Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Paul
(23 results)



Display: 20

    • Catholic School 1946

    • Catholic School 1946

    • 1st row: Julia Miller, Margaret Cusimanio, Judy Hernan, Ann Standard, Priscilla Kershaw, Ann Vinyard, Florence Lovejoy, Edith Johnson, Max Henson, Johnny Roler, Victor Gemalun; 2nd row: Paul Bradford, Robert Henson, June Semerick, Marie Brooks,...
    • Dwight Mill

    • Dwight Mill

    • Alice Cook, Lydia Yarborough, Maggie Haynes, Elkins, Rigsby, Paul Perkins, Cox, Grant, Jess Perkins, Lora Lewiski, James Mount, Collins, Jim Clark, Brantly Aldridge
    • Etowah Football 1937

    • Etowah Football 1937

    • Arcil Eargle, Troy Moon, N.C. Milwee, H.P. Jenkins, Kenneth Bullard, Woodrow Calhoun, Johnnie Sam, Coach Black, Maud Williams, John Little, Steve Norton, John Logan, Howell Heflin, Roger Holmes, Norman Hutcheson, Dimple Ford, Mary Jo Harris, Robert...
    • Troop 50

    • Troop 50

    • Ben Stange, Paul Alford, Larry Culver, Carter Messina, Lester Bridges, Buddy Love, Andy Dorer, Dale Witherspoon, Frank Kellett, Robert Loveman, James Pruett
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Anna Price, Gartrell Sharpton, Willine McHenry, Rubie Watson, Mary Dunn, Herbert Wiggins, Frances Smith, Durward DuBose, Dorothy Miller, Aileen Puckett, Joe Abbott, Gladys Gillem, Marvin Hill, Lucile Jackson; 2nd row: ...
    • Striplin School Group 1926

    • Striplin School Group 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Ella Winer, Roselle Keeling, Martha Bellenger, Antionette Dennan, Catherine Rogers, Ruth Dew, Goldie Lee, Pauline Breeden, Elizabeth Tillison, Geraldine Brown, Alma Vickers; 2nd row: Hazel Alred, Velera Sharpton,...
    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Striplin School Group, 3rd Grade 1923

    • Bottom row, left to right: Jewell Mayburn, Frances Hogue, Jimmie Granatee, Dorothy Mayers, Martha Craig Barkely, Kathrine Roberts, Alice Burns, Alta Dooley, Daniel Westcott, Frances Hindley, Ralph Simpson, L.H. Thornton, Fred Streip; 2nd row: ...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Lucille Rucker, Mary Harkins, Ruth Menniger, Duene Braddy, Nellie Reed, Nell Rogers, Jewel Ross, Emogene Heaton, Evelyn Tippins, Lillian McClendon, Martha Stewart; 2nd row: Sarah King, Ruby Wiggs, Bessie Dean, Ruby...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Mary Hood, Olene McCaghran, Travis Powell, Frankie Leath, Lucy Simpson, Vivian Rooks, Mary Haines, Vitchie Makres, Lillian Kendrick, Helen Show, Wilma McNair; 2nd row: Charles Carter, Maggie Handy, Arnie Reynolds,...
    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Bottom row, left to right: Thelma Hardy, Sarah Cox, Corinne Richards, Harriet Cox, Wilma Hough, Ruth Gravele, Wilmer Pogue, Harry Davis, Billy Guin, James Stanfield, Fletcher Boyd, Earl Littlefield; 2nd row: Mary Radford, Ethel Barnes, Willie...
    • Striplin 3rd Grade

    • Striplin 3rd Grade

    • Bottow row, left to right: Mary Daniel, Elvina Sutton, Sybil Jennings, Virginia Hale, Will Ellen McCaffrey, Cynthia Penn, Ruth Cross, Emma Hamlin, Florene Rogers, Ermine Wiggins; 2nd row: Howard Cheetwood, Charles Cathey, Charles Pharr, Eugene...
    • Etowah Basketball 1934

    • Etowah Basketball 1934

    • Durwood Hollingsworth, G.W. King, H.P. Jenkins, Orin Hutchins, John Little, Chester Wright, Charlie Colvin, Paul Killian, Fordy Reed, John Logan, K.J. Nicholson, Coach Pedro Black
    • Ann Cathy School 1947

    • Ann Cathy School 1947

    • Franklin S., Elouis N., Richard M., Sarah E., Catherine R., Martha M., Dorthy A., Jimmy W., Mrs. Fortin, Danny Jo O., Sharilyn H., Terrishia P., Magdaline E., Virginia S., Dani E., Paul E., Frank V., Elaine Mc., Mary Ann L., Jane Ann S., Gail...
    • Etowah High Baseball Team 1924

    • Etowah High Baseball Team 1924

    • Front row: Clay Killian, James Hinton, Alan Lee, Robert Miller, Jay Bird, Paul Hucheson, George Little; Back row: Carl Harbour, Frank Golden, I.C. Aldridge, Harry Morton, Ray Ellis, Porter Sincard, R.L. Clements, H.L. Thomas; Seated in front: ...
    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • Helen King, Nadine Little, Charlotte McCaffry, Frances Morgan, Eleanor Rutledge, Helen Day, Mary Dunn, Loraine Whorton, Thelma Wooten, Mary Wilner, Frances Fuller, Jeanette Schray, Flora Colvin, Lee Ashley, Ruby Lipscomp, Gladys Lambert, Bonita...
    • 11th Street School Group

    • 11th Street School Group

    • James Burks, Arlene Carr, Virgil Norwood, Sheila Barton, Phil Pethy, David Shuberg, Anita Lambert, Robert Haller, Peggy Campbell, Benny Burt, Sally Tucker, Claudia Silvey, Bob Otwell, Ronald Shoemaker, Patsy Flannigan, Russell Hilleke, Harvey Fail,...
    • Coca Cola Salesman

    • Coca Cola Salesman

    • Jim Reynolds, Bob Nickels, Mr. Bridges, Eugene Smith, Paul Gilliland, John Abels, Irby Daniel, Floyd Smith, Cecil Sullivan, Ralph Bishop, HD Mynatt, Bob Echols, Jack Cothran
    • Elliott School 6th Grade

    • Elliott School 6th Grade

    • Ms. Easley, Nell Millican, Brown, Bobby Helton, Edsel Swicegood, Charles Davidson, Gerald Cloninger, Jimmy Walker, Gerald Hickman, Nettie Jo Brown, WC Mize, Paul Mashburn, Gerald Wilson, James Turner, Charles Brooks, Killingsworth, Mary Jo...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK