Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Parker
(25 results)



Display: 20

    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • 1st row, left to right: Frances Nelson, Mary Wilkinson, Pearl Roberts, Sallie Lancaster, Eudine Pentecost, Dorothy Wiggins, Lucile Nealy, Annie Simpson, Mary Temple, Elizabeth Sitz, Christine Jones; 2nd row: Susan Sitz, Hazel Allred, James...
    • Striplin Group

    • Striplin Group

    • 1st row, left to right: Tom Lister, Ilene Allen, Edith Hale, Donald Levi, Clayton Whorton, Mary Dooley, Dwight Crump, Margaret Veazey, Bessie Forman, Emogene Heaton, Cecil Pritchett, Mildred Peppers; 2nd row: Mary Carlisle, Virginia Garmon, Jeff...
    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Striplin Group 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Audrey DuBose, Josephine Brown, Clara Gattis, Ruby Hamilton, Margaret Gentry, Marguerite Hays, Juanita Haggard, Nell Jackson, Marjorie Midgely, T.C. Thorton, Margaret Wright, Bernice Ford, Sara Myrick; 2nd row: Barbara...
    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Bottom row, left to right: Jewell Mayburn, Frances Hogue, Jimmie Granatee, Dorothy Mayers, Martha Craig Barkely, Kathrine Roberts, Alice Burns, Alta Dooley, Daniel Westcott, Frances Hindley, Ralph Simpson, L.H. Thornton, Fred Streip; 2nd row: ...
    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Bottom row, left to right: John Yeats, Cecil Wetherby, Vander Carter, Adolph Solomon, Gladys Breeden, Frances Pettus, Margaret Allen, Margaret Wright, Dorthy Duke, Margaret Caddell, Curtis Hammond, Julia Downs, Willard Westcott, EM Bearden; 2nd...
    • Striplin 6th Grade

    • Striplin 6th Grade

    • Bottom row, left to right: Nannie Jenkins, Charlotte Joyner, Elizabeth Hagin, Mary King, Ray Hanson, Martha Smith, Mary Burke, Frances Whorton, Euldine Parker, Dora Adams, Inez Burns; 2nd row: Morrell Roberts, Arthur Hardin, Annie Parker, Adleen...
    • GSS Band

    • GSS Band

    • Carl Rohlin, Emmet Westmoreland, S.F. Broome, Gordon Gautney, William Hamilton, W.F. Burleson, C.R. Murphy, F.M. Fitts, H.E. West, Nicholas Marcel, Reid Crenshaw, Clyde Turner, Jules Thomas, J.D. Waites, E.M. Waites, Earl Baggett, W.W. Howell, Jake...
    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • Catherine Parsons, Bertha Griggs, Merrill Small, Alita Wright, Martha Rudd, Mary Hanks, Tom Brown, Marjorie Austin, Lillian Henson, Mary Forrester, Dillagusta Glenn, Blanche Horton, Emily Arbuckle, Bettie Lister, Margaret Nelson, Margery Friebaum,...
    • Gulf States Steel Wire Dept.

    • Gulf States Steel Wire Dept.

    • Front row, left to right: Louie Pillitarie, Junior Jenks, E.T. Carter, Dave Law, Dan Mitchell, Otway Gilliland, Jake Frederick, Joe Cusick, J.H. Reece, Ben Brugge, Brensinger, Oscar Parker, Pearl Meninger, Max Weiner; Back row: Joe Stewart,...
    • Etowah High 1930-1931

    • Etowah High 1930-1931

    • Geraldine Brown, Maurine Talton, Clifford Brock, Gorman Tucker, Julian Copeland, Minus Sizemore, Ernest Jenkins, Margaret Finch, L.F. Morrow, Mable Mathews, Jesse Smith, Lillian Nordman, Vivian Wilcox, Gussie Bowling, Lorene Slate, Joyce Stovall,...
    • Attalla School Group 1938-39

    • Attalla School Group 1938-39

    • Mr. Strain, Joyce Smith, Joe Parker, Clay Tucker, Harold Walker, George McCormick, Joyce Lawley, Betty Roundtree, Maxine Proper, Estelle Sparks, Maxine Mayben, Bobby Overstreet

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK