Skip to main content

Gadsden Public Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: Gadsden Public Library

  • Description: Williams
(30 results)



Display: 20

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • 11th Street Group 1926

    • Helen King, Nadine Little, Charlotte McCaffry, Frances Morgan, Eleanor Rutledge, Helen Day, Mary Dunn, Loraine Whorton, Thelma Wooten, Mary Wilner, Frances Fuller, Jeanette Schray, Flora Colvin, Lee Ashley, Ruby Lipscomp, Gladys Lambert, Bonita...
    • Alabama City Council 1913

    • Alabama City Council 1913

    • Top row: Dr. Burnes, Henry Williams, J.D. Lonar, Tom Cox, Ira Gray, Tom Barrow; Front row: Joe Williams, Walter Washam, Jim Hill, J.H. Snyder, George Thacker, Charley West
    • Baptist Men

    • Baptist Men

    • Finis Cornelius, Lane Cox, Bob Sharp, James Bullard, Ralph Mackey, Harold Sharpe, Chuck Brown, Milton Horsley, Joe Laney, Frank Aderholt, Fred Krolinger, Mickey Williams, Charles Willis, Wiley Hickman, Yates Dillinger, Harold Sharp, Oscar Davis, TJ...
    • Disque 1926

    • Disque 1926

    • Top row, left to right: Rayford Scarbrough, Mary Bearden, Maggie Williams, Hazel Black, Audrey Scruggs, Miss Johnson, Madge Garrard, J.W. Wilson, Earl Morgan, W.P. King, Ira Hale, Jewel Green, Stiles Turner, Ralph Bachus; Middle row: Dorothy...
    • Etowah 1936

    • Etowah 1936

    • Robert Bullard, John Little, Elmus Arledge, John Logan, Orin Huthins, Waits, Byrd, KJ Nicholson, Williams, Juanita Ford, Ethel Smith, Clements, Gaines, Katharine Cole, Inez Putman
    • Etowah Football 1937

    • Etowah Football 1937

    • Arcil Eargle, Troy Moon, N.C. Milwee, H.P. Jenkins, Kenneth Bullard, Woodrow Calhoun, Johnnie Sam, Coach Black, Maud Williams, John Little, Steve Norton, John Logan, Howell Heflin, Roger Holmes, Norman Hutcheson, Dimple Ford, Mary Jo Harris, Robert...
    • Etowah Group 1937

    • Etowah Group 1937

    • Ethel Smith, Richard Clements, Juanita Ford, Kathrin Lee Gaines, Kathrine Cole, Inez Puttman, Robert Bullard, John Little, Mule Saitley, Elmus Arledge, Pinkney Minton, Shine Logan, Orin Hutcheson, Alton Watts, Crash Byrd, KJ Nicholson, Sewell...
    • Etowah High

    • Etowah High

    • 1st row, left to right: Carl Baxter, Ruth Wilbanks, Tom Snead, Mildred Walker, Pedro Black; 2nd row: Mary Stuart, Vera Morris, Shirley Russell, Iva Durham, Ethel Pinson; 3rd row: Sam Malanes, Mary French, Estelle Harbin, Ruth Stephens, Carey...
    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • Gadsden High Class 1931

    • 1st row, left to right: Marguerite Haddock, Ivalene Cranford, Annie Mae Black, Katherine Sansom, Isal Jo Anderson, Virginia Horan, Mattie Sue Dickson, Bertie Mae Richardson, Aline Miller, Dorothy Stallings, Margaret Butler, Sue Adkins, Mary May,...
    • Gadsden School Teachers

    • Gadsden School Teachers

    • 1st row: Pearl Sawyer, Nell West, Alva Braswell, Willie Warren Sidney, C.A. Donehoo, Mary Christopher Cox, Carl Smith; 2nd row: Lewis Mason, Mary T. Evans, Augusta Montgomery, Catherine Slate, Camilla Linn, Mabel Ross, Gladys Sturkie, Gladys...
    • Gulf Steel Junior High School 7th Grade 1947

    • Gulf Steel Junior High School 7th Grade 1947

    • Eliose Rhinehart, Bonnie Burns, Elaine Woodward, Bennie Obrien, Barbara Entrekin, Dorcas Jones, Vera Dobbs, Betty Stanfield, Mary Smith, Dolores Rickles, Louise Huddleston, Jean Rice, Ann Williams, Gaynell Battles, Doris Brittion, Betty Cryar,...
    • Striplin

    • Striplin

    • Juanita Pace, Opal Peppers, Ruby Morgan, Mildred Jenkins, Ella Adkins, Fances Copeland, Zella Morgan, Eugene Pharr, Ras Allen, Wendell Williams, Melvin Freeman, Wimpford Cole, Durwood Archer, Hugh Patterson, Pope Hammond, Mary Jones, Lula Dooly,...
    • Striplin 1922

    • Striplin 1922

    • 1st row, left to right: Bertie Jenkins, Velma Copeland, Martha Murphree, Vivian Jordan, Maline Burns, Lila Blackwood, Ruby Coss, Sue Chapel, Ruby Peppers; 2nd row: Carmen Hells, Frances Thornton, Era Nabers, Alma Stone, Jewel Price, Margaret...
    • Striplin 1926

    • Striplin 1926

    • Bottom row, left to right: Christine Jones, Ruth Weaver, Edith Hale, Ruth Cox, Charlie Williams, Annie Simpson, Cathryne Brown, Rissie Savage, Mary Russell, Hazel Vineyard, Joella Waldrop, Mary Sligh; 2nd row: Jappie Pharr, Hazel Tippins, Ruth...
    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Striplin 1st Grade

    • Heath Wilbanks, Maurine Jennings, Ruby Hefner, Juby Hefner, Abner Jowers, Jewel Keener, Bettie Franklin, Clara Gattis, Katherine Brown, Louise Hurdy, Nancy McCleskey, Nita Heath, Juanita Haggard, Myrtle Meeks, John Elliott, Lewis Pinson, Grady...
    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Striplin 2nd Grade

    • Top: Principal Linn; 1st row: Thaddeus Shanks, Robert Butler, James Elliott, Holley Midgley, Grace Hood, Mildred Bachus, Maris Downs, Marjorie Blanks, Myrtle McCormick, Odessa Arledge, Ulysses Reid; 2nd row: Claude Cates, Elton Edward, H.L....
    • Striplin 4th Grade

    • Striplin 4th Grade

    • 1st row, left to right: Roberta Frederick, Eloise Ligreet, Elizabeth Kilgore, Irene Thompson, Elizabeth Faucett, Jane Shannon, Nell Mitchell, Monnie Patterson, Mildred Tidmore, Rosalie Rosen, Alpere Collan, Martha Buck; 2nd row: William Freeman,...
    • Striplin First Grade 1952

    • Striplin First Grade 1952

    • Ellen Metzgar, Virgil Cole, Douglas Cameron, Michael Davis, Charles Dye, Donald Harsh, Garry Jones, Gerald Jones, Freddie Layton, Bobby McBrayer, Zack Mozley, James New, Bennie Norton, Kendall Pruitt, Michael Sewell, Donald Smith, Ronald Smith,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK