Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Martha
(17 results)



Display: 20

    • 11th Street School

    • 11th Street School

    • Mrs. Lemon's music class - Front row: Alice Hill, Steve Davis, Gail Coleman, Tommy Morris, John Harold Campmire, Martha Blanks, Martha Heaton, Judy Smith, John Shelley Brown, Max Huie, Kay Farley, Maynell Thompson, Wayne Newton; Also pictured: ...
    • Striplin 5th Grade

    • Striplin 5th Grade

    • Bottm row, left to right: Ruth Vinson, Annie Latimer, Mary McGlathery, Dorothy Walker, Ruth Garrett, Pauline Martin, Corabel Gilbert, Frances Steele, Martha Richards, Martha McCarver; 2nd row: Raymond Harmon, Donald Thornton, John Kirby, James...
    • Striplin 1924 7th Grade

    • Striplin 1924 7th Grade

    • Back row: Arthena Callas, Marion Paroda, Millard Heflin, Fletcher Allen, Ms. Linn, Edith Parsons; 2nd row: Clyde Hill, Harley Roberts, Billy Bundy, Donald Cornelious, Blain Radford, Cecil Watford, Homer Floyd, Fanny Lankford, Lorraine Lister,...
    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Bottom row, left to right: Jewell Mayburn, Frances Hogue, Jimmie Granatee, Dorothy Mayers, Martha Craig Barkely, Kathrine Roberts, Alice Burns, Alta Dooley, Daniel Westcott, Frances Hindley, Ralph Simpson, L.H. Thornton, Fred Streip; 2nd row: ...
    • Striplin 6th Grade

    • Striplin 6th Grade

    • Bottom row, left to right: Nannie Jenkins, Charlotte Joyner, Elizabeth Hagin, Mary King, Ray Hanson, Martha Smith, Mary Burke, Frances Whorton, Euldine Parker, Dora Adams, Inez Burns; 2nd row: Morrell Roberts, Arthur Hardin, Annie Parker, Adleen...
    • Striplin 1922

    • Striplin 1922

    • 1st row, left to right: Bertie Jenkins, Velma Copeland, Martha Murphree, Vivian Jordan, Maline Burns, Lila Blackwood, Ruby Coss, Sue Chapel, Ruby Peppers; 2nd row: Carmen Hells, Frances Thornton, Era Nabers, Alma Stone, Jewel Price, Margaret...
    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • Catherine Parsons, Bertha Griggs, Merrill Small, Alita Wright, Martha Rudd, Mary Hanks, Tom Brown, Marjorie Austin, Lillian Henson, Mary Forrester, Dillagusta Glenn, Blanche Horton, Emily Arbuckle, Bettie Lister, Margaret Nelson, Margery Friebaum,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Lucille Rucker, Mary Harkins, Ruth Menniger, Duene Braddy, Nellie Reed, Nell Rogers, Jewel Ross, Emogene Heaton, Evelyn Tippins, Lillian McClendon, Martha Stewart; 2nd row: Sarah King, Ruby Wiggs, Bessie Dean, Ruby...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Top row, left to right: Johnny McLosky, L.C. Smith, Tynus Parker, Leonard Geer; 2nd row: Denford Jones, Melvin Glenn, John King, Robert Sutton, Andrew Cathey, George Burns, Willard McGee; 3rd row: Vansant Milner, Louis Belcher, Woodrow...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • James Abney, Jane Thornton, Mary Allgood, Fred Hale, Mary Patterson, Beatrice Cox, Gladys Mayben, Opal Cox, Girdyne Gaddis, Nellie Johnson, Jack Hurd, Mildred Hanson, Joe McCarney, Billie Griffin, Lornie Butler, Nellie Jolly, Frances Watkins,...
    • Striplin 4th Grade

    • Striplin 4th Grade

    • 1st row, left to right: Roberta Frederick, Eloise Ligreet, Elizabeth Kilgore, Irene Thompson, Elizabeth Faucett, Jane Shannon, Nell Mitchell, Monnie Patterson, Mildred Tidmore, Rosalie Rosen, Alpere Collan, Martha Buck; 2nd row: William Freeman,...
    • Striplin School Group 1926

    • Striplin School Group 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Ella Winer, Roselle Keeling, Martha Bellenger, Antionette Dennan, Catherine Rogers, Ruth Dew, Goldie Lee, Pauline Breeden, Elizabeth Tillison, Geraldine Brown, Alma Vickers; 2nd row: Hazel Alred, Velera Sharpton,...
    • East Gadsden School

    • East Gadsden School

    • Front row: Nancy Burroughs, Helen Riddle, Anne Espy, Nelda Vice; Middle row: Helen Dawson, Joyce Hall, Patti Phillips, Martha Knowles, Mary Thornton, Dot Landers; Back row: Jeanete Linerett, Ralph Brewer, Henry Scoggins, Ruth Stallings, Betty...
    • Gaston School Group

    • Gaston School Group

    • Back row, left to right: Thelma Thornton, Hazel McKee, Vera Scales, Delmar Lasseter, Martha Payne, Julie McCluskey, Miriam Anderson; 2nd row: Lilla Larmore, Grace Kelley, Troy Duncan, G.W. Beacham, Ira Phillips, Cecil Yancey, Junius Kelley,...
    • Gaston High 1948

    • Gaston High 1948

    • Otto Griffith, James Shew, Ruth Johnson, Jesse Martin, Oswald Costner, Theresa Patterson, Joe Fells, Helen Griffith, Ruby O'Shields, Jean Beasley, Mary Jo Hayes, Bertie Mae Pitts, Edna Steel, Marjorie Hall, Louise Ashley, Marilyn Jackson, Martha...
    • Ann Cathy School 1947

    • Ann Cathy School 1947

    • Franklin S., Elouis N., Richard M., Sarah E., Catherine R., Martha M., Dorthy A., Jimmy W., Mrs. Fortin, Danny Jo O., Sharilyn H., Terrishia P., Magdaline E., Virginia S., Dani E., Paul E., Frank V., Elaine Mc., Mary Ann L., Jane Ann S., Gail...
    • Black Creek School

    • Black Creek School

    • Shirley Foster, Phyllis Smith, Katy Gladden, Marolyn Blackwell, WJ Farley, Warren Brock, Gary Payton, Shirley Gladden, Mildred Daughdrill, Nona Murphy, Carolyn Clackwell, Truett Blackwell, Kenneth Funderburg, Emily Broyles, Martha Ragan, Faye...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK