Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Mitchell
(11 results)



Display: 20

    • Gulf States Steel Wire Dept.

    • Gulf States Steel Wire Dept.

    • Front row, left to right: Louie Pillitarie, Junior Jenks, E.T. Carter, Dave Law, Dan Mitchell, Otway Gilliland, Jake Frederick, Joe Cusick, J.H. Reece, Ben Brugge, Brensinger, Oscar Parker, Pearl Meninger, Max Weiner; Back row: Joe Stewart,...
    • Gadsden Normal Rhetoric Class

    • Gadsden Normal Rhetoric Class

    • Back row: Hoyt Dobbs, Dollie Lafollett, Beretra Jones, Alice Kietrell, Adelia Clifton, Brulsh Chadwick, Alice Camp, Newman Green; Front row: Earl Lay, Lila Heath, Annie Hightower, Alma Mitchell, Daisy Morrow, Maggie Dunlap, Irene Turrentine,...
    • Gadsden School Teachers

    • Gadsden School Teachers

    • 1st row: Pearl Sawyer, Nell West, Alva Braswell, Willie Warren Sidney, C.A. Donehoo, Mary Christopher Cox, Carl Smith; 2nd row: Lewis Mason, Mary T. Evans, Augusta Montgomery, Catherine Slate, Camilla Linn, Mabel Ross, Gladys Sturkie, Gladys...
    • Striplin 3rd Grade

    • Striplin 3rd Grade

    • Bottow row, left to right: Mary Daniel, Elvina Sutton, Sybil Jennings, Virginia Hale, Will Ellen McCaffrey, Cynthia Penn, Ruth Cross, Emma Hamlin, Florene Rogers, Ermine Wiggins; 2nd row: Howard Cheetwood, Charles Cathey, Charles Pharr, Eugene...
    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Edith McCaghream, Lula Pridgen, Allsup, Jean Sandberg, Annie Fail, Ethel Mitchell, Emma King, Billy Jones, Elsie Manning, Robie McDonald, Annie Gulledge, Marjorie Young, Geraldine Reagan; Middle row: Elbert Patterson,...
    • Striplin 4th Grade

    • Striplin 4th Grade

    • 1st row, left to right: Roberta Frederick, Eloise Ligreet, Elizabeth Kilgore, Irene Thompson, Elizabeth Faucett, Jane Shannon, Nell Mitchell, Monnie Patterson, Mildred Tidmore, Rosalie Rosen, Alpere Collan, Martha Buck; 2nd row: William Freeman,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • First row, left to right: Juanita Pace, Opal Peppers, Ruby Morgan Mildred Jenkins; Second row: Ella Adkins, Francis Copeland, Zella Morgan, Eugene Pharr, Ras Allen, Wendell Williams, Melvin Freeman, Wimpford Cole, Durwood Archer, Hugh Patterson,...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • 1st row, left to right: Glover Gosh, Robert Ragsdale, Clarence Cox, Gladys McDuffie, Mrs. Moore, Jewel Sibert, Elois Prickett, Berma Brooks, Dawson Mitchell, Scaford Ingram; 2nd row: Samuel Moorer, J.Z. Pentecost, Carl Brady, Emmett Gruin,...
    • Striplin

    • Striplin

    • Juanita Pace, Opal Peppers, Ruby Morgan, Mildred Jenkins, Ella Adkins, Fances Copeland, Zella Morgan, Eugene Pharr, Ras Allen, Wendell Williams, Melvin Freeman, Wimpford Cole, Durwood Archer, Hugh Patterson, Pope Hammond, Mary Jones, Lula Dooly,...
    • Striplin School Group 1952

    • Striplin School Group 1952

    • Nellie Moore, Patricia Abbarno, Jerry Adcock, Myron Allenstein, Thomas Ray Carlisle, David Carter, Jerry Edwards, James Griffis, Charles Hart, Ray Heaton, Herman Hill, Clyde Howard, James Leigh, James Massenburg, James McCoy, Jerry Moncus, Glenn...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK