Gadsden Public Library

You've searched:

Gadsden Public Library
  • Description: Smith
(54 results)



Display: 20

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926
    • 11th Street Group 1926


    • Bottom row, left to right: Edith McCaghream, Lula Pridgen, Allsup, Jean Sandberg, Annie Fail, Ethel Mitchell, Emma King, Billy Jones, Elsie Manning, Robie McDonald, Annie Gulledge, Marjorie Young, Geraldine Reagan; Middle row: Elbert Patterson,...
    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926
    • 11th Street Group 1926


    • Catherine Parsons, Bertha Griggs, Merrill Small, Alita Wright, Martha Rudd, Mary Hanks, Tom Brown, Marjorie Austin, Lillian Henson, Mary Forrester, Dillagusta Glenn, Blanche Horton, Emily Arbuckle, Bettie Lister, Margaret Nelson, Margery Friebaum,...
    • 11th Street School

    • 11th Street School
    • 11th Street School


    • Mrs. Lemon's music class - Front row: Alice Hill, Steve Davis, Gail Coleman, Tommy Morris, John Harold Campmire, Martha Blanks, Martha Heaton, Judy Smith, John Shelley Brown, Max Huie, Kay Farley, Maynell Thompson, Wayne Newton; Also pictured: ...
    • 1930 4th Grade

    • 1930 4th Grade
    • 1930 4th Grade


    • Front row: Frank Brunson, Howard Hooks, Arlene Fells, Doris Anderson, Magdalene Smith, Mary McMeekin, George Sewell, Walter Radney, Joe Livingston; 2nd row: Dorothy Ashley, Lois McCarver, Lena Hale, Sue McClesky, T.B. Satterfield, Clinton...
    • Black Creek School

    • Black Creek School
    • Black Creek School


    • Shirley Foster, Phyllis Smith, Katy Gladden, Marolyn Blackwell, WJ Farley, Warren Brock, Gary Payton, Shirley Gladden, Mildred Daughdrill, Nona Murphy, Carolyn Clackwell, Truett Blackwell, Kenneth Funderburg, Emily Broyles, Martha Ragan, Faye...
    • Burns Academy 1911

    • Burns Academy 1911
    • Burns Academy 1911


    • Top row, left to right: Ethel Usry, James Usry, Ester Cunningham, Hugh Ronton, Ella Smith, Ms. Johnson, Mr. Johnson, Walter Cunningham, Pluma Haney, Will Smith, Nannie Cunningham, Foster McDonald; 2nd row: Belle McBurnette, Rose Dunn, Della...
    • Disque School Group

    • Disque School Group
    • Disque School Group


    • Top row, left to right: Lamar Norris, Hugh Hale, Lawrence Vinson, George Tish, Lucile Prince, Elmond Espry, Bertha Bowman, Roscoe Burrell, Marvin Marlowe, Hoyt Hamilton; 2nd row: Jewell Daughdrill, Connie Westcott, Gussie Davis, Patsy Swift,...
    • East Gadsden 3rd Grade

    • East Gadsden 3rd Grade
    • East Gadsden 3rd Grade


    • Paul Waters, Lamar Prater, Talmage Robinson, Philip Danby, Woodrow Sims, Neal Farlow, Loyd Hammack, Jack Alford, Billie Ruford, Hillman Swaford, Henry Hodge, Paul Prichett, Fred Wallace, Julia Smith, Ruby Wheeler, Azul Estes, Mary Benson, Louise...
    • East Gadsden School

    • East Gadsden School
    • East Gadsden School


    • Front row, left to right: Renelda Smith, Vista Stevenson, Ellen Stephens, Larry Sepda, Ronny Johnson, Mary Ruth Wallace, O.J. Payne, Patricia Moore, Joan Brasher, Bobby Gass, Donald Gregory, Jo Ann Martin; 2nd row: Charles Bishop, Jackie Burger,...
    • Ethel Klutts Art Class

    • Ethel Klutts Art Class
    • Ethel Klutts Art Class


    • Maggie Bayliss, Ethel Butler, Virgie Bennett, Inez Cox, Gertrude Gardenhue, Ruth Green, Myrtle Jackson, Jimmie Lightte, Nell Munn, Carrie Martin, Emmie Morris, Alice Rogers, Rena Robertson, Mirtie Smith, Julia Skillern, Drathy Tolar, Mattie Wood,...
    • Etowah 1936

    • Etowah 1936
    • Etowah 1936


    • Robert Bullard, John Little, Elmus Arledge, John Logan, Orin Huthins, Waits, Byrd, KJ Nicholson, Williams, Juanita Ford, Ethel Smith, Clements, Gaines, Katharine Cole, Inez Putman

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
on off
 

Layout options:

Thumbnail with title
Grid with smaller thumbnails and more detail
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK