Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Thompson
(17 results)



Display: 20

    • 11th Street School

    • 11th Street School

    • Mrs. Lemon's music class - Front row: Alice Hill, Steve Davis, Gail Coleman, Tommy Morris, John Harold Campmire, Martha Blanks, Martha Heaton, Judy Smith, John Shelley Brown, Max Huie, Kay Farley, Maynell Thompson, Wayne Newton; Also pictured: ...
    • 11th Street School Group

    • 11th Street School Group

    • James Burks, Arlene Carr, Virgil Norwood, Sheila Barton, Phil Pethy, David Shuberg, Anita Lambert, Robert Haller, Peggy Campbell, Benny Burt, Sally Tucker, Claudia Silvey, Bob Otwell, Ronald Shoemaker, Patsy Flannigan, Russell Hilleke, Harvey Fail,...
    • Burns Academy 1911

    • Burns Academy 1911

    • Top row, left to right: Ethel Usry, James Usry, Ester Cunningham, Hugh Ronton, Ella Smith, Ms. Johnson, Mr. Johnson, Walter Cunningham, Pluma Haney, Will Smith, Nannie Cunningham, Foster McDonald; 2nd row: Belle McBurnette, Rose Dunn, Della...
    • East Gadsden School

    • East Gadsden School

    • Front row, left to right: Renelda Smith, Vista Stevenson, Ellen Stephens, Larry Sepda, Ronny Johnson, Mary Ruth Wallace, O.J. Payne, Patricia Moore, Joan Brasher, Bobby Gass, Donald Gregory, Jo Ann Martin; 2nd row: Charles Bishop, Jackie Burger,...
    • Gadsden Baseball Team

    • Gadsden Baseball Team

    • Pap Davidson, Ernest Russell, Guy Stewart, John Thompson, Pope Stewart, Connie Hagler, Jim McDonogh, Joe Penn, John Saunders, Lonnie Woods, Leslie Penn
    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • 1st row, left to right: Marguerite Haddock, Ivalene Cranford, Annie Mae Black, Katherine Sansom, Isal Jo Anderson, Virginia Horan, Mattie Sue Dickson, Bertie Mae Richardson, Aline Miller, Dorothy Stallings, Margaret Butler, Sue Adkins, Mary May,...
    • Post Office

    • Post Office

    • 1st row, left to right: Emma Phillips, Sidney Morris, Bernice Sexton, E.B. Shew, Josephine Sansom, D.C. Springfield, Walter Thompson, D.A. Westcott, Vera Rigdon, Joseph Lewis, Julia Wynn, C.D. Tommie; 2nd row: Harvey Wilson, Byron Gregory, Jesse...
    • Striplin

    • Striplin

    • Juanita Pace, Opal Peppers, Ruby Morgan, Mildred Jenkins, Ella Adkins, Fances Copeland, Zella Morgan, Eugene Pharr, Ras Allen, Wendell Williams, Melvin Freeman, Wimpford Cole, Durwood Archer, Hugh Patterson, Pope Hammond, Mary Jones, Lula Dooly,...
    • Striplin 4th Grade

    • Striplin 4th Grade

    • 1st row, left to right: Roberta Frederick, Eloise Ligreet, Elizabeth Kilgore, Irene Thompson, Elizabeth Faucett, Jane Shannon, Nell Mitchell, Monnie Patterson, Mildred Tidmore, Rosalie Rosen, Alpere Collan, Martha Buck; 2nd row: William Freeman,...
    • Striplin 5th Grade

    • Striplin 5th Grade

    • 1st row, left to right: Annie Fryan, Elizabeth Jones, Gladys Tucker, Louise Lee, Jessie Fryan, Albert Bryant, Lucile Hammond, Lucile Burke, Doris McDowell, Mary Fatherloss, Elizabeth Burrows; 2nd row: Elizabeth Westcott, Annie Jones, Carey...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Ramon Handy, Junior Handy, Allen Lambert, Ida Whisenant, Joe Steele, Margaret Lee, Grayson Smith, Lola Smith, Marthezz Hamric, R.T. Lambert, B.W. Witcher; 2nd row: Harry Weiner, Woodrow Crocker, Arthur Price, Harold...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • Bottom row, left to right: Lorine McElhaney, Mamie McCarver, Melma Thompson, Eunice Fells, Luther Wilkie, Edith Shew, Willie Crenshaw, Imogene Culpepper, Mary Bridges, Katherine Sauls; 2nd row: Charles Thorpe, Miss Linn, Henry Lowery, Robert...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group

    • First row, left to right: Juanita Pace, Opal Peppers, Ruby Morgan Mildred Jenkins; Second row: Ella Adkins, Francis Copeland, Zella Morgan, Eugene Pharr, Ras Allen, Wendell Williams, Melvin Freeman, Wimpford Cole, Durwood Archer, Hugh Patterson,...
    • Walnut Grove Cornet Band

    • Walnut Grove Cornet Band

    • Front row: Mr. Gaither, Tom Nelson, Bob Camp, Conrad Murphree, Bob Reavis; Back row: Chuck Thompson, Rex Gaither, Gaither, John Thompson, Amberson, C.L. Murphree

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK