, Newman Green; Front row: Earl Lay, Lila Heath, Annie Hightower, Alma Mitchell, Daisy Morrow, Maggie Dunlap, Irene Turrentine,...
    • Gaston 1942

    • Gaston 1942

    • Front row, left to right: Ann Baskins, Imogene McClusky, Joyce Bonds, Harriet Jones, Annie McCarver; 2nd row: Huey McCarver, Frances McMickens, Sara Cassidy, William Cheatwood; 3rd row: James Smith, Harold Woods
    • Air Depot King and Queen Candidate

    • Air Depot King and Queen Candidate

    • Front row, left to right: Anne Burtram, Cecile Woodham, Betty Gilbreath, Mary Francis McCoy, Joyce Swann, Gwendolyn Gregory; Back row: George Roebuck, Robert Kell, Preston Compton, Ralph Sewell, Roscoe Alexander, Johnny Cox
    • Firemen

    • Firemen

    • Front row, left to right: G.A. Miller, J.D. Thornton, E.R. Peyton, E.L. Mount, Lee Helton, E.J. Landers, H.C. Howell, C.E. Landers, G.A. Roberts, J.Farrar, C.E. Benefield, Joe Cotton, J.M. Green, A.J. Glenn, S.T. Green, J.H. Meighan, George Vann; ...
    • Military Staff Office Staff 1944

    • Military Staff Office Staff 1944

    • Front row, left to right: George Ivey, Nick Gallicchio, Rudy Bialek, Howard Berger, George Gould, George Bliley, Edward Fisher, Oscar McCandless, Ralph Katz, Charles Beegle; 2nd row: Edith Isbel, Betty Worthington, Carol Hall, Margaret...
    • Little League Champs

    • Little League Champs

    • Front row, left to right: Jerry Street, Bobby Aldridge, Wally Holt, Mike Patrick, Danny Carlisle, Brian Colegrove, Duane Ware; Back row: Fred Moon, Bill Moon, Johnny Blackwood, Tommy Hodge, Wally Burns, Jerry Stephens, Wayne Owen, Mackey Moates,...
    • Little League Champs 1958

    • Little League Champs 1958

    • Front row, left to right: Johnny Langley, Wally Burns, Duane Ware, Willie Pritchet, Jerry Street, Collie Kellette, Yank Jordan, Bill Moon; Back row: Fred Moon, Harry Howeran, Tony King, Terry Edwards, Jan Douglas, Mackey Moates, George Elrod,...
    • Gulf States Steel Wire Dept.

    • Gulf States Steel Wire Dept.

    • Front row, left to right: Louie Pillitarie, Junior Jenks, E.T. Carter, Dave Law, Dan Mitchell, Otway Gilliland, Jake Frederick, Joe Cusick, J.H. Reece, Ben Brugge, Brensinger, Oscar Parker, Pearl Meninger, Max Weiner; Back row: Joe Stewart,...
    • Striplin School 1944

    • Striplin School 1944

    • Front row, left to right: Ormand Grimes, Louise Matzner, Howard Malone, Nancy Sibert, Hinis McCluny, Jane Hagedorn, Joseph Alexander, Doris, Jerry, Shirley Day, Betty Bobo; 2nd row: Franklin Propst, Curtis Snead, Peggy Spradlin, Mary Ann...
    • East Gadsden School

    • East Gadsden School

    • Front row, left to right: Renelda Smith, Vista Stevenson, Ellen Stephens, Larry Sepda, Ronny Johnson, Mary Ruth Wallace, O.J. Payne, Patricia Moore, Joan Brasher, Bobby Gass, Donald Gregory, Jo Ann Martin; 2nd row: Charles Bishop, Jackie Burger,...
    • Sheriff's Deparment 1962

    • Sheriff's Deparment 1962

    • Front row, left to right: Russell Edwards, Grady Pollard, Melton Ballard, Aubry Lockridge, Felton Yates; Back row: Tony Reynolds, E.R. Ballard, Arnold Hatley, C.M. Forman, Chester Todd
    • Police Dept. 1972

    • Police Dept. 1972

    • Front row, left to right: Teddie Cox, Bill Boggs, Clarence Moring, Gerald Diggs, Jerry Adcock, Gerald Poe, Carlton Owens, Morris Alexander, Dick Studdard; Back row: Charles Cary, Sgt. Couch, Richard Moore, Jim Holland, Donnie Ashley, Larry...
    • Agricola Furnace Company 1931

    • Agricola Furnace Company 1931

    • Front row: 2nd from left - George Foreman, center - Luther J. Foreman, far right - J.P. Dunlap; Center row: 2nd from right - Hugh Hamlin; Back row: 4th from left - Ed Stewart
    • Pilgrim Rest School

    • Pilgrim Rest School

    • Front row: Annie Miller, Jennie McDuffie, Chester Griffin, Fred Stephens, Kay Breeden, Custer Martin, Mary Smith, Velma Brown; 2nd row: Houston Hood, Givis Stephens, Irene Griffin, Chester Sikes, Ollie Breeden, Tom Smith, Eather Stephens, Ethel...
    • Etowah High Baseball Team 1924

    • Etowah High Baseball Team 1924

    • Front row: Clay Killian, James Hinton, Alan Lee, Robert Miller, Jay Bird, Paul Hucheson, George Little; Back row: Carl Harbour, Frank Golden, I.C. Aldridge, Harry Morton, Ray Ellis, Porter Sincard, R.L. Clements, H.L. Thomas; Seated in front: ...
    • 1930 4th Grade

    • 1930 4th Grade

    • Front row: Frank Brunson, Howard Hooks, Arlene Fells, Doris Anderson, Magdalene Smith, Mary McMeekin, George Sewell, Walter Radney, Joe Livingston; 2nd row: Dorothy Ashley, Lois McCarver, Lena Hale, Sue McClesky, T.B. Satterfield, Clinton...
    • Walnut Grove Cornet Band

    • Walnut Grove Cornet Band

    • Front row: Mr. Gaither, Tom Nelson, Bob Camp, Conrad Murphree, Bob Reavis; Back row: Chuck Thompson, Rex Gaither, Gaither, John Thompson, Amberson, C.L. Murphree
    • East Gadsden School

    • East Gadsden School

    • Front row: Nancy Burroughs, Helen Riddle, Anne Espy, Nelda Vice; Middle row: Helen Dawson, Joyce Hall, Patti Phillips, Martha Knowles, Mary Thornton, Dot Landers; Back row: Jeanete Linerett, Ralph Brewer, Henry Scoggins, Ruth Stallings, Betty...
    • Martin Drug

    • Martin Drug

    • Front: Alma McClendon, Otto McClendon; Back: Sally Bennett, MJ McClendon, Mary Turner (Information submitted by Deborah Nobles)

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK