Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Sarah
(11 results)



Display: 20

    • Gaston High Class 1938

    • Gaston High Class 1938

    • 1st row: Lillian Usry, Dorothy Ashley, Evelyn McCarver, Sarah Livingston, Sue McClesky, Lois McCarver, Lena Hale, Doris Anderson; 2nd row: Mildred Shell, Clinton McCarver, Billy Hale, Jack Baskin, Frank Brunson, Otelia Ashley; 3rd row: Howard...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Lucille Rucker, Mary Harkins, Ruth Menniger, Duene Braddy, Nellie Reed, Nell Rogers, Jewel Ross, Emogene Heaton, Evelyn Tippins, Lillian McClendon, Martha Stewart; 2nd row: Sarah King, Ruby Wiggs, Bessie Dean, Ruby...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Frances Lebourg, Ruth Cooper, June Stephens, Sarah Harmon, Margaret Ratliff, Marion Ashley, unknown, Florine Coleman, Lois Luvvorn, unknown, Beatrice Day, Ruby Rogers; 2nd row: Lois Lecroy, Lola Day, Eva Armstrong,...
    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Striplin School Group 1922

    • Bottom row, left to right: Thelma Hardy, Sarah Cox, Corinne Richards, Harriet Cox, Wilma Hough, Ruth Gravele, Wilmer Pogue, Harry Davis, Billy Guin, James Stanfield, Fletcher Boyd, Earl Littlefield; 2nd row: Mary Radford, Ethel Barnes, Willie...
    • Gaston Class 1936

    • Gaston Class 1936

    • Louie Russell, Annie Cunningham, Catherine Bishop, Ora Tapley, Ola Brown, Lester Cunningham, Sheley Brogdon, Boats Brogdon, Jack Tilley, Dewell Barnard, Theo Brunson, James Hutchins, Eleanor Simmons, Carolyn Anderson, Alma Hale, Lucille Collins,...
    • 11th Street Group 5th Grade 1911

    • 11th Street Group 5th Grade 1911

    • Harry Dunn, Thelma Espy, Irene Brown, Buena Berkstresser, Cora Johnson, Mildred Miller, Inez Warren, Annie Bellenger, Ruth Callan, Annie Goodwin, Fannie Orr, Eula Smith, Sarah Christopher, Roy Wilson, Ms. Crocheron, Oliver Cooper
    • Gaston School Group

    • Gaston School Group

    • Lillian Usry, Dorothy Ashley, Evelyn McCarver, Sarah Livingston, Sue McClesky, Lois McCarver, Lena Hale, Doris Anderson, Mildred Shell, Clinton McCarver, Billy Hale, Jack Baskin, Frank Brunson, Otelia Ashley, Howard Hooks, Roy Barnard, Garland...
    • 11th Street School Group

    • 11th Street School Group

    • James Burks, Arlene Carr, Virgil Norwood, Sheila Barton, Phil Pethy, David Shuberg, Anita Lambert, Robert Haller, Peggy Campbell, Benny Burt, Sally Tucker, Claudia Silvey, Bob Otwell, Ronald Shoemaker, Patsy Flannigan, Russell Hilleke, Harvey Fail,...
    • Etowah High 1930-1931

    • Etowah High 1930-1931

    • Geraldine Brown, Maurine Talton, Clifford Brock, Gorman Tucker, Julian Copeland, Minus Sizemore, Ernest Jenkins, Margaret Finch, L.F. Morrow, Mable Mathews, Jesse Smith, Lillian Nordman, Vivian Wilcox, Gussie Bowling, Lorene Slate, Joyce Stovall,...
    • Ann Cathy School 1947

    • Ann Cathy School 1947

    • Franklin S., Elouis N., Richard M., Sarah E., Catherine R., Martha M., Dorthy A., Jimmy W., Mrs. Fortin, Danny Jo O., Sharilyn H., Terrishia P., Magdaline E., Virginia S., Dani E., Paul E., Frank V., Elaine Mc., Mary Ann L., Jane Ann S., Gail...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK