Gadsden Public Library

You've searched:

Gadsden Public Library
  • Description: Walker
(22 results)



Display: 20

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926
    • 11th Street Group 1926


    • Bottom row, left to right: Edith McCaghream, Lula Pridgen, Allsup, Jean Sandberg, Annie Fail, Ethel Mitchell, Emma King, Billy Jones, Elsie Manning, Robie McDonald, Annie Gulledge, Marjorie Young, Geraldine Reagan; Middle row: Elbert Patterson,...
    • Central High 1936

    • Central High 1936
    • Central High 1936


    • 1st row: Jean Pettigrew, Ruth Washington, Margaret Ellison, Ludie Davis, Christine Phillips, Walker Foster, Lula Mae Allen, Ruth Cunningham, Curtis Kidd, Mary Alice Coleman, Georgia Whatley, Maggie Ayers; 2nd row: Annie Ruth Ford, Mary Louise...
    • Disque 1926

    • Disque 1926
    • Disque 1926


    • Top row, left to right: Rayford Scarbrough, Mary Bearden, Maggie Williams, Hazel Black, Audrey Scruggs, Miss Johnson, Madge Garrard, J.W. Wilson, Earl Morgan, W.P. King, Ira Hale, Jewel Green, Stiles Turner, Ralph Bachus; Middle row: Dorothy...
    • East Gadsden School

    • East Gadsden School
    • East Gadsden School


    • Front row: Nancy Burroughs, Helen Riddle, Anne Espy, Nelda Vice; Middle row: Helen Dawson, Joyce Hall, Patti Phillips, Martha Knowles, Mary Thornton, Dot Landers; Back row: Jeanete Linerett, Ralph Brewer, Henry Scoggins, Ruth Stallings, Betty...
    • Elliott School 6th Grade

    • Elliott School 6th Grade
    • Elliott School 6th Grade


    • Ms. Easley, Nell Millican, Brown, Bobby Helton, Edsel Swicegood, Charles Davidson, Gerald Cloninger, Jimmy Walker, Gerald Hickman, Nettie Jo Brown, WC Mize, Paul Mashburn, Gerald Wilson, James Turner, Charles Brooks, Killingsworth, Mary Jo...
    • Etowah High

    • Etowah High
    • Etowah High


    • 1st row, left to right: Carl Baxter, Ruth Wilbanks, Tom Snead, Mildred Walker, Pedro Black; 2nd row: Mary Stuart, Vera Morris, Shirley Russell, Iva Durham, Ethel Pinson; 3rd row: Sam Malanes, Mary French, Estelle Harbin, Ruth Stephens, Carey...
    • Gaston School Group

    • Gaston School Group
    • Gaston School Group


    • Back row, left to right: Thelma Thornton, Hazel McKee, Vera Scales, Delmar Lasseter, Martha Payne, Julie McCluskey, Miriam Anderson; 2nd row: Lilla Larmore, Grace Kelley, Troy Duncan, G.W. Beacham, Ira Phillips, Cecil Yancey, Junius Kelley,...
    • Police Dept. 1967

    • Police Dept. 1967
    • Police Dept. 1967


    • Seated: Commissioner Hubbard, Gerald Diggs, Richard Moore, Mason Gullege, A.H. Mathews, William Boggs, L.P. Payne, M.L. Carter, Frank Padgett, Willard Gramling, H.P. Gable, Charles Cary, Johnny Hollingsworth, Sam Bankson, J.C. Studdard, J.A....
    • Striplin

    • Striplin
    • Striplin


    • Bottom row, left to right: Florene Cranford, Ruth Jordan, Katherine Vinyard, Patricia Smith, Ondean Roberts, Evelyn Carlisle, Sue Snellgrove, Hazel Armstong, Maud McCall, Murell Wane, Grace Dover, Faye Stamm; 2nd row: Ida Dunn, Ruth Meeks,...
    • Striplin 1922

    • Striplin 1922
    • Striplin 1922


    • 1st row, left to right: Bertie Jenkins, Velma Copeland, Martha Murphree, Vivian Jordan, Maline Burns, Lila Blackwood, Ruby Coss, Sue Chapel, Ruby Peppers; 2nd row: Carmen Hells, Frances Thornton, Era Nabers, Alma Stone, Jewel Price, Margaret...
    • Striplin 1924 7th Grade

    • Striplin 1924 7th Grade
    • Striplin 1924 7th Grade


    • Back row: Arthena Callas, Marion Paroda, Millard Heflin, Fletcher Allen, Ms. Linn, Edith Parsons; 2nd row: Clyde Hill, Harley Roberts, Billy Bundy, Donald Cornelious, Blain Radford, Cecil Watford, Homer Floyd, Fanny Lankford, Lorraine Lister,...
    • Striplin 3rd Grade

    • Striplin 3rd Grade
    • Striplin 3rd Grade


    • Bottow row, left to right: Mary Daniel, Elvina Sutton, Sybil Jennings, Virginia Hale, Will Ellen McCaffrey, Cynthia Penn, Ruth Cross, Emma Hamlin, Florene Rogers, Ermine Wiggins; 2nd row: Howard Cheetwood, Charles Cathey, Charles Pharr, Eugene...
    • Striplin 5th Grade

    • Striplin 5th Grade
    • Striplin 5th Grade


    • Bottm row, left to right: Ruth Vinson, Annie Latimer, Mary McGlathery, Dorothy Walker, Ruth Garrett, Pauline Martin, Corabel Gilbert, Frances Steele, Martha Richards, Martha McCarver; 2nd row: Raymond Harmon, Donald Thornton, John Kirby, James...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group
    • Striplin School Group


    • Bottom row, left to right: Ramon Handy, Junior Handy, Allen Lambert, Ida Whisenant, Joe Steele, Margaret Lee, Grayson Smith, Lola Smith, Marthezz Hamric, R.T. Lambert, B.W. Witcher; 2nd row: Harry Weiner, Woodrow Crocker, Arthur Price, Harold...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group
    • Striplin School Group


    • Bottom row, left to right: Anna Price, Gartrell Sharpton, Willine McHenry, Rubie Watson, Mary Dunn, Herbert Wiggins, Frances Smith, Durward DuBose, Dorothy Miller, Aileen Puckett, Joe Abbott, Gladys Gillem, Marvin Hill, Lucile Jackson; 2nd row: ...
    • Striplin School Group

    • Striplin School Group
    • Striplin School Group


    • Bottom row, left to right: Lorine McElhaney, Mamie McCarver, Melma Thompson, Eunice Fells, Luther Wilkie, Edith Shew, Willie Crenshaw, Imogene Culpepper, Mary Bridges, Katherine Sauls; 2nd row: Charles Thorpe, Miss Linn, Henry Lowery, Robert...
    • Union Point School 1927-28

    • Union Point School 1927-28
    • Union Point School 1927-28


    • 1st row, left to right: Towns, Eual Wrights, Jessie Campbell, Coy Campbell, Fountain, Robertson, Cleveland, Holmes, Snell, Posey, Herin, Robertson, Floyd Elrod, Forney, Beashers, Orsham, Lera Criswell, Talmage Brooks; 2nd row: Oris Dyer,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
on off
 

Layout options:

Thumbnail with title
Grid with smaller thumbnails and more detail
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK